ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 04:39:46 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY00:2500:4000:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03182SHTT KOAA SPLSHTTKOAA01:1501:3000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT01:1501:3000:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY01:4002:0500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03141TEESTA TORSA SPLSDAHNOQ02:5003:0500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT03:1003:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY03:2003:4500:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ03:3003:4500:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02256KYQ LTT SPECIALKYQLTT03:2503:5000:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP04:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR04:0504:2000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY04:2004:3500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05956BRAHMPUTRA SPLDLIKYQ04:2004:4500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02255LTT KYQ SPECIALLTTKYQ05:0005:1500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05961KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG06:0506:1500:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05959KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG06:0506:1500:10HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH06:0006:2500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ06:2506:4000:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR--07:00--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
03176KUNCHANJUNGA SPLSCLSDAH07:3507:5000:15HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03174KUNCHANJUNGA SPLAGTLSDAH07:3507:5000:15HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL07:4007:5500:15HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG07:4008:0500:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09602NJP UDZ SPECIALNJPUDZ--08:15--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR--08:15--XXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
02343DARJEELING MAIL SPLSDAHNJP08:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02550NORTH EAST SPLANVTKYQ08:3008:5500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAHNOQ09:1009:3500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02506DBRG RJDHNI SPLNDLSDBRG11:5512:1000:15HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG11:5512:1000:15HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ12:0512:1500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02505DBRG NDLS RAJDBRGNDLS12:0512:2000:15HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS12:0512:2000:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
03246RJPB NJP SPLRJPBNJP12:45----YXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRTNDLS13:0013:2500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRT13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
05929TBM NTSK SPLTBMNTSK13:3513:5000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02501AGTL NDLS AC SPLAGTLNDLS13:4013:5000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN13:4513:5500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC14:1514:4000:25HYYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC14:1514:4000:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC14:1514:4000:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC14:1514:4000:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03245NJP RJPB SPECIALNJPRJPB--15:00--YYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03142TEESTA TORSA SPLNOQSDAH15:4516:0000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05960KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH16:5017:0000:10HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05962KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH16:5017:0000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP17:45----XXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG17:3017:5500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02502NDLS AGTL SPLANVTAGTL18:0518:1500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLUDZNJP18:35----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03173KUNCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHAGTL18:1518:3500:20HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03175KUNCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHSCL18:1518:3500:20HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP18:35----XXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
03181KOAA SHTT SPLKOAASHTT19:1519:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02346SARAIGHAT EXPRESSGHYHWH19:1519:4000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02344DARJEELING MAIL SPLNJPSDAH--20:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ19:5520:1000:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02549NORTH EAST SPLKYQANVT19:5520:2000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02509BNC AGTL EXPRESSBNCGHY20:2520:4000:15HYXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02378PADATIK EXPRESSNOQSDAH20:4020:5500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01665HBJ AFTL SPLHBJAGTL20:5521:0500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02612NJP MAS SPECIALNJPMAS--21:15--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK21:1521:3000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPTVCSCL21:1521:3000:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR21:4021:5500:15HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI23:0523:3500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR23:3323:5800:25HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05930NTSK TBM SPECIALNTSKTBM23:3323:5800:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT23:3323:5800:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 70 / Found: 70)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.