ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JABALPUR (JBP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST00:0500:1500:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP00:1000:2000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR00:1000:2000:10HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPREWARJT00:2500:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22184SAKET SF EXPAYCLTT00:2500:3500:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22968PRYJ ADI SF EXPPRYJADI00:2500:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSREWAEKNR00:2500:3500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP00:3000:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT00:4000:5000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP00:4000:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTTGKP01:0001:1000:10HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR01:0001:1000:10HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL2S
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST01:0501:1500:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST01:0501:1500:10HYYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSCSMTPNBE01:4001:5000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPCSMTASN01:4001:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01031CSMT MLDT SPLCSMTMLDT01:4001:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT01:4501:5500:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG01:4501:5500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT01:4501:5500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT01:4501:5500:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
11127BSL KTE EXPBSLKTE02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12792SECUNDERABAD EXPDNRSC02:0502:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11128KTE BSL EXPKTEBSL02:2502:3500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG02:4002:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR02:5503:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11753ITR REWA SPLITRREWA04:0004:1000:10HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
18233NARMADA EXPRESSINDBBSP04:1004:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12853AMARKANTAK EXPDURGBPL04:1504:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01043LTT SPJ SF SPLLTTSPJ04:3004:4000:10HXYXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP04:45----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22536BSBS RMM EXPBSBSRMM04:5005:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12166GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT04:5005:0000:10HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
02188CSMT REWA SF SPLCSMTREWA05:0005:1000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22103LTT AYODHYA SF EXPLTTAYC05:0005:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12188JBP GARIB RATHCSMTJBP05:15----XYXYXYX
3A
15205CHITRAKUT EXPLJNJBP05:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12062HBJ JANSHATABDIJBPRKMP--05:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22191INDB JBP EXPINDBJBP05:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11118PCOI ET EXPRESSPCOIET05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
02131JBP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEJBP06:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO05:5006:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK--06:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC06:0006:1000:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS06:0006:1000:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSBSBUBL06:0006:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTTPRYJ06:0006:1000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
04152LTT CNB SF SPLLTTCNB06:1506:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS06:2006:3000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT06:2006:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR06:2006:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBPYPR--06:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBPLET06:4006:5000:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
12159NGP JBP SUP EXPNGPJBP06:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR06:5507:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSGKPPUNE06:5507:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN06:5507:0500:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11705JBP REWA EXPJBPREWA--07:20--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP07:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE07:3507:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZMJBP07:45----YXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZMJBP07:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR08:0008:1000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS08:0508:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01032MLDT CSMT SPLMLDTCSMT08:0508:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBEBAND08:0008:1000:10HXXXXXYX
3A
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZMJBP08:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTTRXL08:2008:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL08:2008:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2S
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMASGAYA08:2008:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC08:2008:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17610PAU PNBE EXPPAUPNBE08:2008:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP08:3508:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02197CBE JBP FESTSPLCBEJBP08:45----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12182DAYODAYA EXPAIIJBP08:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22131GYAN GANGA EXPPUNEBSBS08:5009:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG08:5009:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11037PUNE GKP EXPPUNEGKP08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
51671ET STA PASSETSTA09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT09:0009:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06619ET KTE MEMU SPLETKTE09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20929UDN BANARAS EXPUDNBSBS09:2509:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22967ADI PRYJ EXPRESSADIPRYJ09:3009:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTSSHC09:4009:5000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
05704NIR JBP PASSENGERNIRJBP10:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22190INTERCITY EXPREWAJBP10:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS10:1010:2000:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22187INTERCITY EXPRESRKMPADTL10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05705JBP NIR PASSENGERJBPNIR--10:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22914BDTS HUMSAFARSHCBDTS10:4010:5000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
09046REWA UDN SF SPLREWAUDN10:4010:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBEBDTS10:4010:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP10:4010:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22104FD LTT SF EXPAYCLTT11:0011:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22614SHRADDHA SETHUAYCRMM11:0011:1000:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH--12:40--XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRESMMLABKP12:5013:0000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESSMNHJBP13:25----XYXYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSEKNRREWA13:2513:3500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSEKNRBSB13:2513:3500:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22909BL PURI SF EXPBLPURI13:2513:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPRJTREWA13:2513:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP13:2513:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12322KOLKATA MAILCSMTHWH13:3513:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTSPNBE13:3513:4500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02132PUNE FESTIVL SPLJBPPUNE--13:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH--14:00--YXYYYXY
1A2A3ASL
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR13:5014:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASNCSMT14:0014:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT14:0014:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
22132GYAN GANGA SFBSBSPUNE14:0014:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12545KARMABHUMI EXPRXLLTT14:0014:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2S
15547RXL LTT ANTYODAYARXLLTT14:0014:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2S
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE14:0014:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWHJBP14:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12167LTT BSBS EXPRESSLTTBSBS14:1514:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL14:3014:4000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA14:3014:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSBEKNR14:3014:4000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20930BSBS UDN EXPBSBSUDN14:3014:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11428JSME PUNE EXPJSMEPUNE14:3014:4000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11266ABKP MML EXPRESSABKPMML14:4014:5000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBELTT14:5515:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02133BDTS JBP SPLBDTSJBP15:10----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM--15:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01044SPJ LTT SF SPLSPJLTT15:2515:3500:10HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE15:3015:4000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKOPDHN15:3015:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22613SHRADDHA SETHURMMAYC15:3015:4000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
22535RMM BSBS EXPRESSRMMBSBS15:3515:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01039PUNE DNR SPLPUNEDNR15:3515:4500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22188INTERCITY EXPRESADTLRKMP15:4215:5000:08HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06620KTE ET MEMU SPLKTEET15:5015:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSMNHJBP16:00----YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22177MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB15:5016:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMAS16:0016:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT15:5516:0500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
51672STA ET PASSSTAET16:2016:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR16:4016:5000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
02134BDTS FESTIVL SPLJBPBDTS--17:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22189INTERCITY EXPJBPREWA--17:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJBPNZM--17:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBPNZM--18:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22910PURI VALSAD EXPPURIBL18:2518:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05703JBP NIR PASSENGERJBPNIR--18:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22178MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSMT19:0019:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR19:0019:1000:10HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJBPNZM--19:30--YXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHJBPCSMT--19:50--XYXYXXY
3A
22563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYGUDN19:4019:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2S
02187REWA CSMT SPLREWACSMT19:4019:5000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBEPAU19:4019:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12168BSBS LTT SUP EXPBSBSLTT19:5520:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11706REWA JBP EXPREWAJBP20:35----YYYYYYY
CC2S
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBSPINDB20:4020:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBPLJN--20:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJBPAII--21:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPETBPL21:0021:1000:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
12160JBP NGP SUP EXPJBPNGP--21:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05706NIR JBP PASSENGERNIRJBP21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL21:1521:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12854AMARKANTAK EXPBPLDURG21:2021:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09065CPR HUMSAFAR SPLSTCPR21:3021:4000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
01040DNR PUNE SF SPLDNRPUNE21:3021:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
11754REWA ITR SPLREWAITR21:3021:4000:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12165LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP21:3021:4000:10HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
22183SAKET EXPRESSLTTAYC21:5022:0000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
09045UDN REWA SF SPLUDNREWA22:0022:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR22:0022:1000:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPUDNJYG22:0022:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE22:1022:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT22:1022:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG22:2022:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ22:2022:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO22:2022:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPYPRPPTA22:3022:4000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBANDPNBE22:3022:4000:10HXYXXXXX
3A
11427PUNE JASIDIH EXPPUNEJSME22:3022:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15548LTT RXL ANYTODAYALTTRXL22:3022:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2S
12061JBP JANSHATABDIRKMPJBP22:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP22:5023:0000:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY22:5023:0000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY22:5023:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT22:5023:0000:10HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL2S
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKPLTT22:5023:0000:10HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12193YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP23:15----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11117ET PCOI EXPETPCOI23:1023:2000:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
22192JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB--23:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPJBPHWH--23:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB23:3023:4000:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
17323UBL BSB EXPUBLBSB23:3023:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04151CNB LTT SF SPLCNBLTT23:4023:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02198JBP CBE SPECIALJBPCBE--23:50--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12294ALD LTT DURONTOPRYJLTT23:4023:5000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBECSMT23:4023:5000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 200 / Found: 200)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited