ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 09:12:52 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JABALPUR (JBP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04151FESTIVAL SF SPLCNBLTT00:2500:3500:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09090GKP ADI EXPRESSGKPADI00:2500:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02294LTT DURONTO SPLPRYJLTT00:3500:4500:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03259PNBE CSTM SPLPNBECSMT00:4500:5500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05017KASHI EXPRESS SPECIALLTTGKP00:5501:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST00:5501:0500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
09210PURI VALSAD SPLPURIBL01:0501:1500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT01:0501:1500:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
07323UBL BSB EXPUBLBSB01:1501:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06229MYS BSB FEST SPLMYSBSB01:1501:2500:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
02787DNR HUMSAFAR SPLSCDNR01:2001:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02146PNBE HBJ SPLPNBEHBJ01:2501:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPLGHYLTT01:4001:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT01:4001:5000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01055LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP01:4501:5500:10HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01059LTT CPR SPECIALLTTCPR01:4501:5500:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02742PATNA VSG SPECIALPNBEVSG01:5002:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST02:0002:1000:10HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
09046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST02:0002:1000:10HYYXYYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
03260CSMT PATNA SUVIDHACSMTPNBE02:1002:2000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02546LTT RAXAUL SPECIALLTTRXL02:2002:3000:10HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC02:2502:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG03:1503:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR03:3503:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02853AMARKANTAK EXPDURGBPL04:1504:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02166LTT FESTIVAL SPLGKPLTT05:0005:1000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02683YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO05:0505:1500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02062HBJ JANSHATABDIJBPHBJ--05:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02291INDB JBP SPLINDBJBP05:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04133YPR FESTIVL SPLPRYJYPR05:3505:4500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02188JBP GARIB RATHCSMTJBP05:55----XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
07324BSB UBL SPECIALBSBUBL05:5006:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02293ALD DURONTO SPLLTTPRYJ05:5006:0000:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
06230BSB MYS SPLBSBMYS05:5006:0000:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
04152FESTIVAL SF SPLLTTCNB06:0006:1000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC06:0006:1000:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
03209DNR YPR SPLDNRYPR06:0006:1000:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05120MUV RMM SPECIALMUVRMM06:2506:3500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02684LUCKNOW YPR SPECIALLKOYPR06:2506:3500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02159NGP JBP SF SPLNGPJBP06:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05205CHITRAKUT EXP SPLLJNJBP07:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01449JBP SVDK SPECIALJBPSVDK--07:10--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01450SVDK JBP SPLSVDKJBP07:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02540YPR FESTIVL SPLLKOYPR07:1507:2500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09064DANAPUR UDHNA SPLDNRUDN07:1507:2500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02131JBP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEJBP07:35----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01116PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE07:3507:4500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC07:5007:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02197CBE JBP FESTSPLCBEJBP08:00----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP08:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02282AII JBP SPECIALAIIJBP08:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01115GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP08:3008:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01033DBG FESTIVAL SPLPUNEDBG08:3008:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02135MUV FESTIVAL SPPUNEMUV08:3008:4000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02577DBG MYS SPLDBGMYS08:5509:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03253PNBE PUNE SPLPNBEBAND08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR08:5509:0000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02913BDTS SHC HUMSAFARBDTSSHC09:2509:3500:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02390MS GAYA SPECIALMSGAYA09:2509:3500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH--10:00--XYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02290REWA MML SPLREWAMML10:0510:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ10:3010:4000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS10:3010:4000:10HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02914SHC BDTS HUMSAFARSHCBDTS10:5011:0000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
07609PNBE PAU SPECIALPNBEPAU10:5011:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09272PNBE BDTS SF SPLPNBEBDTS10:5011:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL10:5011:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02198CBE FESTIVAL SPLJBPCBE--11:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE11:1011:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01464JBP SOMNATH SPLJBPSMNH--11:40--YXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02192JBP FESTIVL SPLHWJBP11:40----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01652SGRL MML SPLSGRLMML12:1012:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09103BSB MAHAMANA SPLBRCBSB12:3512:4500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP12:3512:4500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09271BDTS PATNA SPLBDTSPNBE12:3512:4500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07610PNBE FESTVL SPLPAUPNBE12:3512:4500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR13:2013:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09083ADI MFP EXPRESSADIMFP13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02136PUNE FESTIVAL SPMUVPUNE13:5014:0000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02545RAXAUL LTT SPECIALRXLLTT13:5014:0000:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
01034DBG PUNE SPLDBGPUNE13:5014:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09209VALSAD PURI SPECIALBLPURI13:5514:0500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09057UDN MUV SPLUDNMUV13:5514:0500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01463SMNH JBP SPLSMNHJBP14:20----XYXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01448HWH JBP SPLHWHJBP14:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02134FESTIVAL SF SPLJBPBDTS--14:30--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA14:2514:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM--15:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03201PNBE LTT EXPPNBELTT15:1015:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01651MML SGRL EXPMMLSGRL15:2015:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE15:3015:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09089ADI GKP EXPRESSADIGKP15:3515:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09019UDN CPR SPLUDNCPR15:3515:4500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04134YPRPRYJ FEST SPLYPRPRYJ15:4515:5500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01093MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB16:1016:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09058MUV UDN SPLMUVUDN16:1016:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09104MAHAMANA SF SPLBSBBRC16:1016:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02389GAYA MS SPECIALGAYAMS16:3516:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02167MUV FESTIVAL SPLTTMUV16:3016:4000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR16:4016:5000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02289MML REWA SPLMMLREWA16:5517:0500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05119RMM MUV SPECIALRMMMUV17:0517:1500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02132FESTIVAL SF SPLJBPPUNE--17:20--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01465SOMNATH JBP EXPSMNHJBP17:20----YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03210YPR DNR FEST SPLYPRDNR17:1017:2000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02191HW FESTIVAL SPLJBPHW--18:55--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02168LTT FESTIVL SPLMUVLTT18:4518:5500:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02539YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO19:1519:2500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02187MUMBAI GARIBRATHJBPCSMT--19:45--XYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
02160JBP NGP SF SPLJBPNGP--20:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05206CHITRAKUT EXP SPLJBPLJN--20:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02165FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP20:4020:5000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02281JBP AII SPECIALJBPAII--21:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02669GANGAKAVERI AC EXPMASCPR21:0021:1000:10HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02788SC HUMSAFAR SPLDNRSC21:1021:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02854AMARKANTAK EXPBPLDURG21:1521:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01094MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSTM21:1521:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09065ST CPR SPLSTCPR21:2021:3000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
03252YPR PPTA FEST SPLYPRPPTA21:3021:4000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02133FESTIVAL SPLBDTSJBP21:40----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02578MYS DBG FEST SPLMYSDBG21:3021:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09084MFP ADI EXPRESSMFPADI21:4021:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09063UDHNA DANAPUR SPLUDNDNR21:4521:5500:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02145FESTIVAL SPLHBJPNBE21:5522:0500:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09020CPR UDN SPLCPRUDN22:1522:2500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ22:1522:2500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
01665FESTIVAL SPLHBJAGTL22:1522:2500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05018KASHI EXPRESS SPECIALGKPLTT22:3522:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02061JBP JANSHATABDIHBJJBP22:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02741VSG PNBE FEST SPLVSGPNBE23:0023:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03254HUMSAFAR FESTSPLBANDPNBE23:0023:1000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT23:0023:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY23:1523:2500:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05647LTT GHY SPLLTTGHY23:1523:2500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01056GODAN EXP SPLGKPLTT23:2023:3000:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01060CPR LTT SPLCPRLTT23:2023:3000:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR23:4023:5000:10HYYXYYYXXXX3AXXSL2S
02292JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB--23:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01447JBP HWH SPLJBPHWH--23:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP23:4523:5500:10HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 142 / Found: 142)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.