ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Aug-2021 04:56:08 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG00:0500:2000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY00:2500:4000:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03282RJPB DBRG SPLRJPBDBRG00:5001:0000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05656SVDK KYQ SPLSVDKKYQ00:5501:1000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT01:1501:3000:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03182SHTT KOAA SPLSHTTKOAA01:3501:4500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05624KYQ BGKT SPECIALKYQBGKT01:3501:4500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03141TEESTA TORSA SPLSDAHNOQ02:5003:0500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05488BNC HUMSAFAR SPLAGTLBNC03:0503:1500:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC03:0503:1500:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC03:0503:1500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03281DBRG RJPB SPLDBRGRJPB03:1003:2000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT03:1003:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05619KYQ EXP SPLGAYAKYQ03:2003:3000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ03:3003:4500:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY03:2003:4500:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02256KYQ LTT SPECIALKYQLTT03:2503:5000:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ03:5504:0500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05640KYQ PURI SPECIALKYQPURI04:0004:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05903DBRG CDG SPECIALDBRGCDG04:0004:1000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP04:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR04:0504:2000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05956BRAHMPUTRA SPLDLIKYQ04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY04:2004:3500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL04:4004:5000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05487AGTL HUMSAFAR SPLBNCAGTL04:4004:5000:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL04:4004:5000:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02255LTT KYQ SPECIALLTTKYQ05:0005:1500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02841NJP HWH SHT SPLNJPHWH--05:30--XYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
05622ANVT KYQ SPLANVTKYQ05:2005:4500:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05959KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG06:0506:1500:10HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05961KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG06:0506:1500:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH06:0006:2500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ06:2506:4000:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR--07:00--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
03147UTTAR BANGA SPLSDAHBXT06:5507:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03176KANCHANJUNGA SPLSCLSDAH07:3507:5000:15HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03174KANCHANJUNGA SPLAGTLSDAH07:3507:5000:15HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK07:4007:5500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL07:4007:5500:15HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02343DARJEELING MAIL SPLSDAHNJP08:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09602NJP UDZ SPECIALNJPUDZ--08:15--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR--08:15--XXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05644KYQ PURI SPLKYQPURI08:3008:5500:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02550NORTH EAST SPLANVTKYQ08:3008:5500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05749NJP HDB PASS SPLNJPHDB--09:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAHNOQ09:1009:3500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02262HDB KOAA SPECIALHDBKOAA09:3509:4500:10HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
05904CDG DBRG SPLCDGDBRG09:3509:5000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG11:5512:1000:15HYXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02506DBRG RJDHNI SPLNDLSDBRG11:5512:1000:15HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS12:0512:2000:15HYYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02505DBRG NDLS RAJDBRGNDLS12:0512:2000:15HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
05639PURI KYQ SPECIALPURIKYQ12:3512:4500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03246RJPB NJP SPLRJPBNJP12:45----YXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ12:4012:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05661RNC KYQ SPLRNCKYQ12:4513:0000:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS13:0013:2500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG13:1513:4000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
04031NDLS S KRANTI SPLGHYNDLS13:3013:4000:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04037NDLS S KRANTI SPLSCLNDLS13:3013:4000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05929TBM NTSK SPLTBMNTSK13:3513:5000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05629NAGAON WEEKLY SPLTBMSHTT13:3513:5000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02501AGTL NDLS AC SPLAGTLANVT13:4013:5000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN13:4513:5500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05621KYQ ANVT SPECIALKYQANVT13:4514:1000:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05652LOHIT EXP SPLJATGHY14:1014:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05654JAT GHY SPECIALJATGHY14:1014:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05623BGKT KYQ SPECIALBGKTKYQ14:1014:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ14:1014:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05750HDB NJP PASS SPLHDBNJP14:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC14:1514:4000:25HYYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC14:1514:4000:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC14:1514:4000:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC14:1514:4000:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02516SCL CBE SPECIALSCLCBE14:3514:4500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03245NJP RJPB SPECIALNJPRJPB--15:00--YYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05751NJP HDB PASS SPLNJPHDB--15:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE14:5515:2000:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05633BKN GHY EXP SPLBKNGHY15:2515:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05631BME GHY SPECIALBMEGHY15:2515:3500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05620KYQ GAYA SPECIALKYQGAYA15:2515:4000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03142TEESTA TORSA SPLNOQSDAH15:4516:0000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05962KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH17:1017:2000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05960KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH17:1017:2000:10HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP17:45----XXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG17:3017:5500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03148UTTAR BANGA SPLBXTSDAH17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02502NDLS AGTL SPLANVTAGTL18:0518:1500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05668KYQ GIMB SPLKYQGIMB18:2018:3000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05632GHY BME SPECIALGHYBME18:2018:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05636GHY OKHA SPECIALGHYOKHA18:2018:3000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05634GHY BKN EXP SPLGHYBKN18:2018:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05655KYQ SVDK SPECIALKYQSVDK18:2018:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03173KANCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHAGTL18:2018:3500:15HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP18:35----XXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLUDZNJP18:35----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03175KANCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHSCL18:2018:3500:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05752HDB NJP PASS SPLHDBNJP19:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02261KOAA HDB SPLKOAAHDB18:5519:0500:10HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
05643PURI KYQ SPLPURIKYQ18:5519:2000:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03181KOAA SHTT SPLKOAASHTT19:1519:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02346SARAIGHAT EXPRESSGHYHWH19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02344DARJEELING MAIL SPLNJPSDAH--20:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ19:5520:1000:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02549NORTH EAST SPLKYQANVT19:5520:2000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY20:2520:4000:15HYXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02378PADATIK EXPRESSNOQSDAH20:3020:4500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02515CBE SCL SPLCBESCL20:4020:5000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02612NJP MAS SPECIALNJPMAS--21:15--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05667GIMB KYQ SPLGIMBKYQ21:1521:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05635OKHA GHY SPLOKHAGHY21:1521:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL21:1521:2500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK21:1521:3000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL21:1521:3000:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05653GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT21:2521:3500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05651LOHIT SPECIALGHYJAT21:2521:3500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR21:4021:5500:15HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05662KYQ RNC SPECIALKYQRNC21:5022:0500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02842HWH NJP SHT SPLHWHNJP22:35----XYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
04038SCL S KRANTI SPLNDLSSCL23:1023:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04032GHY S KRANTI SPLNDLSGHY23:1023:2000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI23:2523:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05630NAGAON SPECIALSHTTTBM23:4523:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR23:3323:5800:25HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05930NTSK TBM SPECIALNTSKTBM23:3323:5800:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT23:3323:5800:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 128 / Found: 128)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.