ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12518KOAA GARIB RATHGHYKOAA00:0500:0700:02HYXXXXXX
3A
12502KOAA GARIB RATHAGTLKOAA00:0500:0700:02HXXXXYXX
3A
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAASHTT00:1000:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
03105SDAH JID SPLSDAHJID00:2500:3000:05HXXXXXXY
3A
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPAPDJSHTT00:3500:4000:05HXYXYXXY
3ASL
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL00:5300:5800:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12509GUWAHATI EXPSMVBGHY00:5300:5800:05HYYXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
15909AVADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15418RAJYA RANI EXPSHTTAPDJ01:4001:4500:05HYXYXYXX
3ASL
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL01:4301:4800:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ01:4501:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
04679GHY SVDK SPECIALGHYSVDK01:5802:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCLSDAH02:1002:1500:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ02:1002:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSMVBNTSK02:1002:1500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPSBRMSDAH02:1002:1500:05HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY02:1002:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15602GHY DBB SPECIALGHYDBB02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05951SMVB NTSK SPLSMVBNTSK02:2502:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI02:4502:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14038SCL S KRANTI EXPNDLSSCL03:2503:2700:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL03:2503:2700:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22450PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY03:2503:2700:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
05919NTSK BGKT SPLNTSKBGKT03:4503:5500:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
15945LTT DBRG EXPRESSLTTDBRG04:1504:2000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
05801NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22503DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG04:5004:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07523NBQ GHY DEMU SPLNBQGHY--05:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05932DBRG KOAA SPLDBRGKOAA05:1505:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT05:3005:3500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
05952NTSK SMVB SPLNTSKSMVB05:4005:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15769APDJ MXN INTERCITY EXPAPDJMXN05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY06:0506:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15753SIFHUNG EXPRESSAPDJGHY06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07526NBQ SGUJ DEMU SPLNBQSGUJ--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15704BNGN NJP EXPRESSBNGNNJP06:3706:4200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ06:4006:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBDBRG06:4006:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
09525HAPA NHLN SPLHAPANHLN07:3007:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY07:3007:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT07:5007:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXPGAYAKYQ07:5008:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05640KOAA SCL SPLKOAASCL08:0008:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
20505RAJDHANI EXPDBRGNDLS08:2008:2200:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS08:2008:2200:02HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL08:2708:3200:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12513SC SCL SF EXPSCSCL08:2808:3300:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22502NTSK SMVB EXPRESSNTSKSMVB08:3008:3500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN08:3508:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQRJPB08:3508:4000:05HXXYYYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12503AGTL HUMSAFARSMVBAGTL08:4808:5000:02HYXXXYXX
3A
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ08:5509:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22227VANDE BHARAT EXPNJPGHY09:1309:1500:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12423DBRT NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR09:2509:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14037NDLS S KRANTI EXPSCLNDLS09:2509:3000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ09:3009:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22449PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS09:3509:4000:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQGAYA09:3509:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15078GTNR KYQ EXPGTNRKYQ09:4509:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB09:5009:5500:05HYYYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC09:5009:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05672GHY SPECIALANVTGHY09:4509:5500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
12514SCL SC EXPRESSSCLSC09:5009:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE09:5009:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05810GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ10:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12551SMVB KYQ AC EXPSMVBKYQ10:0510:0700:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP10:1810:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22504VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15961KAMRUP EXPHWHDBRG10:5511:0000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG10:5511:0000:05HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL
15601DBB GHY SPECIALDBBGHY11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ11:3511:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15925DGHR DBRG EXPDGHRDBRG11:3511:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ11:4011:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL11:3511:4500:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
15962KAMRUP EXPDBRGHWH11:4011:5000:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK11:5011:5500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
05804GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ12:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12501AGTL GARIB RATHKOAAAGTL12:1312:1500:02HXYXXXXX
3A
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAAGHY12:1312:1500:02HXXXXXYX
3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH12:3512:4000:05HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR13:1513:2000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
15926DBRG DGHR EXPDBRGDGHR13:1513:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05920BGKT NTSK SPLBGKTNTSK13:3013:4000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG13:3513:4000:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN14:0014:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME14:0014:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA14:0014:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB14:0014:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK14:0014:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC14:5515:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15703NJP BNGN EXPRESSNJPBNGN15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHYHWH15:2515:2700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
05931KOAA DBRG SPLKOAADBRG15:4015:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG15:4715:4900:02HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
20506DBRG RAJDHANINDLSDBRG15:4715:4900:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
04680GHY SUMMER SPLSVDKGHY16:1316:1500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG16:3216:3700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
05809NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY--16:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12552KYQ SMVB AC EXPKYQSMVB16:3816:4000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
09526NHLN HAPA SPLNHLNHAPA16:5016:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05803NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY--17:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ17:1017:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT17:1517:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT17:1517:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK18:0018:0500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT18:0018:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY18:1018:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ18:2018:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15654AMARNATH EXPJATGHY18:2018:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPBKYQ18:3518:4000:05HXYYYYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22228VANDE BHARAT EXPGHYNJP18:3818:4000:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT18:5519:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05671GHY ANVT SPECIALGHYANVT18:5019:0000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
15930NTSK TBM EXPNTSKTBM18:5519:0000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM18:5519:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05639SCL KOAA SPECIALSCLKOAA19:1019:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
03106JID SDAH SPECIALJIDSDAH19:1019:1500:05HXXXXXXY
3A
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY19:1519:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY19:1519:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNCKYQ19:5019:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15754SIFHUNG EXPRESSGHYAPDJ20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15946DBRG LTT EXPRESSDBRGLTT20:4020:4500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT20:4020:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ20:4520:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05635SGNR GHY SPLSGNRGHY20:4520:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDBRGRJPB21:0021:0500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT21:0021:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN21:0321:0800:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
07525SGUJ NBQ DMU SPLSGUJNBQ21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ21:4021:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
13182KAZIRANGA EXPSHTTKOAA21:4021:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05636GHY SGNR SPLGHYSGNR21:4021:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05802GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ22:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07524GHY NBQ DEMU SPLGHYNBQ22:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG22:1822:2300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15770MXN APDJ INTERCITY EXPMXNAPDJ22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC23:0023:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12504AGTL SMVB HUMSAFARAGTLSMVB23:0023:0500:05HXXYXXXY
3A
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHSBRM23:1023:1500:05HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHSCL23:1023:1500:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI23:1523:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR23:1523:2000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG23:1523:2000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
15077KYQ GTNR EXPRESSKYQGTNR23:2023:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12519LTT AGTL AC EXPLTTAGTL23:4323:4500:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12520AGTL LTT AC EXPAGTLLTT23:4523:4700:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL23:4623:4800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 152 / Found: 152)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited