ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VASAI ROAD (BSR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM00:0000:1000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12298ADI DURONTO EXPPUNEADI00:3500:4000:05HYXYXXYX
1A2A3A
19019BDTS HW EXPBDTSHW00:5801:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPVRLPUNE03:2503:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22185AHIMSA EXPRESSADIPUNE03:2503:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBHUJPUNE03:2503:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11049ADI KOP EXPRESSADIKOP03:2503:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11089BGKT PUNE EXPRESSBGKTPUNE03:2503:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12297PUNE DURONTOADIPUNE03:5003:5500:05HXYXYXXY
1A2A3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS04:0504:1500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJPPUNE04:0504:1500:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
09194KRMI SURAT SPLKRMIST04:1504:2500:10HXXXXYXX
CC2S
01401PUNE JP SF SPLPUNEJP04:3004:3500:05HXXYXXXX
3A
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM04:4004:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22193DAUND GWALIOR EXPDDGWL04:4004:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22944IND PUNE EXPRESINDBDD04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT06:0006:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19201SC PBR EXPSCPBR06:0006:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12755COA BVC EXPRESSCOABVC06:0006:0500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22718RAJKOT EXPRESSSCRJT06:0006:0500:05HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL06:0006:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL06:0006:1000:10HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL06:0006:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09084DRD BVI MEMU SPLDRDBVI06:1306:1400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
93007CCG DRD FAST LOCALCCGDRD06:3306:3400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01338DCTL BOR MEMU SPLDDCLBOR06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09284DRD PNVL MEMU SPLDRDPNVL06:4706:5500:08HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
93002DRD ADH LOCALDRDADH07:0007:0100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09085BVI BL MEMU SPLBVIBL07:3007:3100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
93009ADH DRD LOCALADHDRD08:1608:1700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA08:5009:1500:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01337BOR BSR MEMU SPLBORBSR09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01339BSR DIVA MEMU SPLBSRDIVA--09:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
93008DRD BVI LOCALDRDBVI10:0010:0100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09159BDTS VAPI EXP SPLBDTSVAPI10:0710:0900:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN10:0510:1000:05HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL10:0510:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPHAPAMAO10:0510:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL10:0510:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCTPBR10:1410:1600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09285PNVL BSR MEMU SPLPNVLBSR11:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09288BSR PNVL MEMU SPLBSRPNVL--12:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20915LPI INDB HUMSAFRLPIINDB12:0012:1000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP12:0012:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME12:0012:1000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR12:0012:1000:10HXXXXXXY
3A
01340DIVA BSR MEMU SPLDIVABSR12:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22194GWL DAUND EXPGWLDD12:2512:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR12:4012:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK12:3512:4500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG12:3512:4500:10HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01341BSR DIVA MEMU SPLBSRDIVA--12:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN13:2013:3000:10HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR13:5514:0000:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR13:5514:0000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
22475HSR CBE AC S FHSRCBE14:1014:1500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ14:1014:1500:05HXXYXXXX
3A
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS14:1014:1500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL14:1014:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSNZMPUNE14:0514:1500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARMASADI14:2014:2500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
20953MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI14:2014:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12263NZM DURONTO EXPPUNENZM14:2014:2500:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSPUNENZM14:2514:3000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
09058MAJN UDN SPLMAJNUDN14:5014:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR15:0015:0500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR15:0015:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM15:0015:1000:10HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20923TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB15:0015:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB15:0015:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01342DIVA BSR MEMU SPLDIVABSR15:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01343BSR DIVA MEMU SPLBSRDIVA--15:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20924GIMB TEN EXPGIMBTEN15:3515:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC15:3515:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20920EKNR MAS EXPRESSEKNRMAS15:5015:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
82654YPR SUVIDHA EXPJPYPR15:5015:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADIMAS15:5516:0000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
20954ADI CHENNAI EXPADIMAS15:5516:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09287PNVL BSR MEMU SPLPNVLBSR16:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09286BSR PNVL MEMU SPLBSRPNVL--16:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22717RJT SC EXPRESSRJTSC16:4516:5000:05HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA16:4016:5000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPBRSC16:4516:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE16:4516:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01358DIVA BSR MEMU SPLDIVABSR17:25----XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
01357BSR DIVA MEMU SPLBSRDIVA--17:35--XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
01344DIVA BSR MEMU SPLDIVABSR18:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01345BSR DIVA MEMU SPLBSRDIVA--19:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM19:3519:4000:05HXXXYXYY
1A2A3A
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIMAONZM19:3519:4000:05HYYXXXXX
1A2A3A
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM19:3519:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09160BL BDTS EXP SPLBLBDTS19:3919:4100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22943PUNE INDORE EXPDDINDB19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01402JP PUNE HMS SPLJPPUNE20:0520:1000:05HXXXYXXX
3A
20919MAS EKNR SF EXPMASEKNR20:2520:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09281PNVL DRD MEMU SPLPNVLDRD20:4020:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII21:0521:1000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG21:0521:1000:05HXXYYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPMAOHAPA21:0521:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS21:2521:3500:10HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJUSBC21:2521:3500:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSGIMBSBC21:2521:3500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC21:2521:3500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16507JU SBC EXPJUSBC21:2521:3500:10HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22414NZM MAO RAJNZMMAO21:4521:5000:05HXXXXXYY
1A2A3A
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPNZMPUNE21:4521:5000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC21:4521:5000:05HYXYYXXX
1A2A3A
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPPUNEJP22:0522:1000:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL22:3522:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ22:3522:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC22:3522:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS22:3522:4000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCJU22:4022:4500:05HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU22:4022:4500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII22:4022:4500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII22:4022:4500:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB22:4022:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC22:5022:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20916INDB LPI HUMSAFRINDBLPI22:5022:5500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL23:0023:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO23:0523:1000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR23:0023:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC23:0023:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB23:0023:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA23:0023:1000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
09057UDN MAJN SPLUDNMAJN23:1023:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
09193ST KRMI SPLSTKRMI23:1023:2000:10HXXYXXXX
CC2S
11050AHMEDABAD EXPKOPADI23:4023:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNEBGKT23:3523:4500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNEVRL23:4023:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNEBHUJ23:4023:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22186AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNEADI23:4023:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 133 / Found: 133)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited