ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG00:1000:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05869PURI RPAN SPLPURIRPAN00:0500:3000:25HXXXXYXX
3ASL
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT00:4500:5500:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBDBRG00:5001:0000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ00:5501:1000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT01:3501:4500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13182KAZIRANGA EXPSHTTKOAA01:3501:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAHNOQ02:3002:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT02:4002:5000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC03:0003:1000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARAGTLBNC03:0503:1500:10HYXXXXXX
3A
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC03:0503:1500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDBRGRJPB03:1003:2000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY03:1003:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXGAYAKYQ03:1003:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI03:1503:2500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG03:2503:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR03:2503:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15077KYQ GTNR EXPRESSKYQGTNR03:2503:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ03:3003:4500:15HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT03:2503:5000:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05754NJP KOAA SPLNJPKOAA--04:00--XXXXXYX
3ASL
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ03:5504:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02518GHY KOAA SPECIALGHYKOAA04:0004:1000:10HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP04:15----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL04:3004:4000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY04:3004:4000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL04:4004:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNCAGTL04:4004:5000:10HXXXXYXX
3A
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ05:0005:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ05:0005:1500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12042NJP HWH SHATABDINJPHWH--05:30--XYYYYYY
ECCC
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG05:5506:0500:10HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
15961KAMRUP EXPHWHDBRG06:0506:1500:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15078GTNR KYQ EXPGTNRKYQ06:2506:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ06:2506:4000:15HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
05625DGHR GHY SPECIALDGHRGHY06:3006:4000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAHBXT06:4506:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCLSDAH06:5007:0000:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR--07:00--XXXXXYX
3ASL
15710NJP MLDT EXPNJPMLDT--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03102KYQ SDAH SPECIALKYQSDAH06:5007:0000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK07:1007:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15777NJP APDJ TOURISTNJPAPDJ--07:20--YYYYYYY
ECCC2S
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL07:3007:4000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ07:3507:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPAGTLSDAH07:3507:5000:15HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
02517KOAA GHY SPLKOAAGHY07:4007:5000:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
03101SDAH KYQ SPLSDAHKYQ07:4507:5500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS--08:15--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR--08:15--XXXYXXX
2S
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ--08:15--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAHNJP08:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG08:3008:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI08:3008:5500:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05749NJP HDB PASS SPLNJPHDB--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAHNOQ09:1009:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSDGHANJP09:30----YXXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
07522HDB SGUJ DEMU SPLHDBSGUJ09:1509:3500:20HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPHDBKOAA09:3009:4000:10HYXXYXYX
CC2S
52541NJP DJ PASSENGERNJPDJ--10:00--YYYYYYY
FCCC
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT09:5010:0000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
02307HWH NJP SPECIALHWHNJP10:10----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
03129SDAH NJP SPLSDAHNJP10:10----XXXXXYX
3ASL
05753KOAA NJP SPLKOAANJP10:30----XXXXXXY
3ASL
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP11:2511:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20506DBRG RAJDHANINDLSDBRG11:3011:4000:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG11:5512:1000:15HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS12:0512:2000:15HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
20505RAJDHANI EXPDBRGNDLS12:2012:3000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
03130NJP SDAH SPECIALNJPSDAH--12:35--XXXXXYX
3ASL2S
02308NJP HWH SPECIALNJPHWH--12:35--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPBNJP12:45----YXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ12:3512:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG12:4512:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNCKYQ12:5013:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY13:0513:1500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY13:0513:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12423DBRG NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS13:1513:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14037NDLS S KRANTI EXPSCLNDLS13:3013:4000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR13:3013:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22449PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS13:3013:4000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT13:3013:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT13:4013:5000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK13:3513:5000:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT13:4513:5500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE13:4513:5500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN13:4513:5500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC13:4513:5500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC13:4513:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC13:4513:5500:10HYYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY14:0014:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ14:0014:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ14:1014:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05750HDB NJP PASS SPLHDBNJP14:30----YYYYYYY
2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE14:2014:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC14:1514:4000:25HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQGAYA14:3514:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJPRJPB--15:00--YYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
52540DJ NJP PASSENGERDJNJP15:15----YYYYYYY
FCCC
05751NJP HDB PASS SPLNJPHDB--15:15--YYYYYYY
2S
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNOQSDAH15:0515:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05870RPAN PURI SPLRPANPURI14:5515:2000:25HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY15:2515:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH16:1516:2500:10HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15962KAMRUP EXPDBRGHWH17:1017:2000:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR17:1517:2500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
05626GHY DGHR SPECIALGHYDGHR17:1517:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBXTSDAH17:3017:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP17:45----XXXXYXX
3ASL
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN18:0518:1500:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL18:0518:1500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME18:1018:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB18:1018:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN18:1018:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA18:1018:2000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK18:2018:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHSCL18:2018:3500:15HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHAGTL18:2018:3500:15HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP18:35----XXXXXXY
2S
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP18:35----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP18:35----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15778APDJ NJP TOURISTAPDJNJP19:00----YYYYYYY
ECCC2S
05752HDB NJP PASS SPLHDBNJP19:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAAHDB18:5519:0500:10HXXYXYXY
CC2S
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ18:4519:1000:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHYHWH19:1019:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAASHTT19:1519:2500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12378PADATIK EXPRESSNOQSDAH19:3519:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ19:4019:5000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12344DARJEELING MAILNJPSDAH--20:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJPDGHA--20:00--XXXXXYX
1A3ASL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL20:0020:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY20:2020:3000:10HYXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL20:2020:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ21:0021:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY21:0021:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS--21:15--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT21:1021:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT21:1021:2000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL21:1521:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK21:1521:3000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR21:4021:5500:15HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
15709MLDT NJP EXPMLDTNJP22:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC21:5022:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12041SHATABDI EXPRESHWHNJP22:35----XYYYYYY
ECCC
14038SCL S KRANTI EXPNDLSSCL23:1023:2000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL23:1023:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22450PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY23:1023:2000:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI23:2523:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY23:3023:4000:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15930NTSK TBM EXPNTSKTBM23:4023:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM23:4023:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT23:4023:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 159 / Found: 159)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited