ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATWA (KWAE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR00:2400:2600:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
02517KOAA GHY SPLKOAAGHY00:2400:2600:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSDGHANJP00:2400:2600:02HYXXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
03101SDAH KYQ SPLSDAHKYQ00:2600:2800:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNOQSDAH00:4900:5400:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR00:5200:5700:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPRDPKOAA01:3001:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
37757BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE01:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05753KOAA NJP SPLKOAANJP02:1002:1200:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL
03129SDAH NJP SPLSDAHNJP02:1002:1500:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
02307HWH NJP SPECIALHWHNJP02:1002:1500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH02:2502:3000:05HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
15962KAMRUP EXPDBRGHWH02:2502:3000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13170HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH03:0203:0700:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13164HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH03:0203:0700:05HYYYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSBLGTHWH03:1603:1800:02HXXYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
37912KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--03:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH04:2004:2200:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJPDGHA04:2004:2200:02HXXXXXXY
1A3ASL2S
37742KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35012BGNA BWN EMUKWAEBWN--05:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13421NDAE MLDT EXPNDAEMLDT05:1905:2200:03HYYYYYYY
2S
03042AZ KWAE PASS SPLAZKWAE05:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37741BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE05:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37914KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--05:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05435KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ--05:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37916KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35011BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE06:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03068AZ KWAE MEMU SPLAZKWAE06:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37743BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE06:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37918KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35014BGNA BWN EMUKWAEBWN--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03060NILE KWAE PASSNILEKWAE07:44----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37920KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37745BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE07:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03041KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ--08:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03055KWAE AMP PASSKWAEAMP--08:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35013BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35016BGNA BWN EMUKWAEBWN--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37744KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37911HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03067KWAE AZ MEMU SPLKWAERPH--08:57--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13177SDAH JRLE MEMU EXPSDAHJRLE09:2709:3200:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03036AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXPMLDTHWH09:5009:5200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
37922KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--10:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37747BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE10:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35015BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE10:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ10:4510:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03062AZ KWAE PASS SPLAZKWAE11:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWHBLGT10:5711:0200:05HXYYYYYX
2A3ASL2S
37746KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--11:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37913HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02518GHY KOAA SPECIALGHYKOAA11:4111:4300:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
05754NJP KOAA SPLNJPKOAA11:4111:4300:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
31111SDAH KWAE LOCALSDAHKWAE11:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03035KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ--11:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03056AMP KWAE PASSAMPKWAE12:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
53008RPH KWAE PASSRPHKWAE12:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03084RPH KWAE PASS SPLRPHKWAE12:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37748KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03059KWAE NILE PASSKWAENILE--13:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37915HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE13:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03096AZ KWAE MEMU SPLAZKWAE13:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03061KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37749BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE14:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03095KWAE AZ MEMU SPLKWAEAZ--14:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37924KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--14:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03098AZ KWAE PASS SPLAZKWAE15:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35017BWN SPS EMUBWNKWAE15:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
53016AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE15:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37926KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--15:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37917HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE15:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
31112KWAE SDAH LOCALKWAESDAH--15:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03083KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35018SPS BWN EMUKWAEBWN--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03102KYQ SDAH SPECIALKYQSDAH15:5816:0000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
13178JRLE SDAH MEMU EXPJRLESDAH16:2816:3000:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37751BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE17:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03090AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE17:12----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAHNOQ17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
37750KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--17:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37919HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE17:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35020BGNA BWN EMUKWAEBWN--17:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13465INTERCITY EXPHWHMLDT17:5417:5600:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI17:5518:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03076AZ KWAE MEMU SPLAZKWAE18:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
53015KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37753BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE18:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37752KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--18:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03097KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ--18:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37928KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--19:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03089KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ--19:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37754KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--19:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35019BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE19:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13422MLDT NDAE EXPMLDTNDAE19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
03003HWH AZ EXP SPLHWHAZ19:5620:0100:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03130NJP SDAH SPECIALNJPSDAH20:1520:2000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
02308NJP HWH SPECIALNJPHWH20:1520:2000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
37921HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE20:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35022BGNA BWN EMUKWAEBWN--20:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05436AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15961KAMRUP EXPHWHDBRG20:4320:4800:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG20:4320:4800:05HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
37756KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--20:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37923HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE21:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37755BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE21:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03075KWAE AZ MEMU SPLKWAEAZ--21:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35021BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE21:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37758KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--22:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37925HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAARDP22:4222:4700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03004AZ HWH EXP SPLAZHWH23:0323:0800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC23:2123:2600:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC23:2123:2600:05HYYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
37927HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE23:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH23:5223:5700:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 117 / Found: 117)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited