ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Sep-2020 18:58:22 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS00:0500:1000:05HXYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS00:0500:1000:05HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04056HAMSAFAR SUP SPLDLIBUI00:1500:2000:05HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
01015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTTGKP00:1000:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02417PRAYAG RAJ EXPPRYJNDLS00:1500:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02502NDLS AGTL RAJ SPLNDLSAGTL00:2900:3400:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02275NDLS HUMSFAR SPLPRYJNDLS00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
09041BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT00:4000:4500:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02465MDP ANVT SF SPLMDPANVT00:4000:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02572GKP HUMSFAR SPLANVTGKP00:5000:5500:05HYYYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
02233GCT ANVT S F EXPGCTDLI00:5000:5500:05HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLSMUV01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI01:0001:1000:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI01:0001:1000:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02559SHIV GANGA EXPMUVNDLS01:0501:1300:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02234ANVT GCT S F EXPDLIGCT01:3001:3500:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02403PRAYAGRAJ JAIPUR EXPPRYJJP01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT01:4001:4800:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02404JAIPUR PRAYAGRAJ EXPJPPRYJ02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02309RJPB NDLS AC SPLRJPBNDLS02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
01016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKPLTT02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPBNDLS02:3002:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG02:4002:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02571HUMSAFAR SPLGKPANVT02:4002:4500:05HYYXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
02556GORAKDAM EXPRESHSRGKP03:0503:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02276ALD HUMSAFAR SPLNDLSPRYJ03:2703:3200:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
09042GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS03:3003:3500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLSPRYJ03:3703:4200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02802PURSHOTTAM SPLNDLSBBS03:5504:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSGKP04:3504:4500:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09039AVADH EXPRESSBDTSMFP04:3504:4500:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS04:4504:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02301HWH NDLS AC SPLHWHNDLS04:4704:5200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02823BBS NDLS AC SPLBBSNDLS05:1705:2200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT05:2505:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02453RNC NDLS RAJ SPLRNCNDLS05:4505:5000:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05956BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG05:5005:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04112CNB CKTD SPLCNBCKTD--06:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02501AGTL NDLS RAJ SPLAGTLNDLS06:2506:3000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02452SHRAM SHKTI EXPNDLSCNB06:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCSMTLJN06:5007:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04251LKO NDLS JAN SHTLKONDLS07:0507:1000:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXCCX2S
02419GOMTI EXPLKONDLS07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
05485KIR DLI HUMSAFARKIRDLI07:4007:4500:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
09448ADI HUMSFAR SPLPNBEADI07:5008:0000:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
02592YPR GKP SF EXPYPRGKP08:1508:2000:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI08:1508:2500:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTTGKP09:5010:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02436VANDE BHARAT SPLNDLSBSB10:0810:1000:02HYXYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
02180AF LJN SPLAFLJN10:1010:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
01803JHS LJN SPLJHSLJN10:2510:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02388BKN HWH EXPRESSBKNHWH10:5011:0000:10HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02386JU HWH SUPFASTJUHWH10:5011:0000:10HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02308JU HWH SUPFASTJUHWH10:5011:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03112BKN HWH SUPFASTBKNHWH10:5011:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04110CNB CKTD SPLCNBCKTD--11:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02004LJN SWARNA SHATABDINDLSLJN11:2011:2500:05HYYYYYYYEAXXXXCCXX
04724KALINDI EXP SPLBNWCNB11:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05004CHAURICHAURA EXPGKPCPA11:5011:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI12:1512:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02591GKP YPR SF EXPGKPYPR13:1713:2200:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05486KIR HAMSAFR SPLDLIKIR13:5014:0000:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHBKN15:0515:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02387HWH BKN EXPRESSHWHBKN15:0515:1500:10HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02385HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU15:0515:1500:10HYYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU15:0515:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ15:1215:2000:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09447ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE15:2515:3000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG16:3516:4500:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
02003NDLS SWARNA SHATABDILJNNDLS16:5016:5500:05HYYYYYYYEAXXXXCCXX
05003CHAURICHAURA EXPCPAGKP16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04723KALINDI EXP SPLCNBBNW--17:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02179LJN AF SPLLJNAF17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02466BABA VDHAM SPLANVTMDP17:4817:5300:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04252NDLS LKO JAN SHTNDLSLKO18:1518:2000:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
01804LJN JHS SPLLJNJHS18:1518:2500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02435VANDE BHARAT SPLBSBNDLS18:3018:3200:02HYXYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE18:5519:0500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02564SHC HUMSFARNDLSSHC19:3519:4500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
04109CKTD CNB SPLCKTDCNB19:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLSLKO19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
03294RJPB HAMSFR SPLNDLSRJPB20:0520:1500:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG20:1020:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02454NDLS RNC SPLNDLSRNC20:1520:2000:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI20:2520:3500:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02368VIKRAMSHILA SPLANVTBGP20:2520:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG21:0221:0700:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS21:2021:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02533PUSHPAK EXPLJNCSMT21:2021:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02302NDLS HWH AC SPLNDLSHWH21:4021:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
04111CKTD CNB SPLCKTDCNB21:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02824NDLS BBS AC EXPNDLSBBS21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02310NDLS RJPB AC SPLNDLSRJPB22:0022:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS22:0022:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBSNDLS22:0522:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLSRJPB22:2022:2800:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09038AVADH EXPRESSGKPBDTS22:3022:3500:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09040AVADH EXPRESSMFPBDTS22:3022:3500:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS22:4822:5800:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH22:5023:0000:10HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH22:5023:0000:10HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03293RJPB NDLS HUMSFRRJPBNDLS23:0023:1000:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB23:1023:2000:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG23:1023:2000:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI23:1523:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKPHSR23:2323:2800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02451SHRAM SHKTI EXPCNBNDLS--23:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS23:4023:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04055BUI DLI HAMSAFARBUIDLI23:5023:5500:05HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 114 / Found: 114)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.