ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Aug-2021 04:22:14 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VARANASI JN (BSB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03429MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT23:5500:0500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04003MLDT NDLS SPLMLDTNDLS23:5500:0500:10HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05003CHAURICHAURA EXPCPAGKP00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02326NLDM KOAA SF SPLNLDMKOAA01:0001:1000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA01:0001:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA01:0001:1000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04049BHRIGU SF SPLBUIANVT01:0001:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02318AKAL TAKHT SPLASRKOAA01:0001:1000:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03255PPTA CDG SPLPPTACDG01:0501:1500:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS01:1001:2000:10HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03152KOLKATA SPLJATKOAA01:2001:3000:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02167BSBS FESTIVAL SPLLTTBSBS01:2501:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02505DBRG NDLS RAJDBRGNDLS01:3001:4000:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS01:3001:4000:10HXYYXYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02327UPASANA SF SPLHWHDDN01:4001:5000:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02369KUMBH SF SPLHWHDDN01:4001:5000:10HYYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06359ERS PNBE SPLERSPNBE01:4501:5500:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09069OKHA BSB SF SPLOKHABSB02:00----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS02:0002:3000:30HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09490GKP ADI SPLGKPADI02:0002:3000:30HYYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD02:2502:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03151KOAA JAT SPLKOAAJAT02:4002:5000:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03258DNR FESTIVAL SPLANVTDNR02:4503:0000:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI03:0003:1000:10HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
02193MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB03:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT03:3003:4000:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE03:3003:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03554BSB ASN MEMU SPLBSBASN--04:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05004CHAURICHAURA EXPGKPCPA04:2004:3500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS04:4504:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH04:5505:0500:10HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN05:0005:1000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL05:0505:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04219BSB LKO SPLBSBLKO--05:15--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02669MAS CPR EXPMASCPR05:1005:2000:10HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02372BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH05:1005:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09058BHOLENAGARI SPLBSBSUDN05:1505:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09104MAHAMANA SF SPLBSBKDCY--05:25--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03307DHN FZR SPLDHNFZR05:2005:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04260EKATMATA SPECIALLKODDU05:2505:3500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09407ADI BSB EXP SPLADIBSB05:40----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05161BAPUDHAM SF SPLMFPBSBS05:4005:4500:05HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05104BSBS GKP SPLBSBSGKP05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05635OKHA GHY SPLOKHAGHY05:4005:5500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05667GIMB KYQ SPLGIMBKYQ05:4005:5500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04201BSB NDLS EXP SPLBSBPBH--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09088CPR UDN SF SPLCPRUDN06:0006:0500:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSL2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI06:0006:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05054LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR06:2006:3000:10HYXYYXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
05125PNBE JANSHT SPLBSBSPNBE06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04864MARUDHAR EXP SPLJUBSB06:40----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04236BE BSB SPLBEBSB07:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02165FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP06:5507:0500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04866MARUDHAR EXP SPLJUBSB07:10----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09065CPR HUMSAFAR SPLSTCPR07:0007:1500:15HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02354LKU HWH SF SPLLKUHWH07:1007:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08609RNC LTT SPLRNCLTT07:2007:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT07:2007:3000:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09063UDHNA DANAPUR SPLUDNDNR07:2007:3000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05162BAPUDHAM SF SPLBSBSMFP07:4007:4500:05HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09087UDN CPR SF SPLUDNCPR07:4007:4500:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSL2S
04250BSB GARIB RATH SPLANVTBSB08:05----XXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
08103TATA ASR SPLTATAASR08:0008:1000:10HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04004NDLS MLDT EXP SPLNDLSMLDT08:0508:1500:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
06229MYS BSB FEST SPLMYSBSB08:15----XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG08:0508:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07323UBL BSB FEST SPLUBLBSB08:15----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02218MAHAMANA EXPNDLSBSB08:25----XXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSL2S
04265BSB DDN SPLBSBDDN--08:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04223BUDHAPURNIMA SPLRGDBSB08:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
04016SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL09:0009:1000:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08311SBP BSBS SPLSBPBSBS09:0009:1000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03430ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT09:0009:1000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04008SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL09:0009:1000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04268PBH BSB EXP SPLPBHBSB09:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR09:1509:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08104ASR TATA SPLASRTATA09:3009:4000:10HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
05138PRRB MAU MEMU SPLPRRBMAU09:3509:4000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02333VIBHUTI SF SPLHWHPRRB09:3009:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04854MARUDHAR EXP SPLJUBSB09:45----YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB09:45----XYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02194MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSMT--10:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05636GHY OKHA SPECIALGHYOKHA10:0010:1000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05668KYQ GIMB SPLKYQGIMB10:0010:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03436ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT10:1510:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03009DOON EXP SPLHWHYNRK10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT10:0510:3000:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02168LTT FESTIVL SPLBSBSLTT10:2510:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL10:3010:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR10:4010:5000:10HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09313INDB PNBE SPLINDBPNBE10:4510:5500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04264SLN BSB EXP SPLSLNBSB11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI11:0511:1500:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI11:0511:1500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05018KASHI EXP SPLGKPLTT11:1011:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04050BHRIGU SF SPLANVTBUI11:1011:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02355ARCHANA SF SPLPNBEJAT11:3011:4000:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ11:3011:4500:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04015RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04007SADHBHAWNA SPLRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09321INDB PNBE SPLINDBPNBE11:3511:4500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP11:3011:5500:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05159CPR DURG SPLCPRDURG12:2012:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02238BEGAMPURA SPLJATBSB12:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02237BEGAMPURA SPLBSBJAT--12:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG12:3512:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09489ADI GKP SPLADIGKP12:2012:5000:30HYYXYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09091GKP HUMSAFAR SPLBDTSGKP12:2012:5000:30HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02370KUMBH SF SPLDDNHWH12:5513:0500:10HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02328UPASANA SF SPLDDNHWH12:5513:0500:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05017KASHI EXP SPLLTTGKP13:0013:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04270LKO BSB INT SPLLKOBSB13:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02436VANDE BHARAT SPLNDLSBSB14:00----YXYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
08201DURG NTV SPLDURGNTV13:4514:1000:25HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03256PPTA FEST SPLCDGPPTA14:2014:3000:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI--14:30--YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT14:2514:4000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03240KOTA PNBE SPLKOTAPNBE14:3514:4500:10HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03238KOTA PATNA SPLKOTAPNBE14:3514:4500:10HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02331HIMGIRI SF SPLHWHJAT14:3714:4700:10HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02435VANDE BHARAT SPLBSBNDLS--15:00--YXYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST14:5015:0000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS15:0215:1200:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT15:0015:1500:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04273BSB GNC SF SPLBSBGNC--15:15--XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT15:0015:1500:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08312SBP FESTIVAL SPLBSBSSBP15:2015:3000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09408BSB ADI SF SPLBSBADI--15:35--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09422ADI FESTVL SPLPNBEADI15:2515:3500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04533HARIHAR EXP SPLBJUUMB15:2015:3500:15HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04266DDN BSB SPLDDNBSB15:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK15:2515:4000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04534HARIHAR EXP SPLUMBBJU15:2515:4000:15HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
01072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT--15:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09314RJPB INDB SPLPNBEINDB15:5016:0000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09322PNBE INDB SPLPNBEINDB15:5016:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST15:5016:0000:10HYXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03010DOON EXP SPLYNRKHWH16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04269BSB LKO INT SPLBSBLKO--16:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04263BSB SLN EXP SPLBSBSLN--16:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05160DURG CPR SPLDURGCPR16:1516:3000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03239PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA16:2516:3500:10HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03237PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA16:2516:3500:10HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02356ARCHANA SF SPLJATPNBE16:4016:5500:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04267BSB PBH EXP SPLBSBPBH--17:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05137MAU PRRB MEMU SPLMAUPRRB17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
04853MARUDHAR EXP SPLBSBJU--17:15--XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02334VIBHUTI SF SPLPRRBHWH18:0018:0800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04863MARUDHAR EXP SPLBSBJU--18:15--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04865MARUDHAR EXP SPLBSBJU--18:15--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM18:1518:4000:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02217MAHAMANA EXPBSBNDLS--18:55--XXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSL2S
08202NTV DURG EXP SPLNTVDURG18:3018:5500:25HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS18:4518:5500:10HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05624KYQ BGKT SPECIALKYQBGKT19:0019:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02353HWH LKU SPLHWHLKU19:0019:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02371HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN19:0019:1500:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04249ANVT GARIBRATH SPLBSBANVT--19:30--YXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
05232GONDIA BJU SPLGBJU19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
01033PUNE DBG SPLPUNEDBG19:2519:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSB19:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08610LTT RNC SPLLTTRNC19:4519:5500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01115GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP19:4519:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL19:4519:5500:10HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
03257DNR ANVT SPLDNRANVT19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPLAGCKOAA20:0020:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02166LTT FESTIVAL SPLGKPLTT20:1020:2000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04220LKO BSB SPLLKOBSB20:25----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04224BUDHAPURNIMA SPLBSBRGD--20:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02325KOAA NLDM SPLKOAANLDM20:3020:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09057BHOLENAGARI SPLUDNBSBS20:3020:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02317AKAL TAKHT SPLKOAAASR20:3020:4000:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPLFZRDHN20:3020:4500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09064DANAPUR UDHNA SPLDNRUDN20:5521:0500:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07324BSB UBL FEST SPLBSBUBL--21:05--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06230MYS FESTIVAL SPLBSBMYS--21:05--XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06360PNBE ERS SF SPLPNBEERS20:5521:0500:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02332HIMGIRI SF SPLJATHWH20:5521:0500:10HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01116PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE20:5521:1000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04202NDLS BSB EXP SPLPBHBSB21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01082GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPLTT20:5021:1500:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03553ASN BSB MEMU SPLASNBSB21:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01081LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP20:5021:2500:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05231BJU GONDIA SPLBJUG21:2521:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05103GKP BSBS SPLGKPBSBS21:4021:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09070BSB OKHA SF SPLBSBOKHA--21:55--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02876NEELACHAL SPLANVTPURI21:4521:5500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05126PNBE BSBS SPLPNBEBSBS21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR22:0622:1100:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05623BGKT KYQ SPECIALBGKTKYQ22:0022:1500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP22:2022:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR22:2022:3500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPLKOAAAGC22:5023:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02506DBRG RJDHNI SPLNDLSDBRG22:5023:0000:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG22:5023:0000:10HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
04235BSB BE SPLBSBBE--23:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09103BSB MAHAMANA SPLKDCYBSB23:10----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04274GNC BSB SF SPLGNCBSB23:30----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG23:2523:3500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
05053CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN23:4023:5000:10HYYXXYYXXXX3AXXSL2S
04259EKATMATA EXP SPLDDULKO23:4023:5000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09421ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE23:4023:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03435MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT23:5023:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 208 / Found: 208)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.