ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHHAPRA (CPR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15112CPR INTERCITYBCYCPR00:20----YYYYYYY
2S
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR00:1000:2000:10HXXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI00:1500:2500:10HXXXXXYX
2S
11124BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL00:3000:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS00:3500:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY00:4000:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP00:4000:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP00:4000:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2S
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ00:4000:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN00:4000:5000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG00:5001:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL00:5001:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2S
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN01:1501:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP01:2501:3000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN01:2501:3000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
15551DBG BCY ANTYODAYA EXPDBGBCY02:0002:1000:10HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD02:0502:1000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
20506DBRG RAJDHANINDLSDBRG02:0702:1200:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG02:0702:1200:05HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP02:0502:1500:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH02:0502:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU02:1502:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU02:3002:4000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15049PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP02:4502:5500:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS03:0503:1000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC03:1503:2000:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
15111BCY INTERCITYCPRBCY--03:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP03:3003:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG03:3003:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG03:5004:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI03:4504:0000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG04:1504:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP04:2004:3000:10HYXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG04:5004:5500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPRMTJ--05:20--XYXYXYX
2A3ASL
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT--05:45--XYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL2S
15105CPR NTV EXPCPRNTV--06:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05145CPR SV DEMU SPLCPRSV--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT06:3006:4000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT06:3006:4000:10HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT06:3006:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11123GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU06:3006:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP07:0007:1000:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG--07:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN07:1507:2000:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
05146SV CPR DEMU SPLSVCPR07:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXPASRBNKI07:2507:4000:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAAGCT07:3507:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP07:5007:5500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05135CPR ARJ DEMU SPLCPRARJ--07:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP07:5007:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP07:5007:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2S
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15102JANSADHARAN EXPLTTCPR08:30----XXXXXXY
2S
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST--08:30--XXXYXXX
3ASL
15084UTSARG EXPFBDCPR08:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI08:3508:4000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR08:4008:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST--09:00--YXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
05247SEE CPR MEMU SPLSEECPR09:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05248CPR SEE MEMU SPLCPRSEE--09:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR09:35----XYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05242PCDR SEE DEMU SPLPCDRSEE09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT09:4009:5000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI09:4009:5000:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT09:3509:5000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT09:4009:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05444MAU CPR EXP SPLMAUCPR10:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02564BJU HUMSAFARNDLSBJU10:1010:1500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB10:1510:2500:10HXYXXYXX
3ASL2S
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR10:1510:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2S
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH10:2010:3500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05446BCY CPR EXP SPLBCYCPR10:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR11:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR11:1011:2000:10HYXYXXYX
3ASL
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI--11:25--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE11:2011:3000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS11:2711:3200:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA11:3511:4500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP11:4011:5000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC11:5012:0000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC11:5512:0500:10HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR12:0512:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
03131SDAH GKP SPLSDAHGKP12:1012:1500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
02563BJU NDLS HUMSFARBJUNDLS12:1212:1700:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
18182THE TATA EXPTHETATA12:1012:2500:15HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG12:2512:4000:15HXYXXYXY
3ASL
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG12:4512:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS12:5012:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA13:0513:1000:05HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR13:20----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG13:1513:2500:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14006LICHCHIVI EXPANVTSMI13:2513:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS13:4513:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05156GKP CPR EXP SPLGKPCPR14:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL14:0514:2000:15HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15552BCY DBG ANTYODAYA EXPBCYDBG14:1514:2500:10HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL14:1014:2500:15HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
09065CPR HUMSAFAR SPLSTCPR14:30----XXYXXXX
3ASL
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR14:2514:3500:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR14:3014:4000:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA14:4014:5000:10HYYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL14:4515:0000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG14:5015:0000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA14:5015:0500:15HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ15:3515:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG15:3515:4500:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ15:3515:4500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15077KYQ GTNR EXPRESSKYQGTNR15:3515:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14617JANSEWA EXPBNKIASR15:5016:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05443CPR MAU EXP SPLCPRMAU--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05445CPR BCY EXP SPLCPRBCY--16:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE16:0516:1500:10HXXYYXYX
1A3ASL2S
18181TATA THE EXPTATATHE16:2016:3000:10HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
05155CPR GKP EXP SPLCPRGKP--16:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG16:4016:5000:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG16:4016:5000:10HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
13122GCT KOAA EXPGCTKOAA16:4016:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJCPR17:05----XXYXYXY
2A3ASL
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR17:0517:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII17:0517:1500:10HYXYXXYX
1A3ASL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH17:1517:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05245SEE CPR MEMU SPLSEECPR17:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPRLTT--17:35--XXYXXXX
2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR17:2517:3500:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
05246CPR SEE MEMU SPLCPRSEE--17:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG17:5017:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15083UTSARG EXPCPRFBD--18:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU18:0518:1000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN18:0618:1100:05HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ18:2518:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR18:35----XYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
15078GTNR KYQ EXPGTNRKYQ18:2518:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT18:4518:5500:10HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS18:4518:5500:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ18:4518:5500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR18:4518:5500:10HXXXYXXX
2S
05136ARJ CPR DEMU SPLARJCPR19:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05241SEE PCDR DEMU SPLSEEPCDR19:1419:1900:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU19:1519:2000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN--19:35--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH19:3519:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT19:5019:5500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT20:0520:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU20:1020:2000:10HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK20:1020:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC20:2020:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG20:2020:3000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS--21:00--XYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR21:05----YXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL2S
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR21:2021:2500:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR21:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSNTVCPR21:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20505RAJDHANI EXPDBRGNDLS21:5522:0000:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS21:5522:0000:05HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
03132GKP SDAH HSPLGKPSDAH22:4522:5000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI22:4522:5500:10HXXXYXXX
2S
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL22:5022:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE22:4522:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT22:4522:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2S
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST22:5022:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT23:2523:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN23:4023:5000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 166 / Found: 166)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited