ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Oct-2020 22:24:02 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ00:2000:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09447ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE00:30----XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02545RAXAUL LTT SPECIALRXLLTT00:4500:5500:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
05483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI01:1001:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02466BABA VDHAM SPLANVTMDP01:1001:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02332HIMGIRI SPECIALJATHWH01:2501:3500:10HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09271BDTS PATNA SPLBDTSPNBE02:05----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07610PNBE FESTVL SPLPAUPNBE02:30----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE04:30----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02306NDLS HWH RAJ SPLNDLSHWH04:3004:4000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI04:4504:5500:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI04:4504:5500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02310NDLS RJPB AC SPLNDLSRJPB05:0005:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
03392RGD HUMSAFARNDLSRGD05:1005:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH--05:30--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04090BGP FESTIVAL SPLANVTBGP05:3505:4500:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02368VIKRAMSHILA SPLANVTBGP06:2006:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02213SHM PNBE DURONTOSHMPNBE06:40----XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03294RJPB HAMSFR SPLNDLSRJPB06:3006:4000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLSRJPB06:5007:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02355ARCHANA SPECIALPNBEJAT--07:25--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH07:3507:4500:10HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03353PATNA GAYA MEMUPNBEGAYA--08:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08450HUMSAFAR SPLPNBEPURI--08:40--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
84414NDLS PATNA SUVIDHANDLSPNBE09:00----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03391RGD NDLS HUMSFRRGDNDLS09:2009:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
84406ANVT BGP SUVIDHAANVTBGP09:2509:3500:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02578MYS DBG FEST SPLMYSDBG09:3509:4500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08449HUMSAFAR SPLPURIPNBE10:00----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE10:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02331HIMGIRI SPECIALHWHJAT09:5510:0500:10HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03244BBU PNBE SPLBBUPNBE10:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS10:1510:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09322RJPB INDORE SPECIALRJPBINDB11:0011:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09314RJPB INDORE SPECIALRJPBINDB11:0011:1000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02567SHC PNBE SPLSHCPNBE11:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03212GAYA PATNA MEMUGAYAPNBE11:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
84413PATNA NDLS SUVIDHAPNBENDLS--12:00--XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02741VSG PNBE FEST SPLVSGPNBE12:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02568PNBE SHC SPLPNBESHC--12:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY12:3012:4000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05647LTT GHY SPLLTTGHY12:3012:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03254HUMSAFAR FESTSPLBANDPNBE12:45----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI12:4012:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03259PNBE CSTM SPLPNBECSMT--13:00--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP12:5013:0000:10HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05713INTERCITY SPLKIRPNBE13:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT13:2513:3500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02742PATNA VSG SPECIALPNBEVSG--14:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPLGHYLTT13:5014:0000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02893BSP PNBE SF SPLBSPPNBE14:05----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05714PNBE KIR SPECIALPNBEKIR--14:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST14:0514:1500:10HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05956BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG14:3014:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02546LTT RAXAUL SPECIALLTTRXL15:2015:2300:03HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
03260CSMT PATNA SUVIDHACSMTPNBE15:35----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS16:0016:1000:10HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02465MDP ANVT SF SPLMDPANVT16:3016:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09313INDORE RJPB SPECIALINDBRJPB16:5517:0500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09321INDORE RJPB SPECIALINDBRJPB16:5517:0500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03293RJPB NDLS HUMSFRRJPBNDLS17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
03243PNBE BBU SPLPNBEBBU--17:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPBNDLS18:0018:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03211PATNA GAYA MEMUPNBEGAYA--18:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04089BGP ANVT SPLBGPANVT18:4518:5500:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02395RJBP AII SPLRJPBAII18:4518:5500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02309RJPB NDLS AC SPLRJPBNDLS19:1519:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
03253PNBE PUNE SPLPNBEBAND--20:15--XXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
02577DBG MYS SPLDBGMYS20:1020:2000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02214DURONTO EXPRESSPNBESHM--20:40--XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT20:4520:5500:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT20:4520:5500:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02356ARCHANA SPECIALJATPNBE20:55----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02305HWH NDLS RAJ SPLHWHNDLS20:5521:0500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03354GAYA PATNA MEMUGAYAPNBE21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02913BDTS SHC HUMSAFARBDTSSHC22:0022:1000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09448ADI HUMSFAR SPLPNBEADI--22:30--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02396ZIYARAT SPECIALAIIRJPB22:4522:5500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07609PNBE PAU SPECIALPNBEPAU--23:10--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02914SHC BDTS HUMSAFARSHCBDTS23:0023:1000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09272PNBE BDTS SF SPLPNBEBDTS--23:10--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE23:25----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI--23:35--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
84405BGP ANVT SUVIDHABGPANVT23:3523:4500:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03201PNBE LTT EXPPNBELTT--23:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02894PNBE BSP SF SPLPNBEBSP--23:55--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 88 / Found: 88)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.