ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
27-Nov-2021 22:50:35 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHHAPRA (CPR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15112CPR INTERCITYBCYCPR00:20----YYYYYYY
2S
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI00:1500:2500:10HXXXXXYX
2S
11124BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL00:3000:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN00:4000:5000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
19709KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ00:4000:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY00:4000:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP00:4000:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS00:4000:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP00:4400:5400:10HXYXXXXX
2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG00:5001:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL00:5901:0900:10HXXXYXXX
2S
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN01:1501:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN01:2501:3000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP01:3001:3500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
20506NDLS DBRG RJDHNINDLSDBRG02:0502:1000:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD02:0502:1000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH02:0502:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG02:0702:1200:05HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP02:0502:1500:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU02:1502:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU02:3002:4000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP02:4502:5500:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01901BJU FESTIVL SPLGWLBJU03:0503:1000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS03:0503:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC03:1503:2000:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG03:3003:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2S
15111BCY INTERCITYCPRBCY--03:35--YYYYYYY
2S
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP03:3003:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG03:5004:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI04:0504:2000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG04:1804:2300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP04:2004:3000:10HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG04:5004:5500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPRMTJ--05:20--XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT--05:45--XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSCPRNTV--06:00--XYYYYYY
2S
05145CPR SV DEMU SPLCPRSV--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT06:3006:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT06:3006:4000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
11123GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU06:3006:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT06:3006:4000:10HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP07:0007:1000:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG--07:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN07:1507:2000:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
05146SV CPR DEMU SPLSVCPR07:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAAGCT07:3507:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05135CPR ARJ DEMU SPLCPRARJ--07:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP07:5007:5500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP07:5007:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2S
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP07:5007:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15102JANSADHARAN EXPLTTCPR08:30----XXXXXXY
2S
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST--08:30--XXXYXXX
3ASL
15084UTSARG EXPFBDCPR08:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI08:3508:4000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR08:4008:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST--09:00--YXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
05247SEE CPR MEMU SPLSEECPR09:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05248CPR SEE MEMU SPLCPRSEE--09:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR09:35----XYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT09:4009:5000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI09:4009:5000:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05242PCDR SEE DEMU SPLPCDRSEE09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT09:3509:5000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT09:4009:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB10:1510:2500:10HXYXXYXX
3ASL2S
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR10:1510:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC10:2210:2700:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH10:2010:3500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR11:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR11:1011:2000:10HYXYXXYX
3ASL
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI--11:20--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05315CPR DLI FEST SPLCPRDLI--11:25--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE11:2011:3000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS11:2711:3200:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA11:3511:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP11:4011:5000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC11:5012:0000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR12:0512:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS12:1212:1700:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
18182THE TATA EXPTHETATA12:1012:2500:15HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG12:2512:4000:15HXYXXYXY
3ASL
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG12:4512:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS12:5012:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01902BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL13:0013:1000:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA13:0513:1000:05HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
05316DLI CPR FEST SPLDLICPR13:20----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR13:20----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG13:2013:3000:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVTSMI13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS13:4513:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL14:0514:2000:15HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09065CPR HUMSAFAR SPLSTCPR14:30----XXYXXXX
3ASL
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR14:2514:3500:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR14:3014:4000:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA14:4014:5000:10HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL14:4314:5800:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG14:5015:0000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA14:5015:0500:15HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG15:3515:4500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ15:3515:4500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ15:3515:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE16:0516:1500:10HXXYYXYX
1A3ASL2S
18181TATA THE EXPTATATHE16:2016:3000:10HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG16:4016:5000:10HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
13122GCT KOAA EXPGCTKOAA16:4016:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG16:4016:5000:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJCPR17:05----XXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII17:0517:1500:10HYXYXXYX
1A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR17:0517:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05245SEE CPR MEMU SPLSEECPR17:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPRLTT--17:35--XXYXXXX
2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR17:2517:3500:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
05246CPR SEE MEMU SPLCPRSEE--17:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15083UTSARG EXPCPRFBD--18:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU17:5518:0000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN18:0618:1100:05HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ18:2518:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR18:35----XYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT18:4518:5500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS18:4518:5500:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR18:4518:5500:10HXXXYXXX
2S
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ18:4518:5500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05136ARJ CPR DEMU SPLARJCPR19:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05241SEE PCDR DEMU SPLSEEPCDR19:1419:1900:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU19:2219:2700:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN--19:35--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH19:3519:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT19:5019:5500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT20:0520:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK20:1020:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC20:2020:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG20:2020:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU20:3420:4400:10HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS--21:00--XYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR21:05----YXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR21:2021:2500:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR21:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSNTVCPR21:40----XYYYYYY
2S
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST21:5021:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20505DBRG RAJDHANI EXDBRGNDLS21:5321:5800:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS21:5522:0000:05HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT22:4522:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2S
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE22:4522:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL22:5022:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI22:4522:5500:10HXXXYXXX
2S
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT23:2523:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN23:4023:5000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 153 / Found: 153)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.