ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JABALPUR (JBP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05714G JBP PASS SPLGJBP00:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST00:0500:1500:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP00:1000:2000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR00:1000:2000:10HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPREWARJT00:2500:3500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22968PRYJ ADI SF EXPPRYJADI00:2500:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22184SAKET EXPRESSAYCLTT00:2500:3500:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSREWAEKNR00:2500:3500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP00:3000:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPAGTLLTT00:4000:5000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP00:4000:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTTGKP01:0001:1000:10HXYYXYXY
2A3A3ESL
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR01:0001:1000:10HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST01:0501:1500:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST01:0501:1500:10HYYXYYXY
2A3ASL
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT01:3501:4500:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT01:3501:4500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15946DBRG LTT EXPRESSDBRGLTT01:3501:4500:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG01:3501:4500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSCSMTPNBE01:4001:5000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
15182LTT MAU EXPRESSLTTMAU01:4001:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ESL
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPCSMTASN01:4001:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19013BSL KTE EXPBSLKTE02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12792SECUNDERABAD EXPDNRSC02:0502:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19014KTE BSL EXPKTEBSL02:2502:3500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG02:4002:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR02:5503:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
03241DNR SMVB SF SPLDNRSMVB03:0503:1500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
03247DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB03:0503:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
03245DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB03:0503:1500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
03259DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB03:0503:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
03251DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB03:0503:1500:10HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL
16368KASHI TAMIL EXPBSBSCAPE03:1003:2000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
11753ITR REWA SPLNITRREWA03:5504:0500:10HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
07420DNR SC SPLDNRSC04:0004:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
11755ITR REWA EXPNITRREWA03:5504:0500:10HYXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
18233NARMADA EXPRESSINDBBSP04:1004:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12853AMARKANTAK EXPDURGBPL04:1504:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
03226SC DNR SPLSCDNR04:3004:4000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP04:45----XXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
22103LTT AYODHYA SF EXPLTTAYC04:4504:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12188JBP GARIB RATHCSMTJBP05:00----XYXYXYX
3A
22536BSBS RMM EXPBSBSRMD04:5005:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12166GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT04:5005:0000:10HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL
22174JBP CAF SUF EXPJBPCAF--05:15--XXYXYYX
CC2S
12062HBJ JANSHATABDIJBPRKMP--05:30--YYYYYYY
EVCC2S
11274PCOI ET EXPRESSPCOIET05:2505:3500:10HYYYYYYY
SL
22191INDB JBP EXPINDBJBP05:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15205CHITRAKOOT EXPLJNJBP05:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPAMIJBP05:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZMJBP05:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK--06:00--XXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
02131PUNE JBP SF SPLPUNEJBP06:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO05:5506:0500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05713JBP G PASS SPLJBPG--06:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22688BSB MYS EXPRESSBSBMYS06:0006:1000:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17324BSBS UBL EXPRESBSBSUBL06:0006:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC06:0006:1000:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTTPRYJ06:0006:1000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT06:1506:2500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
04152LTT CNB SF SPLLTTCNB06:1506:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS06:2006:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR06:2006:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBPYPR--06:45--XXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBPLET06:4006:5000:10HYYYYYYY
SL
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN07:0007:1000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSGKPPUNE07:0007:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR07:0007:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
11705JBP REWA EXPJBPREWA--07:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP07:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSMVB07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZMJBP07:45----YXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
13202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE07:3507:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22351PPTA SMVB EXPPPTASMVB08:0008:1000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS08:0508:1000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBESMVB08:0008:1000:10HXXXXXYX
3A
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZMJBP08:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17610PAU PNBE EXPPAUPNBE08:2008:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12182DAYODAYA EXPAIIJBP08:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP08:2508:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL08:2008:3000:10HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
12546KARMABHOOMI EXLTTRXL08:2008:3000:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC08:2008:3000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMASGAYA08:2008:3000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
02197CBE JBP SF SPLCBEJBP08:45----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
20174VANDE BHARAT EXPREWARKMP08:3508:4500:10HYYXYYYY
ECCC
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG08:5009:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
11037PUNE GKP EXPPUNEGKP08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
11202SDL NGP EXPRESSSDLNGP08:5009:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22131GYAN GANGA EXPPUNEBSBS08:5009:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07419SC DNR SPLSCDNR09:0009:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT09:0009:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06619ET KTE MEMU SPLETKTE09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20929UDN BANARAS EXPUDNBSBS09:2509:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTSSHC09:2509:3500:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
22967ADI PRYJ EXPRESSADIPRYJ09:3009:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS09:4509:5500:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
05704NIR JBP PASSENGERNIRJBP10:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03225DNR SC SF SPLDNRSC10:0010:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22190INTERCITY EXPREWAJBP10:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03260SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR10:1010:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
03248SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR10:1010:2000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03242SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR10:1010:2000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
07007SC RXL SPLSCRXL10:1010:2000:10HXXXXYXX
SL
03246SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR10:1010:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03252SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR10:1010:2000:10HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE10:1510:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22187INTERCITY EXPRESRKMPADTL10:1510:2500:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05705JBP NIR PASSENGERJBPNIR--10:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBEBDTS10:4010:5000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22914BDTS HUMSAFARSHCBDTS10:4010:5000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP10:4010:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22104AYC LTT SF EXPAYCLTT11:0011:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15181MAU LTT EXPRESSMAULTT11:0011:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ESL
22614SHRADDHA SETHUAYCRMD11:0011:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
11652JBP INTERCITY EXSGRLJBP11:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPVRL--12:40--XYXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRESJBPABKP--13:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESVRLJBP13:20----XYXYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
16367KASHI TAMIL EXPCAPEBSBS13:1513:2500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
22909BL PURI SF EXPBLPURI13:2513:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
20905REWA MAHAMANAEKNRREWA13:2513:3500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSEKNRBSB13:2513:3500:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP13:2513:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTSPNBE13:2513:3500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPRJTREWA13:2513:3500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12322KOLKATA MAILCSMTHWH13:3513:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
02132JBP PUNE SPECIALJBPPUNE--13:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR13:4513:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPVRL--14:00--YXYYYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWHJBP14:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22132GYAN GANGA SFBSBSPUNE14:0514:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT14:0514:1500:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE14:0514:1500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASNCSMT14:0514:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12545KARMBHOOMI EXPRXLLTT14:0514:1500:10HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
15547RXL LTT ANTYODAYARXLLTT14:0514:1500:10HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
12167LTT BSBS EXPRESSLTTBSBS14:1514:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07008RXL SC SPLRXLSC14:2514:3500:10HXXXXXXY
SL
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL14:2514:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
11428JSME PUNE EXPJSMEPUNE14:2514:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSBEKNR14:2514:3500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20930BSBS UDN EXPBSBSUDN14:3014:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA14:3014:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBELTT14:5015:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
11266ABKP MML EXPRESSABKPJBP15:05----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02133BDTS JBP SPLBDTSJBP15:10----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM--15:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20828HUMSAFAR EXPSRCJBP15:25----XXXXYXX
3A
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE15:2015:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22613SHRADDHA SETHURMDAYC15:2015:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22535RMM BSBS EXPRESSRMDBSBS15:2515:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKOPDHN15:2015:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22188INTERCITY EXPRESADTLRKMP15:4215:5000:08HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06620KTE ET MEMU SPLKTEET15:5015:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22177MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB15:5016:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMAS16:0016:1000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT16:0016:1000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESVRLJBP16:15----YXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
11651SGRL INTERCITYJBPSGRL--16:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR16:4016:5000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
02134BDTS FESTIVL SPLJBPBDTS--17:00--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22189INTERCITY EXPJBPREWA--17:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
11201NGP SDL EXPRESSNGPSDL17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSMVBDNR17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJBPNZM--17:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBPNZM--18:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22910PURI VALSAD EXPPURIBL18:2518:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
05703JBP NIR PASSENGERJBPNIR--18:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR18:5019:0000:10HYXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22178MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSMT19:0019:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJBPNZM--19:30--YXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYGUDN19:4019:5000:10HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBEPAU19:4019:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHJBPCSMT--19:50--XYXYXXY
3A
20173VANDE BHARAT EXPRKMPREWA19:5020:0000:10HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12168BSBS LTT SUP EXPBSBSLTT20:0020:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11706REWA JBP EXPREWAJBP20:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRJBPSRC--20:35--XXXXYXX
3A
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJBPAII--20:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
18234NARMADA EXPRESSBSPINDB20:4020:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBPLJN--21:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPETBPL21:0021:1000:10HYYYYYYY
SL
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPJBPAMI--21:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05706NIR JBP PASSENGERNIRJBP21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL21:1521:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12854AMARKANTAK EXPBPLDURG21:2521:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
09065CPR HUMSAFAR SPLSTCPR21:2821:3800:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
11754REWA ITR EXPREWANITR21:3021:4000:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
11756REWA ITR EXPREWANITR21:3021:4000:10HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
22183SAKET EXPRESSLTTAYC21:4021:5000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
12165LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP21:4021:5000:10HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE22:0022:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPUDNJYG22:0022:1000:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR22:0022:1000:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11427PUNE JASIDIH EXPPUNEJSME22:0022:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPJBPHWH--22:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT22:1522:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTAGTL22:2022:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO22:2022:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPSMVBPPTA22:2022:3000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22354HUMSAFAR EXPSMVBPNBE22:2022:3000:10HXYXXXXX
3A
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG22:2022:3000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
15548LTT RXL ANYTODAYALTTRXL22:2022:3000:10HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12061JBP JANSHATABDIRKMPJBP22:55----YYYYYYY
EVCC2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY22:5023:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT22:5023:0000:10HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKPLTT22:5023:0000:10HYXYYXYX
2A3A3ESL
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP23:0023:1000:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12193YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP23:10----XYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
15945LTT DBRG EXPRESSLTTDBRG23:0023:1000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
11273ET PCOI EXPETPCOI23:1023:2000:10HYYYYYYY
SL
22192JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB--23:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22173CAF JBP SF SPLCAFJBP23:40----XXYXYYX
CC2S
04151CNB LTT SF HSPLCNBLTT23:3023:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12294ALD LTT DURONTOPRYJLTT23:4023:5000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
17323UBL BSBS EXPUBLBSBS23:4023:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBECSMT23:4023:5000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
02198JBP CBE SPECIALJBPCBE--23:50--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22687MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB23:4023:5000:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 222 / Found: 222)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited