ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 02:07:59 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHHAPRA (CPR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
09088CPR UDN SF SPLCPRUDN--00:15--YXXXXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
09050SPJ MMCT SPLSPJMMCT00:1500:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
05269MFP ADI SPLMFPADI00:1500:2500:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL00:3000:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03508GKP ASN SPECIALGKPASN00:4000:5000:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ00:4000:5000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09521RJT SPJ SPLRJTSPJ00:4000:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09453ADI SPJ SPLADISPJ00:4000:5000:10HXXYXXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS00:4000:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP00:4000:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05270ADI MFP SPLADIMFP00:4400:5400:10HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
01033GYAN GANGA SPLPUNEDBG00:5001:0000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL00:5901:0900:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
09049SPJ FESTIVAL SPLMMCTSPJ01:0001:1000:10HXYXYYXYXX2AXXXSL2S
05203BJU LJN SPECIALBJULJN01:1501:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03510GD ASN SPLGDASN01:2501:3000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09059ST MFP SPECIALSTMFP01:3001:3500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03137KOAA AMH SPECIALKOAAAMH02:0502:1000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03509ASN GD SPLASNGD02:0502:1000:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02506DBRG RJDHNI SPLNDLSDBRG02:0502:1000:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG02:0702:1200:05HYXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
03507ASN GKP SPECIALASNGKP02:0502:1500:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
05204LJN BJU SPECIALLJNBJU02:1502:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP02:4502:5500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521BJU ERS SPLBJUERS03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP03:3003:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG03:3003:3500:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG03:5004:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03105SEALDAH BALLIA SPLSDAHBUI04:0504:2000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG04:1804:2300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP04:2004:3000:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG04:5004:5500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
05117CPR MTJ SF SPLCPRMTJ--05:20--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01060CPR LTT SPLCPRLTT--05:45--XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05145CPR SV DEMU SPLCPRSV--06:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04007SADHBHAWNA SPLRXLANVT06:3006:4000:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT06:3006:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU06:3006:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04015RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT06:3006:4000:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05159CPR DURG SPLCPRDURG--07:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP07:0007:1000:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
05146SV CPR DEMU SPLSVCPR07:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03121KOLKATA GCT SPLKOAAGCT07:3507:4500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP07:5007:5500:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
05135CPR ARJ DEMU SPLCPRARJ--07:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLUDZNJP07:5008:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST--08:30--XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
05102CPR FESTIVAL SPLLTTCPR08:30----XXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
05084UTSARG EXP SPLFBDCPR08:35----XYXXYYXXXX3AXXSL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI08:3508:4000:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
05733AMRAPALI SPECIALKIRASR08:4008:5000:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST--09:00--YXYYXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05247SEE CPR MEMU SPLSEECPR09:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05248CPR SEE MEMU SPLCPRSEE--09:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02669MAS CPR EXPMASCPR09:35----XYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT09:3509:5000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI09:4009:5000:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05242PCDR SEE DEMU SPLPCDRSEE09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09454SPJ ADI SPLSPJADI10:1510:2500:10HXXXYXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR10:1510:2500:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
09522SPJ RJT SPLSPJRJT10:1510:2500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC10:2210:2700:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
03106BALLIA SEALDAH SPLBUISDAH10:2010:3500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05115LOKNAYAK EXP SPLCPRDLI--11:20--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05054LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR11:20----YXYYXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR11:1011:2000:10HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE11:2011:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS11:2711:3200:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
03138AMH KOAA SPLAMHKOAA11:3511:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP11:4011:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05734ASR KIR SPLASRKIR12:0512:1500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS12:1212:1700:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
08182CPR TATA FES SPLTHETATA12:1512:3000:15HYXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG12:2512:4000:15HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG12:4512:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS12:5012:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02530PPTA FESTIVAL SPLJNPPTA13:0513:1000:05HXYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
05116LOKNAYAK EXP SPLDLICPR13:20----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09087UDN CPR SF SPLUDNCPR13:20----XXXXXXYXX2AXXXSL2S
09165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG13:2013:3000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS13:4513:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04008SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL13:5314:0800:15HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04016SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL14:1014:2500:15HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA SPLJYGASR14:2014:3000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09065CPR HUMSAFAR SPLSTCPR14:30----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR14:3014:4000:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA14:4014:5000:10HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL14:4314:5800:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA14:5015:0500:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ15:3515:4500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ15:3515:4500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08181TATA CPR SPLTATATHE16:2016:3000:10HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03122GCT KOLKATA SPLGCTKOAA16:4016:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG16:4016:5000:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04650SARYU YAMUNA SPLASRJYG16:4016:5000:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05118MTJ CPR SF SPLMTJCPR17:05----XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR17:0517:1500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05245SEE CPR MEMU SPLSEECPR17:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR17:2517:3500:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05101CPR LTT FEST SPLCPRLTT--17:35--XXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05246CPR SEE MEMU SPLCPRSEE--17:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05083UTSARG EXP SPLCPRFBD--18:00--XXYYXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02529PPTA LJN SPECIALPPTALJN18:0618:1100:05HXYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
09045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR18:35----XYYXYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR18:4518:5500:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
09602NJP UDZ SPECIALNJPUDZ18:4518:5500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05136ARJ CPR DEMU SPLARJCPR19:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05241SEE PCDR DEMU SPLSEEPCDR19:1419:1900:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02522ERS BJU EXPRESSERSBJU19:2219:2700:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05053CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN--19:35--YYXXYYXXXX3AXXSL2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH19:3519:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT20:0520:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK20:1020:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC20:2020:3000:10HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS--21:00--XYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01059LTT CPR SPECIALLTTCPR21:05----YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05160DURG CPR SPLDURGCPR21:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09060MFP ST SPLMFPST21:5021:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02505DBRG NDLS RAJDBRGNDLS21:5321:5800:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS21:5522:0000:05HYYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL22:5022:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI22:4522:5500:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE22:4522:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT22:4522:5500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN23:4023:5000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 132 / Found: 132)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.