ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
18-Oct-2021 06:39:53 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ARA (ARA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02332HIMGIRI SF SPLJATHWH00:0600:0800:02HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI00:2700:2900:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03201PNBE LTT EXPPNBELTT00:4200:4700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR01:1001:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09484BJU ADI SPLBJUADI01:1801:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09436ASN ADI SPLASNADI01:3601:3800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05623BGKT KYQ SPECIALBGKTKYQ01:4001:4200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09421ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE02:2502:2700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA02:4402:4600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE02:5502:5700:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05483MAHANANDA SPLAPDJDLI04:0804:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04046MDP HUMSAFAR SPLANVTMDP04:2704:2900:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR04:3104:3600:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01668JYG FESTIVL SPLANVTJYG04:4504:4700:02HXXXYXXY
SL2S
04058JYG GARIB RATH SPLANVTJYG04:5404:5600:02HYXXYXXX
3A
04412BGP G RATH SPLANVTBGP04:5404:5600:02HXXYXYXY
3A
02333VIBHUTI SF SPLHWHPRRB05:0005:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06359ERS PNBE SPLERSPNBE05:0605:0800:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
05668KYQ GIMB SPLKYQGIMB05:1305:1500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH05:4305:4500:02HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI05:5005:5200:02HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI05:5005:5200:02HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD06:0306:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03258DNR FESTIVAL SPLANVTDNR06:1406:1600:02HYYYYYYY
2S
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR06:2406:2600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03249PNBE BBU SPLPNBEBBU06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
02549NORTH EAST SPLKYQANVT06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR06:5306:5500:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
03298PNBE BSB MEMU SPLPNBEBSB07:0007:0200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03222ARA PNBE MEMU SPLARAPNBE--07:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03671ARA SSM DEMU SPLARASSM--07:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03262BXR PNBE MEMU SPLBXRFUT07:2307:2500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05563JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN07:2607:2800:02HXXXXXYX
2S
07609PNBE PAU SPLPNBEPAU07:3807:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08640RNC ARA SPLRNCARA07:55----YXXXXXX
3ASL2S
05564JYG FESTIVAL SPLUDNJYG08:3108:3300:02HXYXXXXX
2S
02741VSG PNBE FEST SPLVSGPNBE08:4508:4700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03612SSM PNBE PASS SPLSSMPNBE08:4508:5500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03254HUMSAFAR FESTSPLBANDPNBE08:5809:0000:02HXXYXXXX
3A
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL08:5809:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG08:5809:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03229PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU09:0209:0400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01647HBJ DNR SF SPLHBJDNR09:2509:2700:02HXXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
05667GIMB KYQ SPLGIMBKYQ09:2509:2700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01106JHS KOAA SF SPLJHSKOAA09:2509:2700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05125PNBE JANSHT SPLBSBSPNBE09:4509:4700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
08639ARA RNC SPLARARNC--10:00--YXXXXXX
3ASL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY10:3510:3700:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02336LTT BGP SF SPLLTTBGP10:3510:3700:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY10:3510:3700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09063UDHNA DANAPUR SPLUDNDNR10:4610:4800:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02331HIMGIRI SF SPLHWHJAT10:5610:5800:02HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
09422ADI FESTVL SPLPNBEADI10:5610:5800:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03277DNR RPR MEMU SPLDNRRPR11:0811:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03294DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE11:1211:1400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS11:2311:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02872MAGADH EXP SPLNDLSIPR11:2611:2800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP11:4311:4500:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04004NDLS MLDT EXP SPLNDLSMLDT11:4311:4500:02HXYXXXYX
3ASL2S
02142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT11:4811:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09483ADI BJU SPLADIBJU12:0412:0600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09435ADI ASN SPLADIASN12:0412:0600:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03430ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT12:2312:2500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03239PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA12:3212:3400:02HXYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
03237PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA12:3212:3400:02HYXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC12:4512:4700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST12:5512:5700:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05956BRAHMPUTRA SPLDLIKYQ13:0213:0400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI13:2113:2300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03203PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU13:5013:5200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05624KYQ BGKT SPECIALKYQBGKT14:1114:1300:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03672SSM ARA DEMU SPLSSMARA14:20----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03204DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE14:2014:2200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT14:2514:3000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02742PNBE VSG FEST SPLPNBEVSG14:4314:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02335BGP LTT SPLBGPLTT14:4014:4500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT14:4014:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03250BBU PNBE SPLBBUPNBE15:0015:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
03673ARA SSM DEMU SPLARASSM--15:05--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03257DNR ANVT SPLDNRANVT16:2316:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
02370KUMBH SF SPLDDNHWH16:2416:2600:02HXYYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS16:4616:4800:02HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR16:5817:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03256PPTA FEST SPLCDGPPTA17:0917:1100:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09064DANAPUR UDHNA SPLDNRUDN17:1017:1200:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06360PNBE ERS SF SPLPNBEERS17:1017:1200:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
03278RPR PNBE MEMU SPLRPRPNBE17:1817:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04039ANVT HUMSAFAR SPLMDPANVT17:2017:2200:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
02465MDP ANVT SF SPLMDPANVT17:2017:2200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03611PNBE SSM PASS SPLPNBESSM17:3017:3200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03240KOTA PNBE SPLKOTAPNBE17:5517:5700:02HYXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
03238KOTA PATNA SPLKOTAPNBE17:5517:5700:02HXYXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
05126PNBE BSBS SPLPNBEBSBS17:5918:0100:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02871MAGADH EXP SPLIPRNDLS18:2518:2700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC18:3918:4100:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
03429MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT19:0019:0200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01105KOAA JHS SF SPLKOAAJHS19:0019:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04003MLDT NDLS SPLMLDTNDLS19:0019:0200:02HXXYXXXY
3ASL2S
04411ANVT GARIBRATH SPLBGPANVT19:1319:1500:02HXXYXYXY
3A
03230DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02395ZIYARAT SPLRJPBAII19:1319:1500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04057JYG ANVT GRB SPLJYGANVT19:1519:1700:02HXYXXXYX
3A
03221PNBE ARA MEMU SPLPNBEARA19:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT19:3519:4000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT19:3519:4000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH20:2120:2300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03261PNBE BXR MEMU SPLFUTBXR20:2520:2700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02550NORTH EAST SPLANVTKYQ20:3520:3700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC20:4120:4300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03289BSB PNBE MEMU SPLBSBPNBE21:0021:0200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03253BAND HUMSFAR SPLPNBEBAND21:0121:0300:02HXXXXYXX
3A
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS21:0121:0300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03293PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU21:1421:1600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03255PPTA CDG SPLPPTACDG21:2321:2500:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02396ZIYARAT SPLAIIRJPB21:2421:2600:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02334VIBHUTI SF SPLPRRBHWH21:3221:3400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02369KUMBH SF SPLHWHDDN21:3521:3700:02HYYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04045ANVT HUMSAFAR SPLMDPANVT21:4521:4700:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
01667JYG ANVT FST SPLJYGANVT21:4521:4700:02HXXXYXXY
SL2S
03674SSM ARA DEMU SPLSSMARA22:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07610PNBE FESTVL SPLPAUPNBE22:0122:0300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE22:2122:2300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01648DNR HBJ SF SPLDNRHBJ23:1823:2000:02HXXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ23:2823:3000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05484MAHANANDA SPLDLIAPDJ23:3323:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE23:4123:4300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02466BABA VDHAM SPLANVTMDP23:5323:5500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04040MDP HUMSAFAR SPLANVTMDP23:5323:5500:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 128 / Found: 128)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.