ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
25-Oct-2021 22:15:46 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JABALPUR (JBP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
01117ET PCOI EXP SPLETPCOI23:5500:0500:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST00:0500:1500:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
09045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR00:1000:2000:10HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP00:1000:2000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01068SAKET SF SPLFDLTT00:2500:3500:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09238REWA RJT SF SPLREWARJT00:2500:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09268PRYJ ADI SF SPLPRYJADI00:2500:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09106KDCY MAHAMANA SPLREWAKDCY00:2500:3500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT00:2500:3500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
05017KASHI EXP SPLLTTGKP00:3000:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01046DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLDHNKOP00:4000:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02294LTT DURONTO SPLPRYJLTT00:4500:5500:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
09046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST01:0501:1500:10HYYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST01:0501:1500:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01059LTT CPR SPECIALLTTCPR01:1001:2000:10HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
01055LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP01:1001:2000:10HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03260CSMT PNBE SF SPLCSMTPNBE01:4001:5000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
02362CSMT ASN SF SPLCSMTASN01:4001:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT01:4501:5500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02742PNBE VSG FEST SPLPNBEVSG01:4501:5500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02335BGP LTT SPLBGPLTT01:4501:5500:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT01:4501:5500:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC02:0502:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG02:5003:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR03:0503:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01753ITR REWA SPLITRREWA04:0004:1000:10HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02853AMARKANTAK EXPDURGBPL04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08233NARMADA EXP SPLINDBBSP04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05120RMM FESTIVL SPLBSBSRMM04:5005:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02166LTT FESTIVAL SPLGKPLTT04:5005:0000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
02049LTT FAIZABAD SPLLTTFD05:0505:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02188JBP GARIB RATHCSMTJBP05:15----XYXYXYX
3A
05205CHITRAKOOT SPLLJNJBP05:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02062HBJ JANSHATABDIJBPHBJ--05:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02291INDB JBP SPLINDBJBP05:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01118PCOI ET EXP SPLPCOIET05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
02683YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO05:5006:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02131JBP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEJBP06:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01450SVDK JBP SPLSVDKJBP06:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07324BSB UBL FEST SPLBSBUBL06:0006:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC06:0006:1000:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
06230MYS FESTIVAL SPLBSBMYS06:0006:1000:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02293PRYJ DURONTO SPLTTPRYJ06:1006:2000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
04152LTT CNB SF SPLLTTCNB06:1506:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02684YPR FESTIVL SPLLKOYPR06:2006:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01082GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPLTT06:2006:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06360PNBE ERS SF SPLPNBEERS06:2006:3000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
01449JBP SVDK SPECIALJBPSVDK--06:30--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02140JBP YPR SPLJBPYPR--06:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01272BPL ET SPECIALBPLET06:4006:5000:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
02159NGP JBP SF SPLNGPJBP06:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02540YPR FESTIVL SPLLKOYPR06:5507:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01116PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE06:5507:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09064DANAPUR UDHNA SPLDNRUDN06:5507:0500:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01705JBP REWA SPLJBPREWA--07:20--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP07:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE07:3507:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02128MP S KRANTI SPLNZMJBP07:45----YXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02196MAHAKOSHAL SPLNZMJBP07:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR08:0008:1000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS08:0508:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03253BAND HUMSFAR SPLPNBEBAND08:0008:1000:10HXXXXXYX
3A
02173SHRIDHAM SPLNZMJBP08:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02546KARMABHOOMI SPLLTTRXL08:3008:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
01081LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP08:3508:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08610LTT RNC SPLLTTRNC08:3008:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07610PNBE FESTVL SPLPAUPNBE08:3008:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL08:3008:4000:10HXXYXXXX
2S
02390MAS GAYA SPLMASGAYA08:3008:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02282AII JBP SPECIALAIIJBP08:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02197CBE JBP SF SPLCBEJBP08:45----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01115GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01033PUNE DBG SPLPUNEDBG08:5009:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02135GYAN GANGA SF SPLPUNEBSBS08:5009:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05671ET STA EXP SPLETSTA09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06619ET KTE MEMU SPLETKTE09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09267ADI ALD SF SPLADIPRYJ09:3009:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09057BHOLENAGARI SPLUDNBSBS09:3009:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02290REWA JBP SPLREWAJBP09:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02913SHC HUMSAFAR SPLBDTSSHC09:4009:5000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS10:1010:2000:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02051INTERCITY SF SPLHBJADTL10:1010:2000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09272PNBE BDTS SF SPLPNBEBDTS10:4010:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ10:4010:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02914BDTS HUMSAFAR SPLSHCBDTS10:4010:5000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
06794SHRADDHA SETU SPLFDRMM11:0011:1000:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
02050FD LTT SF SPLFDLTT11:0011:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02192JBP FESTIVL SPLHWJBP11:45----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01648DNR HBJ SF SPLDNRHBJ11:4511:5500:10HYXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
01466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH--12:40--XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
01265MML ABKP SPLMMLABKP12:5013:0000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
01463SMNH JBP SPLSMNHJBP13:25----XYXYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09237RJT REWA SF SPLRJTREWA13:2513:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09105REWA MAHAMANA SPLKDCYREWA13:2513:3500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP13:2513:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09103BSB MAHAMANA SPLKDCYBSB13:2513:3500:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09209VALSAD PURI SPECIALBLPURI13:2513:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09271BDTS PNBE SF SPLBDTSPNBE13:3513:4500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02132FESTIVAL SF SPLJBPPUNE--13:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02322CSMT HWH SPLCSMTHWH13:4513:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01464JBP SOMNATH SPLJBPSMNH--14:00--YXYYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE14:0014:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02136GYAN GANGA SF SPLBSBSPUNE14:0014:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05547RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT14:0014:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT14:0014:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
02545KARMABHOOMI SPLRXLLTT14:0014:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2S
02361ASN CSMT SF SPLASNCSMT14:0014:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR14:1014:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01448HWH JBP SPLHWHJBP14:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02167BSBS FESTIVAL SPLLTTBSBS14:2014:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09058BHOLENAGARI SPLBSBSUDN14:3014:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL14:3014:4000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09104MAHAMANA SF SPLBSBKDCY14:3014:4000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01428JSME PUNE SPLJSMEPUNE14:3014:4000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01266ABKP JBP SPLABKPMML14:4014:5000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA14:4514:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03201PNBE LTT EXPPNBELTT14:5515:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02133BDTS JBP SPLBDTSJBP15:10----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM--15:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01045DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLKOPDHN15:3015:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06359ERS PNBE SPLERSPNBE15:3015:4000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
06793SHRADDHA SETU SPLRMMFD15:3015:4000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
05119RMM BSBS FEST SPLRMMBSBS15:3515:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02052INTERCITY SF SPLADTLHBJ15:4215:5000:08HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06620KTE ET MEMU SPLKTEET15:5015:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02389GAYA MAS SPLGAYAMAS16:0016:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02193MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB15:5516:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08609RNC LTT SPLRNCLTT15:5516:0500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05672STT ET EXP SPLSTAET16:2016:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01465SOMNATH JBP EXPSMNHJBP16:25----YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR16:4016:5000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
02134JBP BDTS SF SPLJBPBDTS--17:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02289JBP REWA SPLJBPREWA--17:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR17:1517:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02174SHRIDHAM SPLJBPNZM--17:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02195MAHAKOSHAL SPLJBPNZM--18:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09210PURI VALSAD SPLPURIBL18:2518:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02191HW FESTIVAL SPLJBPHW--18:55--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02194MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSMT19:0019:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02669MAS CPR EXPMASCPR19:0019:1000:10HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02321HWH CSMT SPLHWHCSMT19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02127MP S KRANTI SPLJBPNZM--19:30--YXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02187MUMBAI GARIBRATHJBPCSMT--19:50--XYXYXXY
3A
05563JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN19:4019:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2S
07609PNBE PAU SPLPNBEPAU19:5520:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02168LTT FESTIVL SPLBSBSLTT20:0020:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01706REWA JBP SPLREWAJBP20:35----YYYYYYY
CC2S
05206CHITRAKOOT SPLJBPLJN--20:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08234NARMADA EXP SPLBSPINDB20:4020:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01271ET BPL SPECIALETBPL20:5021:0000:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
02281JBP AII SPECIALJBPAII--21:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02160JBP NGP SF SPLJBPNGP--21:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL21:1521:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01647HBJ DNR SF SPLHBJDNR21:1521:2500:10HXXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
09065CPR HUMSAFAR SPLSTCPR21:3021:4000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
01754REWA ITR SPLREWAITR21:3021:4000:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02854AMARKANTAK EXPBPLDURG21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02165FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP21:4021:5000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01067SAKET SF SPLLTTFD21:5022:0000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05018KASHI EXP SPLGKPLTT22:1022:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02741VSG PNBE FEST SPLVSGPNBE22:1022:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09063UDHNA DANAPUR SPLUDNDNR22:1022:2000:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05564JYG FESTIVAL SPLUDNJYG22:1022:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG22:3022:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ22:3022:4000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
01427PUNE JASIDIH SPLPUNEJSME22:3022:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03252YPR PPTA SF SPLYPRPPTA22:3022:4000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05548LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL22:3022:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2S
02142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03254HUMSAFAR FESTSPLBANDPNBE22:3022:4000:10HXYXXXXX
3A
02539YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO22:3022:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02061JBP JANSHATABDIHBJJBP22:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
01056GODAN EXP SPLGKPLTT22:5023:0000:10HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
01060CPR LTT SPLCPRLTT22:5023:0000:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
02139YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP23:15----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY23:0523:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY23:0523:1500:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
02336LTT BGP SF SPLLTTBGP23:0523:1500:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02292JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB--23:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07323UBL BSB FEST SPLUBLBSB23:3023:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01447JBP HWH SPLJBPHWH--23:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06229MYS BSB FEST SPLMYSBSB23:3023:4000:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
04151CNB LTT SF SPLCNBLTT23:4023:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03259PNBE CSMT SPLPNBECSMT23:4023:5000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
02198JBP CBE SF SPLJBPCBE--23:50--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 188 / Found: 188)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.