ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 04:02:00 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02894PNBE BSP SF SPLPNBEBSP--00:10--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09447ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE00:30----XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05484MAHANANDA SPLDLIAPDJ00:4000:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02361ASN CSMT SF SPLASNCSMT00:4500:5500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02545KARMABHOOMI SPLRXLLTT00:4500:5500:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
02466BABA VDHAM SPLANVTMDP00:5001:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02332HIMGIRI SF SPLJATHWH01:1001:2000:10HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09271BDTS PNBE SF SPLBDTSPNBE01:40----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02368VIKRAMSHILA SPLANVTBGP02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05483MAHANANDA SPLAPDJDLI03:1003:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE04:10----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02333VIBHUTI SF SPLHWHPRRB04:0004:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02306NDLS HWH RAJ SPLNDLSHWH04:1504:2500:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02310NDLS RJPB AC SPLNDLSRJPB04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI04:4504:5500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI04:4504:5500:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03121KOLKATA GCT SPLKOAAGCT04:5505:0500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03236DNR SBG SPLDNRSBG05:1005:1500:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03329GANGA DAMODAR SPLDHNPNBE05:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03392RGD HUMSAFARNDLSRGD05:1005:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
03415BGP PNBE SPLMLDTPNBE05:20----XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02359KOAA PNBE SPLKOAAPNBE05:20----YXXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
03249PNBE BBU SPLPNBEBBU--05:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH--05:35--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02316ANANYA SF SPECIALUDZKOAA05:4005:5000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03360PNBE SHC MEMU SPLPNBESHC--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02363PBNE RNC JSHT SPLPNBERNC--06:02--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA06:0506:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02213PNBE DURONTO SPLSHMPNBE06:20----XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08624HTE IPR SPLHTEIPR06:2006:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03358PNBE DBG MEMU SPLPNBEDBG--06:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLSRJPB06:4006:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05563JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN06:4006:5000:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
07609PNBE PAU SPLPNBEPAU--07:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH06:5007:0000:10HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03234RAJGHIHA SPLDNRRGD07:2007:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02355ARCHANA SF SPLPNBEJAT--07:30--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03229PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU--07:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03353PATNA GAYA MEMUPNBEGAYA--08:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03222ARA PNBE MEMU SPLARAPNBE08:34----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08450BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPNBEPURI--08:45--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03217BJU DNR MEMU SPLBJUDNR08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03262BXR PNBE MEMU SPLBXRPNBE08:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03347PALAMU EXP SPLBRKAPNBE09:20----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
03349SGRL PNBE SPLSGRLPNBE09:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03391RGD NDLS HUMSFRRGDNDLS09:2009:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
08449BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPURIPNBE09:35----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05564JYG FESTIVAL SPLUDNJYG09:3009:4000:10HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG09:4509:5500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03244BBU PNBE SPLBBUPNBE10:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02331HIMGIRI SF SPLHWHJAT09:5510:0500:10HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03254HUMSAFAR FEST SPLBANDPNBE10:10----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02741VSG PNBE FEST SPLVSGPNBE10:10----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08625PRNC HTE SPLPRNCHTE10:5011:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02567RAJYARANI SF SPLSHCPNBE11:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09314RJPB INDB SPLPNBEINDB--11:25--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09322PNBE INDB SPLPNBEINDB--11:25--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03212GAYA PATNA MEMUGAYAPNBE11:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03401BGP DNR SPECIALBGPDNR11:2511:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03237PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA--11:45--YXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03239PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA--11:45--XYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST11:4511:5500:10HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03213JHAJHA PNBE MEMU SPLJAJPNBE12:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02568RAJYARANI SF SPLPNBESHC--12:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY12:3012:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY12:3012:4000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02336LTT BGP SF SPLLTTBGP12:3012:4000:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI12:3512:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05713INTERCITY SPLKIRPNBE13:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03259PNBE CSMT SPLPNBECSMT--13:05--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP13:0013:1000:10HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02872MAGADH EXP SPLNDLSIPR13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03214PNBE JHAJHA MEMU SPLPNBEJAJ--13:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT13:2513:3500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03260FESTIVAL SF SPLCSMTPNBE13:40----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02362CSMT ASN SF SPLCSMTASN13:4013:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02893BSP PNBE SF SPLBSPPNBE13:50----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT13:4513:5500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02335BGP LTT SPLBGPLTT13:4513:5500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS--14:00--XXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02742PNBE VSG FEST SPLPNBEVSG--14:05--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05714PNBE KIR SPECIALPNBEKIR--14:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05956BRAHMPUTRA SPLDLIKYQ14:2014:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09313INDB PNBE SPLINDBPNBE15:00----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08626HTE PRNC SPLHTEPRNC15:3015:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09321INDB PNBE SPLINDBPNBE15:50----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS15:5516:0500:10HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03250BBU PNBE SPLBBUPNBE16:18----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03402BGP INTERCITY SPLDNRBGP16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02465MDP ANVT SF SPLMDPANVT16:3016:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT16:5517:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02871MAGADH EXP SPLIPRNDLS17:2017:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02370KUMBH SF SPLDDNHWH17:2017:3000:10HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02328UPASANA SF SPLDDNHWH17:2017:3000:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03221PNBE ARA MEMU SPLPNBEARA--17:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03243PNBE BBU SPLPNBEBBU--17:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02395ZIYARAT SPLRJPBAII18:1018:2000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03218DNR BJU MEMU SPLDNRBJU18:2018:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03211PATNA GAYA MEMUPNBEGAYA--18:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03261PNBE BXR MEMU SPLPNBEBXR--18:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08183TATA DNR SPLTATADNR19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03233RAJGHIHA SPLRGDDNR19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03238KOTA PATNA SPLKOTAPNBE19:30----XYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03240KOTA PNBE SPLKOTAPNBE19:30----YXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02309RJPB NDLS AC SPLRJPBNDLS19:2519:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPBNDLS19:3519:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03350PNBE SGRL SPLPNBESGRL--20:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03348PALAMU EXP SPLPNBEBRKA--20:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE20:00----XXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03122GCT KOLKATA SPLGCTKOAA19:5520:0500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02360PNBE KOAA SPLPNBEKOAA--20:07--YXXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS20:1020:2000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03253BAND HUMSFAR SPLPNBEBAND--20:25--XXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
02214DURONTO EXPRESSPNBESHM--20:45--XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02356ARCHANA SF SPLJATPNBE20:45----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02327UPASANA SF SPLHWHDDN20:4520:5500:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02369KUMBH SF SPLHWHDDN20:4520:5500:10HYYXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT20:5521:0500:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT20:5521:0500:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02305HWH NDLS RAJ SPLHWHNDLS20:5521:0500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08623IPR HTE SPLIPRHTE21:0521:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03354GAYA PATNA MEMUGAYAPNBE21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03357DBG PNBE MEMU SPLDBGPNBE21:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02315ANANYA SF SPECIALKOAAUDZ21:3021:4000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03230DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE21:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03416PNBE BGP SPLPNBEMLDT--21:55--XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03359SHC PNBE MEMU SPLSHCPNBE22:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02364PBNE RNC JSHT SPLRNCPNBE22:19----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09448ADI HUMSFAR SPLPNBEADI--22:30--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
03235SBG DNR SPLSBGDNR22:3022:3500:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02913SHC HUMSAFAR SPLBDTSSHC22:3022:4000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE22:40----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02546KARMABHOOMI SPLLTTRXL22:3022:4000:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02396ZIYARAT SPLAIIRJPB22:3022:4000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02334VIBHUTI SF SPLPRRBHWH22:4522:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02914BDTS HUMSAFAR SPLSHCBDTS23:1023:2000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09272PNBE BDTS SF SPLPNBEBDTS--23:20--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07610PNBE FESTVL SPLPAUPNBE23:20----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03330GANGA DAMODAR SPLPNBEDHN--23:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI--23:45--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03201PNBE LTT EXPPNBELTT--23:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE23:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 144 / Found: 144)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.