ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 11:42:14 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHHAPRA (CPR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05112BCY CPR SPLBCYCPR00:20----YYYYYYY
2S
05269MFP ADI SPLMFPADI00:1500:2500:10HXXXXXYX
2S
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL00:3000:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ00:4000:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP00:4000:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03508GKP ASN SPECIALGKPASN00:4000:5000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
05652LOHIT EXP SPLJATGHY00:4000:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS00:4000:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05270ADI MFP SPLADIMFP00:4400:5400:10HXYXXXXX
2S
01033PUNE DBG SPLPUNEDBG00:5001:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL00:5901:0900:10HXXXYXXX
2S
05203BJU LJN SPLBJULJN01:1501:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03510GD ASN SPLGDASN01:2501:3000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
09059ST MFP SPECIALSTMFP01:3001:3500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
02506DBRG RJDHNI SPLNDLSDBRG02:0502:1000:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
03509ASN GD SPLASNGD02:0502:1000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
03137KOAA AMH SPECIALKOAAAMH02:0502:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG02:0702:1200:05HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
01675MFP ANVT FEST SPLMFPANVT02:1002:1500:05HXXXYXYX
SL2S
03507ASN GKP SPECIALASNGKP02:0502:1500:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
05204LJN BJU SPECIALLJNBJU02:1502:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05232GONDIA BJU SPLGBJU02:3002:4000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP02:4502:5500:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01901BJU FESTIVL SPLGWLBJU03:0503:1000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS03:0503:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01662SHC FESTIVL SPLANVTSHC03:1503:2000:05HXXYXXYX
SL2S
04688SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC03:1503:2000:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG03:3003:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP03:3003:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05111CPR BCY SPLCPRBCY--03:35--YYYYYYY
2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG03:5004:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03105SEALDAH BALLIA SPLSDAHBUI04:0504:2000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG04:1804:2300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP04:2004:3000:10HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG04:5004:5500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
05117CPR MTJ SF SPLCPRMTJ--05:20--XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
01060CPR LTT SPLCPRLTT--05:45--XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05105CPR NTV SPLCPRNTV--06:00--XYYYYYY
2S
05145CPR SV DEMU SPLCPRSV--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU06:3006:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04015RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT06:3006:4000:10HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04007SADHBHAWNA SPLRXLANVT06:3006:4000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT06:3006:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP07:0007:1000:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
05159CPR DURG SPLCPRDURG--07:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04076ARUNACHAL AC SPLANVTNHLN07:1507:2000:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
05146SV CPR DEMU SPLSVCPR07:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03121KOLKATA GCT SPLKOAAGCT07:3507:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05135CPR ARJ DEMU SPLCPRARJ--07:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP07:5007:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2S
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLUDZNJP07:5007:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST--08:30--XXXYXXX
3ASL
05102CPR FESTIVAL SPLLTTCPR08:30----XXXXXXY
2S
05084UTSARG EXP SPLFBDCPR08:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI08:3508:4000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
05733AMRAPALI SPECIALKIRASR08:4008:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST--09:00--YXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
05247SEE CPR MEMU SPLSEECPR09:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05248CPR SEE MEMU SPLCPRSEE--09:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02669MAS CPR EXPMASCPR09:35----XYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04697MOUR DHWAJ SPLBJUJAT09:4009:5000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
05651LOHIT SPECIALGHYJAT09:4009:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09166SABARMATI EXP SPLDBGADI09:4009:5000:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05242PCDR SEE DEMU SPLPCDRSEE09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT09:3509:5000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR10:1510:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2S
04533HARIHAR EXP SPLBJUUMB10:1510:2500:10HXYXXYXX
3ASL2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC10:2210:2700:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
03106BALLIA SEALDAH SPLBUISDAH10:2010:3500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05315CPR DLI FEST SPLCPRDLI--11:15--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05115LOKNAYAK EXP SPLCPRDLI--11:20--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05054LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR11:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR11:1011:2000:10HYXYXXYX
3ASL
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE11:2011:3000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS11:2711:3200:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
03138AMH KOAA SPLAMHKOAA11:3511:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP11:4011:5000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05280POORABIYA SPLANVTSHC11:5012:0000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01638NDLS BJU SF SPLNDLSBJU11:5512:0500:10HXXXYXXY
SL2S
05734AMRAPALI EXP SPLASRKIR12:0512:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS12:1212:1700:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
08182CPR TATA FES SPLTHETATA12:1012:2500:15HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG12:2512:4000:15HXYXXYXY
3ASL
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG12:4512:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS12:5012:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01902BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL13:0013:1000:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
02530PPTA FESTIVAL SPLJNPPTA13:0513:1000:05HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
05316DLI CPR FEST SPLDLICPR13:20----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05116LOKNAYAK EXP SPLDLICPR13:20----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09165SABARMATI EXP SPLADIDBG13:2013:3000:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS13:4513:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04008SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL13:5314:0800:15HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
04016SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL14:0514:2000:15HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA SPLJYGASR14:2014:3000:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09065CPR HUMSAFAR SPLSTCPR14:30----XXYXXXX
3ASL
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR14:3014:4000:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA14:4014:5000:10HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL14:4314:5800:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05231BJU GONDIA SPLBJUG14:5015:0000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA14:5015:0500:15HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ15:3515:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05903DBRG CDG SPECIALDBRGCDG15:3515:4500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ15:3515:4500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05716AII KNE SPECIALAIIKNE16:0516:1500:10HXXYYXYX
1A3ASL2S
08181TATA CPR SPLTATATHE16:2016:3000:10HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
03122GCT KOLKATA SPLGCTKOAA16:4016:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04650SARYU YAMUNA SPLASRJYG16:4016:5000:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG16:4016:5000:10HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
05118MTJ CPR SF SPLMTJCPR17:05----XXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR17:0517:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05715KNE AII SPECIALKNEAII17:0517:1500:10HYXYXXYX
1A3ASL2S
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05245SEE CPR MEMU SPLSEECPR17:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05101CPR LTT FEST SPLCPRLTT--17:35--XXYXXXX
2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR17:2517:3500:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
05246CPR SEE MEMU SPLCPRSEE--17:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04698MAUR DHAWAJ SPLJATBJU17:5518:0000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
05083UTSARG EXP SPLCPRFBD--18:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01676MFP FESTIVL SPLANVTMFP18:0518:1000:05HXXYXYXX
SL2S
02529PPTA LJN SPECIALPPTALJN18:0618:1100:05HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
05622ANVT KYQ SPLANVTKYQ18:2518:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR18:35----XYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
05279POORABIYA EXP SPLSHCANVT18:4518:5500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR18:4518:5500:10HXXXYXXX
2S
09602NJP UDZ SPECIALNJPUDZ18:4518:5500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05136ARJ CPR DEMU SPLARJCPR19:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05241SEE PCDR DEMU SPLSEEPCDR19:1419:1900:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU19:2219:2700:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05053CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN--19:35--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH19:3519:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04075ARUNACHAL AC SPLNHLNANVT19:5019:5500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT20:0520:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK20:1020:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05904CDG DBRG SPLCDGDBRG20:2020:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC20:2020:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2S
04534HARIHAR EXP SPLUMBBJU20:3420:4400:10HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS--21:00--XYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01059LTT CPR SPECIALLTTCPR21:05----YXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
01661SHC ANVT FEST SPLSHCANVT21:1521:2000:05HXXYXXYX
SL2S
04687SHC ASR GRB SPLSHCASR21:2021:2500:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
05160DURG CPR SPLDURGCPR21:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05106NTV CPR SPLNTVCPR21:40----XYYYYYY
2S
09060MFP ST SPLMFPST21:5021:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02505DBRG NDLS RAJDBRGNDLS21:5321:5800:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS21:5522:0000:05HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
01637BJU NDLS SF SPLBJUNDLS22:2522:3500:10HXXXYXXY
SL2S
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL22:5022:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE22:4522:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI22:4522:5500:10HXXXYXXX
2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT22:4522:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2S
05621KYQ ANVT SPECIALKYQANVT23:2523:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN23:4023:5000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 158 / Found: 158)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.