ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Aug-2020 13:29:17 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ00:2000:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI01:1001:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE04:30----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02310NDLS RJPB AC SPLNDLSRJPB05:0005:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH--05:30--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02365RNC JANSHATABDIPNBEGAYA--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02213SHM PNBE DURONTOSHMPNBE06:40----XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLSRJPB06:5007:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH07:3507:4500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE10:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS10:1510:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY12:3012:4000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI12:4012:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT13:2513:3500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05956BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG14:3014:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS16:0016:1000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPBNDLS18:0018:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02309RJPB NDLS AC SPLRJPBNDLS19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02214DURONTO EXPRESSPNBESHM--20:40--XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02366PNBE JANSHATABDIGAYAPNBE23:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE23:25----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI--23:35--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03201PNBE LTT EXPPNBELTT--23:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.