ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
08-Dec-2021 12:58:03 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG00:0500:2000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY00:3000:4000:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBDBRG00:5001:0000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ00:5501:1000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT01:3001:4000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13182KAZIRANGA EXPSHTTKOAA01:3501:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT01:3501:4500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAHNOQ02:3002:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC03:0003:1000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARAGTLBNC03:0503:1500:10HYXXXXXX
3A
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC03:0503:1500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT03:1003:2000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDBRGRJPB03:1003:2000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXGAYAKYQ03:2003:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY03:2003:4500:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ03:3003:4500:15HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT03:2503:5000:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ03:5504:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI04:0004:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG04:0004:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP04:15----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR04:0504:2000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY04:2004:3500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL04:3004:4000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL04:4004:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNCAGTL04:4004:5000:10HXXXXYXX
3A
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ05:0005:1500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12042NJP HWH SHATABDINJPHWH--05:30--XYYYYYY
ECCC
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ05:2005:4500:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15961KAMRUP EXPHWHDBRG06:0506:1500:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG06:0506:1500:10HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH06:0006:2500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ06:2506:4000:15HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR--07:00--XXXXXYX
3ASL
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAHBXT06:5507:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15777NJP APDJ TOURISTNJPAPDJ--07:20--YYYYYYY
ECCC2S
05703NJP NBQ EXP SPLNJPNBQ--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCLSDAH07:3507:5000:15HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPAGTLSDAH07:3507:5000:15HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK07:4007:5500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL07:4007:5500:15HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ--08:15--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAHNJP08:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR--08:15--XXXYXXX
2S
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS--08:15--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI08:3008:5500:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ08:3008:5500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05749NJP HDB PASS SPLNJPHDB--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSDGHANJP09:30----YXXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAHNOQ09:1009:3500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07522HDB SGUJ DEMU SPLHDBSGUJ09:1509:3500:20HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPHDBKOAA09:3509:4500:10HYXXYXYX
CC2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG09:3509:5000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT09:5010:0000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
52541NJP DJ PASSENGERNJPDJ--10:00--YYYYYYY
FCCC
03751SDAH NJP SPLSDAHNJP10:10----XXXXXYX
3ASL2S
02307HWH NJP SPLHWHNJP10:10----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20506NDLS DBRG RJDHNINDLSDBRG11:5512:1000:15HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG11:5512:1000:15HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS12:0512:2000:15HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
20505DBRG RAJDHANI EXDBRGNDLS12:0512:2000:15HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ12:3512:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPBNJP12:45----YXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLRKMP12:4012:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02308NJP HWH SPECIALNJPHWH--12:50--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03752NJP SDAH SPECIALNJPSDAH--12:50--XXXXXYX
3ASL2S
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNCKYQ12:4513:0000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12423DBRG NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS13:0013:2500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
22449PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS13:3013:4000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR13:3013:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT13:3013:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG13:1513:4000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14037NDLS S KRANTI EXPSCLNDLS13:3013:4000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK13:3513:5000:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT13:4013:5000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN13:4513:5500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY14:0014:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ14:0014:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT13:4514:1000:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ14:1014:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY14:1014:2000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05750HDB NJP PASS SPLHDBNJP14:30----YYYYYYY
2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC14:1514:4000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC14:1514:4000:25HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC14:1514:4000:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC14:1514:4000:25HYYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE14:3514:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJPRJPB--15:00--YYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
05751NJP HDB PASS SPLNJPHDB--15:15--YYYYYYY
2S
52540DJ NJP PASSENGERDJNJP15:15----YYYYYYY
FCCC
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE14:5515:2000:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY15:1515:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY15:2515:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQGAYA15:2515:4000:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNOQSDAH15:4516:0000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05704NBQ NJP EXP SPLNBQNJP16:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH17:1017:2000:10HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
15962KAMRUP EXPDBRGHWH17:1017:2000:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP17:45----XXXXYXX
3ASL
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG17:3017:5500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBXTSDAH17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07747SC GHY SPLSCGHY18:0018:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN18:0518:1500:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL18:0518:1500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME18:1018:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN18:1018:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA18:2018:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK18:2018:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB18:2018:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP18:35----XXXXXXY
2S
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP18:35----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHAGTL18:2018:3500:15HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHSCL18:2018:3500:15HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP18:35----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15778APDJ NJP TOURISTAPDJNJP19:00----YYYYYYY
ECCC2S
05752HDB NJP PASS SPLHDBNJP19:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAAHDB18:5519:0500:10HXXYXYXY
CC2S
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ18:4519:1000:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAASHTT19:1519:2500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHYHWH19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12344DARJEELING MAILNJPSDAH--20:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJPDGHA--20:00--XXXXXYX
1A3ASL2S
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ19:5520:1000:15HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL20:0020:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT19:5520:2000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY20:2520:4000:15HYXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12378PADATIK EXPRESSNOQSDAH20:3020:4500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL20:4020:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS--21:15--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT21:1021:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ21:1521:2500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY21:1521:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK21:1521:3000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL21:1521:3000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT21:2521:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR21:4021:5500:15HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC21:5022:0500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12041SHATABDI EXPRESHWHNJP22:35----XYYYYYY
ECCC
14038SCL S KRANTI EXPNDLSSCL23:1023:2000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22450PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY23:1023:2000:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL23:1023:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI23:2523:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM23:4023:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNTSKTBM23:3323:5800:25HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR23:3323:5800:25HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT23:3323:5800:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 148 / Found: 148)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.