ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Sep-2020 11:46:26 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHHAPRA (CPR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP03:3503:4500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG03:5004:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG03:5504:0000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
01060CPR LTT SPLCPRLTT--05:15--XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG06:0506:2000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP07:0007:1000:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
02408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP07:5008:0000:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST--08:30--XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST--09:00--YXYYXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI09:3009:3500:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI09:3509:5000:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02564SHC HUMSFARNDLSSHC10:2210:2700:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS11:2711:3200:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02669GANGAKAVERI AC EXPMASCPR11:45----XYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS12:1212:1700:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC12:2012:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG12:2512:4000:15HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS12:4512:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG12:4513:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR13:0013:1500:15HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
09165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG13:2013:3500:15HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS13:4013:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR14:2014:3000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09065ST CPR SPLSTCPR14:30----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR14:2514:4000:15HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG16:4016:5500:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG16:4016:5500:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR17:0017:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR17:2517:3500:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
09045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR18:35----XYYXYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT18:2818:4000:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR18:4018:5000:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG20:3020:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS20:3020:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS--21:00--XYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01059LTT CPR SPECIALLTTCPR21:05----YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL21:5021:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.