ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2021 02:41:42 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATWA (KWAE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03142TEESTA TORSA SPLNOQSDAH00:4900:5400:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03146RDP KOAA SPECIALRDPKOAA01:3001:3200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05962KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH02:2502:3000:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05960KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH02:2502:3000:05HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03170SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH03:0203:0700:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03164SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH03:0203:0700:05HYYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
37912KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--03:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53006AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE05:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03421NDAE MLDT SPLNDAEMLDT05:1905:2200:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
37916KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--06:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37918KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
35014BGNA BWN EMUKWAEBWN--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37920KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--07:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53005KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ--08:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
35013BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE08:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37744KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--08:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
35016BGNA BWN EMUKWAEBWN--08:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03466MLDT HWH SPLMLDTHWH09:5709:5900:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
37747BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE10:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
35015BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53014AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37746KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--11:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37913HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE11:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63032AZIMGANJ KATWA MEMUAZKWAE12:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53011KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ--13:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37749BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE14:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63031KATWA AZIMGANJ MEMUKWAEAZ--14:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37926KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--15:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37917HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE15:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
35018SPS BWN EMUKWAEBWN--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37751BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE17:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03141TEESTA TORSA SPLSDAHNOQ17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
37750KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--17:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37919HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE17:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03465HWH MLDT SPLHWHMLDT17:5417:5600:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63020AZIMGANJ KATWA MEMUAZKWAE18:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37753BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE18:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37928KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--19:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
35019BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE19:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03422MLDT NDAE SPLMLDTNDAE19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
37921HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
35022BGNA BWN EMUKWAEBWN--20:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05959KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG20:4320:4800:05HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05961KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG20:4320:4800:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
37754KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--20:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37923HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE21:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63019KATWA AZIMGANJ MEMUKWAEAZ--21:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
35021BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE21:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37925HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03145KOAA RDP SPLKOAARDP22:5723:0200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03163HATE BAZARE SPLSDAHSHC23:2123:2600:05HYYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03169SDAH SHC SPLSDAHSHC23:2123:2600:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 52 / Found: 52)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.