ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ARA (ARA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH00:1000:1200:02HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI00:3100:3300:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBELTT00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03285PNBE ARA MEMU SPLPNBEARA00:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR01:0101:0300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTAUDZ01:0301:0500:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
19484BJU ADI EXPBJUADI01:1801:2000:02HXYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVTBGP01:3001:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19436ASN ADI EXPASNADI01:3101:3300:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ01:4501:4700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA02:2302:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE02:3502:3700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE02:4602:4800:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
03286ARA PNBE MEMU SPLARAPNBE--03:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI04:0904:1100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRANVTMDP04:3304:3500:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR04:3204:3700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG04:5204:5400:02HYXXYXXX
3A
22406BGP GARIB RATHANVTBGP04:5204:5400:02HXXYXYXY
3A
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHPRRB05:0005:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE05:0605:0800:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB05:1005:1200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH05:4605:4800:02HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI05:5005:5200:02HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI05:5005:5200:02HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD06:0406:0600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTDNR06:1406:1600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSMVBDNR06:2406:2600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYPNBEBBU06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT06:4306:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
03254SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR06:5306:5500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR06:5306:5500:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
03298PNBE BSB MEMU SPLPNBEBSB07:0007:0200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03222ARA PNBE MEMU SPLARAPNBE--07:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03671ARA SSM DEMU SPLARASSM--07:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSRNCARA07:25----YXYXXYX
2A3ASL
03262BXR PNBE MEMU SPLBXRFUT07:2307:2500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYGUDN07:2607:2800:02HXXXXXYX
2S
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBEPAU07:3807:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT08:1308:1500:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPUDNJYG08:3108:3300:02HXYXXXXX
2S
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE08:4608:4800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
03612SSM PNBE PASS SPLSSMPNBE08:4508:5500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG08:5809:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL08:5809:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22354HUMSAFAR EXPSMVBPNBE08:5809:0000:02HXXYXXXX
3A
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ09:2109:2300:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22198PRATHAM S SNGRMVGLBKOAA09:2509:2700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSARARNC--09:30--YXYXXYX
2A3ASL
15125PATNA JANSHTBDIBSBSPNBE09:3509:3700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13209PNBE DDU MEMU EXPPNBEDDU10:0210:0400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15645LTT DBRG EXPRESSLTTDBRG10:3510:3700:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY10:3510:3700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP10:3510:3700:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR10:4610:4800:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT11:0011:0200:02HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI11:0011:0200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
03277DNR RPR MEMU SPLDNRRPR11:0811:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03294DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE11:1211:1400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS11:2311:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLSIPR11:3011:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP11:4311:4500:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT11:4311:4500:02HXYXXXYX
3ASL2S
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT11:5411:5600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19483ADI BJU EXPADIBJU12:0012:0200:02HYYYYYXY
2A3ASL
19435ADI ASN EXPADIASN12:0012:0200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT12:2612:2800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA12:3412:3600:02HYXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA12:3412:3600:02HXYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
12792SECUNDERABAD EXPDNRSC12:4512:4700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST12:5512:5700:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ13:0713:0900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03672SSM ARA DEMU SPLSSMARA13:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI13:2713:2900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03673ARA SSM DEMU SPLARASSM--13:35--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03203PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU13:5013:5200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT14:1214:1400:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
03204DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE14:2014:2200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15646DBRG LTT EXPRESSDBRGLTT14:2514:3000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG14:4414:4600:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT14:4214:4700:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT14:4214:4700:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYBBUPNBE15:0015:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH16:2416:2600:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH16:2416:2600:02HXYYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNRANVT16:3016:3200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR16:5316:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS16:5316:5500:02HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA17:0917:1100:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS17:1017:1200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN17:1017:1200:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03278RPR PNBE MEMU SPLRPRPNBE17:1817:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22459HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT17:2017:2200:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
22465MDP ANVT SF EXPMDPANVT17:2017:2200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
03611PNBE SSM PASS SPLPNBESSM17:3017:3200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT17:4317:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE17:5517:5700:02HYXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE17:5517:5700:02HXYXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
15126JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEBSBS17:5818:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20801MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLS18:2718:2900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03253DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB18:3918:4100:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC18:3918:4100:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
19669PPTA HUMSAFARUDZPPTA18:4918:5100:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL
22197PRATHAM S S EXPKOAAVGLB19:0019:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMLDTNDLS19:0019:0200:02HXXYXXXY
3ASL2S
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT19:0019:0200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT19:0519:1000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT19:0519:1000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPBAII19:1319:1500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT19:1319:1500:02HXXYXYXY
3A
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT19:1519:1700:02HXYXXXYX
3A
03221PNBE ARA MEMU SPLPNBEARA19:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE19:3319:3500:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03674SSM ARA DEMU SPLSSMARA19:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13210DDU PNBE MEMU EXP DDUPNBE20:0020:0200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH20:2320:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03261PNBE BXR MEMU SPLFUTBXR20:2520:2700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ20:4020:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSMVB20:4120:4300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
03289BSB PNBE MEMU SPLBSBPNBE21:0021:0200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBESMVB21:0121:0300:02HXXXXYXX
3A
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS21:0521:0700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03293PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU21:1421:1600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAIIRJPB21:2421:2600:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPRRBHWH21:2421:2600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG21:2421:2600:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN21:3521:3700:02HYYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN21:3521:3700:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT21:4821:5000:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
17610PAU PNBE EXPPAUPNBE22:0122:0300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE22:1222:1400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP23:2823:3000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ23:3023:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE23:4723:4900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22466BABA V DHAM D SFANVTMDP23:5323:5500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22460B V DHAM HUMSAFRANVTMDP23:5623:5800:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 136 / Found: 136)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited