ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
19-Oct-2021 05:53:11 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATWA (KWAE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05721PAHARIA EXP SPLDGHANJP00:2400:2600:02HYXXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
05711HWH KIR SPECIALHWHKIR00:2400:2600:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
03142TEESTA TORSA SPLNOQSDAH00:4900:5400:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03033HWH KIR SPECIALHWHKIR00:5200:5700:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
03146RDP KOAA SPECIALRDPKOAA01:3001:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
37757BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE01:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05962KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH02:2502:3000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05960KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH02:2502:3000:05HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
03170SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH03:0203:0700:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03164SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH03:0203:0700:05HYYYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03064BLGT HWH SPECIALBLGTHWH03:1603:1800:02HXXYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
37912KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--03:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05722PAHARIA EXP SPLNJPDGHA04:2004:2200:02HXXXXXXY
1A3ASL2S
05712KIR HWH SPECIALKIRHWH04:2004:2200:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
37742KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03421NDAE MLDT SPLNDAEMLDT05:1905:2200:03HYYYYYYY
2S
37914KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--05:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37741BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE05:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05435KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ--05:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37916KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35011BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE06:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37743BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE06:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37918KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35014BGNA BWN EMUKWAEBWN--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03060NILE KWAE PASSNILEKWAE07:44----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37920KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37745BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE07:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35013BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03055KWAE AMP PASSKWAEAMP--08:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35016BGNA BWN EMUKWAEBWN--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37744KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37911HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03177SDAH JRLE MEMU SPLSDAHJRLE09:2709:3200:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03036AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03466MLDT HWH SPLMLDTHWH09:5709:5900:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
37922KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--10:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37747BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE10:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35015BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE10:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03063HWH BLGT SPLHWHBLGT10:5711:0200:05HXYYYYYX
2A3ASL2S
05643PURI KYQ SPLPURIKYQ10:5711:0200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
37746KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--11:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37913HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
31111SDAH KWAE LOCALSDAHKWAE11:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03035KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ--11:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03056AMP KWAE PASSAMPKWAE12:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03008RPH KWAE EXP SPLRPHKWAE12:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03084RPH KWAE PASS SPLRPHKWAE12:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37748KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03059KWAE NILE PASSKWAENILE--13:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37915HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE13:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37749BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE14:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37924KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--14:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03098AZ KWAE PASS SPLAZKWAE15:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03040AZ KWAE PASS SPLAZKWAE15:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35017BWN SPS EMUBWNKWAE15:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37917HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE15:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37926KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--15:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
31112KWAE SDAH LOCALKWAESDAH--15:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03083KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ--15:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03013KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35018SPS BWN EMUKWAEBWN--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03178JRLE SDAH MEMU SPLJRLESDAH16:2816:3000:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37751BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE17:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03090AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE17:12----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03141TEESTA TORSA SPLSDAHNOQ17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
37750KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--17:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37919HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE17:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03465HWH MLDT SPLHWHMLDT17:5417:5600:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05644KYQ PURI SPLKYQPURI17:5518:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03039KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37753BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE18:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37752KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--18:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03097KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ--18:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37928KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--19:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03089KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ--19:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37754KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--19:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35019BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE19:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03422MLDT NDAE SPLMLDTNDAE19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
03003HWH AZ EXP SPLHWHAZ19:5620:0100:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37921HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE20:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35022BGNA BWN EMUKWAEBWN--20:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05436AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05959KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG20:4320:4800:05HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
05961KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG20:4320:4800:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
37756KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--20:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37923HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE21:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37755BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE21:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
35021BWN BGNA EMUBWNKWAE21:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37758KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--22:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
37925HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03145KOAA RDP SPLKOAARDP22:5723:0200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03004AZ HWH EXP SPLAZHWH23:0323:0800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03169SDAH SHC SPLSDAHSHC23:2123:2600:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03163HATE BAZARE SPLSDAHSHC23:2123:2600:05HYYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
37927HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE23:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03034KIR HWH SPECIALKIRHWH23:5223:5700:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 96 / Found: 96)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.