ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jul-2021 15:44:25 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JABALPUR (JBP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
01117ET PCOI EXP SPLETPCOI23:5500:0500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
02787DNR FESTVL SPLSCDNR00:0100:1000:09HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST00:0500:1500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP00:1000:2000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR00:1000:2000:10HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02788SC FESTVL SPLDNRSC00:1500:2500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
09106KDCY MAHAMANA SPLREWAKDCY00:2500:3500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT00:2500:3500:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
09268PRYJ ADI SF SPLPRYJADI00:2500:3500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01068SAKET SF SPLFDLTT00:2500:3500:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09238REWA RJT SF SPLREWARJT00:2500:3500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05017KASHI EXP SPLLTTGKP00:3000:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01046DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLDHNKOP00:4000:5000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02294LTT DURONTO SPLPRYJLTT00:4500:5500:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST01:0501:1500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST01:0501:1500:10HYYXYYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
01059LTT CPR SPECIALLTTCPR01:1001:2000:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01055LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP01:1001:2000:10HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03260CSMT PNBE SF SPLCSMTPNBE01:4001:5000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02362CSMT ASN SF SPLCSMTASN01:4001:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02742PNBE VSG FEST SPLPNBEVSG01:4501:5500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT01:4501:5500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT01:4501:5500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02335BGP LTT SPLBGPLTT01:4501:5500:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC02:0502:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG02:5003:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR03:0503:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01753ITR REWA SPLITRREWA04:0004:1000:10HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02853AMARKANTAK EXPDURGBPL04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08233NARMADA EXP SPLINDBBSP04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02166LTT FESTIVAL SPLGKPLTT04:5005:0000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05120RMM FESTIVL SPLBSBSRMM04:5005:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02049LTT FAIZABAD SPLLTTFD05:0505:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02188JBP GARIB RATHCSMTJBP05:15----XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
05205CHITRAKOOT SPLLJNJBP05:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02062HBJ JANSHATABDIJBPHBJ--05:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02291INDB JBP SPLINDBJBP05:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01118PCOI ET EXP SPLPCOIET05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
02683YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO05:5006:0000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01450SVDK JBP SPLSVDKJBP06:00----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02131JBP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEJBP06:00----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06230MYS FESTIVAL SPLBSBMYS06:0006:1000:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07324BSB UBL FEST SPLBSBUBL06:0006:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC06:0006:1000:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
02293PRYJ DURONTO SPLTTPRYJ06:1006:2000:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
04152LTT CNB SF SPLLTTCNB06:1506:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06360PNBE ERS SF SPLPNBEERS06:2006:3000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02684YPR FESTIVL SPLLKOYPR06:2006:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01449JBP SVDK SPECIALJBPSVDK--06:30--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01082GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPLTT06:2006:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02140JBP YPR SPLJBPYPR--06:45--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01272BPL ET SPECIALBPLET06:4006:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
02159NGP JBP SF SPLNGPJBP06:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02540YPR FESTIVL SPLLKOYPR06:5507:0500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09064DANAPUR UDHNA SPLDNRUDN06:5507:0500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01116PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE06:5507:0500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01705JBP REWA SPLJBPREWA--07:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP07:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE07:3507:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02128MP S KRANTI SPLNZMJBP07:45----YXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02196MAHAKOSHAL SPLNZMJBP07:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02197CBE JBP SF SPLCBEJBP08:00----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR08:0008:1000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS08:0508:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03253BAND HUMSFAR SPLPNBEBAND08:0008:1000:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
02173SHRIDHAM SPLNZMJBP08:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02390MAS GAYA SPLMASGAYA08:3008:4000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07610PNBE FESTVL SPLPAUPNBE08:3008:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL08:3008:4000:10HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
08610LTT RNC SPLLTTRNC08:3008:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02546KARMABHOOMI SPLLTTRXL08:3008:4000:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
01081LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP08:3508:4000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02282AII JBP SPECIALAIIJBP08:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01115GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02135GYAN GANGA SF SPLPUNEBSBS08:5009:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01033PUNE DBG SPLPUNEDBG08:5509:0500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05671ET STA EXP SPLETSTA09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09267ADI ALD SF SPLADIPRYJ09:3009:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09057BHOLENAGARI SPLUDNBSBS09:3009:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03180LTT SEALDAH SPLLTTSDAH09:3009:4000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02290REWA JBP SPLREWAJBP09:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02913SHC HUMSAFAR SPLBDTSSHC09:4009:5000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS10:1010:2000:10HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02051INTERCITY SF SPLHBJJBP10:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ10:4010:5000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09272PNBE BDTS SF SPLPNBEBDTS10:4010:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02914BDTS HUMSAFAR SPLSHCBDTS10:4010:5000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02198JBP CBE SF SPLJBPCBE--11:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02050FD LTT SF SPLFDLTT11:0011:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02192JBP FESTIVL SPLHWJBP11:20----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05401GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPLTT11:2011:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH--12:40--XYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01265MML ABKP SPLMMLABKP12:5013:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01463SMNH JBP SPLSMNHJBP13:25----XYXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09103BSB MAHAMANA SPLKDCYBSB13:2513:3500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09209VALSAD PURI SPECIALBLPURI13:2513:3500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP13:2513:3500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09237RJT REWA SF SPLRJTREWA13:2513:3500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09105REWA MAHAMANA SPLKDCYREWA13:2513:3500:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09271BDTS PNBE SF SPLBDTSPNBE13:3513:4500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02132FESTIVAL SF SPLJBPPUNE--13:50--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02322CSMT HWH SPLCSMTHWH13:4513:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01464JBP SOMNATH SPLJBPSMNH--14:00--YXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02361ASN CSMT SF SPLASNCSMT14:0014:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02545KARMABHOOMI SPLRXLLTT14:0014:1000:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT14:0014:1000:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05547RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT14:0014:1000:10HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02136GYAN GANGA SF SPLBSBSPUNE14:0014:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE14:0014:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01448HWH JBP SPLHWHJBP14:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR14:1014:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02167BSBS FESTIVAL SPLLTTBSBS14:2014:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09104MAHAMANA SF SPLBSBKDCY14:3014:4000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03179SDAH LTT SPLSDAHLTT14:3014:4000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL14:3014:4000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09058BHOLENAGARI SPLBSBSUDN14:3014:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01266ABKP JBP SPLABKPMML14:4014:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA14:4514:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03201PNBE LTT EXPPNBELTT14:5515:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02133BDTS JBP SPLBDTSJBP15:10----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM--15:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06359ERS PNBE SPLERSPNBE15:3015:4000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
01045DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLKOPDHN15:3015:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05119RMM BSBS FEST SPLRMMBSBS15:3515:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09088CPR UDN SF SPLCPRUDN15:4015:4500:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSL2S
02052INTERCITY SF SPLJBPHBJ--15:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02193MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB15:5516:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08609RNC LTT SPLRNCLTT15:5516:0500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02389GAYA MAS SPLGAYAMAS16:0016:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01465SOMNATH JBP EXPSMNHJBP16:25----YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05672STT ET EXP SPLSTAET16:2016:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR16:4016:5000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02134JBP BDTS SF SPLJBPBDTS--17:00--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02289JBP REWA SPLJBPREWA--17:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR17:1517:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02174SHRIDHAM SPLJBPNZM--17:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02195MAHAKOSHAL SPLJBPNZM--18:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09210PURI VALSAD SPLPURIBL18:2518:3500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02191HW FESTIVAL SPLJBPHW--18:55--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02194MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSMT19:0019:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02669MAS CPR EXPMASCPR19:0019:1000:10HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02127MP S KRANTI SPLJBPNZM--19:30--YXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02321HWH CSMT SPLHWHCSMT19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02187MUMBAI GARIBRATHJBPCSMT--19:50--XYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
05563JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN19:4019:5000:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
07609PNBE PAU SPLPNBEPAU19:5520:0500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02168LTT FESTIVL SPLBSBSLTT20:0020:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01706REWA JBP SPLREWAJBP20:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08234NARMADA EXP SPLBSPINDB20:4020:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05206CHITRAKOOT SPLJBPLJN--20:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02281JBP AII SPECIALJBPAII--21:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01271ET BPL SPECIALETBPL20:5021:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
02160JBP NGP SF SPLJBPNGP--21:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL21:1521:2500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09065CPR HUMSAFAR SPLSTCPR21:3021:4000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02854AMARKANTAK EXPBPLDURG21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01754REWA ITR SPLREWAITR21:3021:4000:10HXYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02165FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP21:5022:0000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01067SAKET SF SPLLTTFD21:5022:0000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05018KASHI EXP SPLGKPLTT22:1022:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05564JYG FESTIVAL SPLUDNJYG22:1022:2000:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02741VSG PNBE FEST SPLVSGPNBE22:1022:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09063UDHNA DANAPUR SPLUDNDNR22:1022:2000:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09087UDN CPR SF SPLUDNCPR22:2022:3000:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSL2S
05548LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL22:3022:4000:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
02539YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO22:3022:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05402LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP22:3022:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03252YPRPPTA FEST SPLYPRPPTA22:3022:4000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ22:3022:4000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03254HUMSAFAR FESTSPLBANDPNBE22:3022:4000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG22:3022:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02061JBP JANSHATABDIHBJJBP22:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01056GODAN EXP SPLGKPLTT22:5023:0000:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01060CPR LTT SPLCPRLTT22:5023:0000:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY23:0523:1500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY23:0523:1500:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02139YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP23:15----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02336LTT BGP SF SPLLTTBGP23:0523:1500:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02292JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB--23:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07323UBL BSB FEST SPLUBLBSB23:3023:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06229MYS BSB FEST SPLMYSBSB23:3023:4000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01447JBP HWH SPLJBPHWH--23:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04151CNB LTT SF SPLCNBLTT23:4023:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03259PNBE CSMT SPLPNBECSMT23:4023:5000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 188 / Found: 188)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.