ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2020 21:06:07 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR23:4000:0500:25HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPTVCSCL23:5000:1500:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY01:0001:1500:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT01:1501:3000:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY01:4002:0000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03141TEESTA TORSA EXPRESSSDAHNOQ02:4003:0000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT03:0503:1500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05647LTT GHY SPLLTTGHY03:3003:4500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ03:3003:4500:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02518GHY KOAA SPECIALGHYKOAA03:5004:0000:10HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR04:0504:2000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05956BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG05:0005:2000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ05:3005:4000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH06:0506:3000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR--07:00--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL07:2507:5000:25HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG07:4507:5500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03176SCL SDAH SPECIALSCLSDAH07:3007:5500:25HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03174AGTL SDAH SPLAGTLSDAH07:3007:5500:25HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02517KOAA GHY AC SPECIALKOAAGHY07:4507:5500:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR--08:15--XXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
02343SDAH NJP SPECIALSDAHNJP08:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09602NJP UDP SPLNJPUDZ--08:15--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02550NORTH EAST SPECIALANVTKYQ08:3008:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAHNOQ09:1509:3000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG11:5512:0500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02506DBRG RJDHNI SPLNDLSDBRG11:4012:0500:25HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
03246RJPB NJP SPLRJPBNJP12:15----YXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02505DBRG NDLS RAJDBRGNDLS12:0512:3000:25HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS12:0512:3000:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS13:0013:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG13:2013:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN13:4013:5000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02501AGTL NDLS RAJ SPLAGTLNDLS13:4013:5000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI14:0514:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC14:2014:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC14:2014:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC14:2014:3000:10HYYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ14:3514:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03245NJP RJPB SPECIALNJPRJPB--15:00--YYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03142TEESTA TORSA SPECIALNOQSDAH15:0015:3000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02549NORTH EAST SPECIALKYQANVT17:1517:4000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP17:45----XXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG17:3017:5500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02502NDLS AGTL RAJ SPLNDLSAGTL18:0518:1500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09601UDZ NJP SPECIALUDZNJP18:35----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP18:35----XXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
02346SARAIGHAT EXPRESSGHYHWH19:2519:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02344NJP SDAH SPECIALNJPSDAH--20:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02378PADATIK EXPRESSNOQSDAH20:4020:5500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ20:4021:0500:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02513SC GHY SPLSCGHY21:2521:4000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02509BNC AGTL EXPRESSBNCGHY21:2521:5000:25HYXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR21:5522:0500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI22:3022:5500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPLGHYLTT23:4023:5000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.