ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 14:11:09 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VARANASI JN (BSB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03429MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT23:5500:0500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05003CHAURICHAURA EXPCPAGKP00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03392RGD HUMSAFARNDLSRGD00:1000:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
01102MUV DR SF SPLMUVDR00:5001:0000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA00:4501:1000:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA01:0001:1000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02326NLDM KOAA SF SPLNLDMKOAA01:0001:1000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02318AKAL TAKHT SPLASRKOAA01:0001:1000:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03255PPTA CDG SPLPPTACDG01:0501:1500:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS01:1001:2000:10HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02167MUV FESTIVAL SPLLTTMUV01:2501:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS01:3001:4000:10HXYYXYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02505DBRG NDLS RAJDBRGNDLS01:3001:4000:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02327UPASANA SF SPLHWHDDN01:4001:5000:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02369KUMBH SF SPLHWHDDN01:4001:5000:10HYYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06359ERS PNBE SPLERSPNBE01:4501:5500:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09069OKHA BSB SF SPLOKHABSB02:00----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09490GKP ADI SPLGKPADI02:0002:3000:30HYYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS02:0002:3000:30HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD02:2502:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03258DNR FESTIVAL SPLANVTDNR02:4503:0000:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI03:0003:1000:10HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
02193MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB03:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT03:3003:4000:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE03:3003:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01105LTT GKP SF SPLLTTGKP03:3003:4000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03554BSB ASN MEMU SPLBSBASN--04:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05004CHAURICHAURA EXPGKPCPA04:2004:3500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS04:4504:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH04:5505:0500:10HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN05:0005:1000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL05:0505:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02669MAS CPR EXPMASCPR05:1005:2000:10HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02372BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH05:1005:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09104MAHAMANA SF SPLBSBKDCY--05:25--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09058BHOLENAGARI SPLMUVUDN05:1505:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03307DHN FZR SPLDHNFZR05:2005:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09407ADI BSB EXP SPLADIBSB05:40----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05104MUV GKP SPLMUVGKP05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05161BAPUDHAM SF EXPMFPMUV05:4005:4500:05HXXYXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
09005BDTS BJU SPLBDTSBJU05:4005:5500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09501OKHA GHY SPLOKHAGHY05:4506:0000:15HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSL2S
04201BSB NDLS EXP SPLBSBPBH--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09088CPR UDN SF SPLCPRUDN06:0006:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI06:0006:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05054LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR06:2006:3000:10HYXYYXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
05125PNBE JANSHT SPLMUVPNBE06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04864MARUDHAR EXP SPLJUBSB06:40----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02165FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP06:5507:0500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04866MARUDHAR EXP SPLJUBSB07:10----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09065CPR HUMSAFAR SPLSTCPR07:0007:1500:15HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02354LKU HWH SF SPLLKUHWH07:1007:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08609RNC LTT SPLRNCLTT07:2007:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09063UDHNA DANAPUR SPLUDNDNR07:2007:3000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT07:2007:3000:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01109LTT MUV SPLLTTMUV07:2007:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04060BSB HUMSAFAR SPLNDLSBSB07:35----XXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
05162BAPUDHAM SF EXPMUVMFP07:4007:4500:05HXYXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
09087UDN CPR SF SPLUDNCPR07:4007:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2AXXXSL2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG08:0508:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07323UBL BSB FEST SPLUBLBSB08:15----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06229MYS BSB FEST SPLMYSBSB08:15----XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02218MAHAMANA EXPNDLSBSB08:25----XXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSL2S
04265BSB DDN SPLBSBDDN--08:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04090NDLS RGD FEST SPNDLSRGD08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSL2S
04016SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL09:0009:1000:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04008SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL09:0009:1000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03430ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT09:0009:1000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08311SBP MUV SPLSBPMUV09:0009:1000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04268PBH BSB EXP SPLPBHBSB09:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR09:1509:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02333VIBHUTI SF SPLHWHPRRB09:3009:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05138PRRB MAU MEMU SPLPRRBMAU09:3509:4000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04854MARUDHAR EXP SPLJUBSB09:45----YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB09:45----XYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02194MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSTM--10:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01110MUV LTT FEST SPLMUVLTT10:0510:1500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09006BJU BDTS SPLBJUBDTS10:0010:2000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT10:0510:3000:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03009DOON EXP SPLHWHYNRK10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02168LTT FESTIVL SPLMUVLTT10:2510:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL10:3010:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR10:4010:5000:10HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09313INDB PNBE SPLINDBPNBE10:4510:5500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04264SLN BSB EXP SPLSLNBSB11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI11:0511:1500:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI11:0511:1500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05018KASHI EXP SPLGKPLTT11:1011:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02355ARCHANA SF SPLPNBEJAT11:3011:4000:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04015RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04007SADHBHAWNA SPLRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09321INDB PNBE SPLINDBPNBE11:3511:4500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ11:3011:4500:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP11:3011:5500:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05159CPR DURG SPLCPRDURG12:2012:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02238BEGAMPURA SPLJATBSB12:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02237BEGAMPURA SPLBSBJAT--12:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG12:3512:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09489ADI GKP SPLADIGKP12:2012:5000:30HYYXYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09091GKP HUMSAFAR SPLBDTSGKP12:2012:5000:30HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02370KUMBH SF SPLDDNHWH12:5513:0500:10HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02328UPASANA SF SPLDDNHWH12:5513:0500:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05017KASHI EXP SPLLTTGKP13:0013:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03391RGD NDLS HUMSFRRGDNDLS13:4013:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02436VANDE BHARAT SPLNDLSBSB14:00----YXYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
08201DURG NTV SPLDURGNTV13:4514:1000:25HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI--14:30--YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03256PPTA FEST SPLCDGPPTA14:2014:3000:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT14:2514:4000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03240KOTA PNBE SPLKOTAPNBE14:3514:4500:10HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03238KOTA PATNA SPLKOTAPNBE14:3514:4500:10HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02331HIMGIRI SF SPLHWHJAT14:3714:4700:10HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02435VANDE BHARAT SPLBSBNDLS--15:00--YXYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST14:5015:0000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS15:0215:1200:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT15:0015:1500:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT15:0015:1500:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08312SBP FESTIVAL SPLMUVSBP15:2015:3000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04002ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI15:2515:3500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSL2S
09422ADI FESTVL SPLPNBEADI15:2515:3500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09408BSB ADI SF SPLBSBADI--15:35--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01106GKP LTT SUP SPLGKPLTT15:2515:3500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG15:2515:4000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04266DDN BSB SPLDDNBSB15:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT--15:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09322PNBE INDB SPLPNBEINDB15:5016:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09314RJPB INDB SPLPNBEINDB15:5016:0000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST15:5016:0000:10HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
03010YNRK HWH SPLYNRKHWH16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04263BSB SLN EXP SPLBSBSLN--16:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05160DURG CPR SPLDURGCPR16:1516:3000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03237PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA16:2516:3500:10HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03239PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA16:2516:3500:10HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02356ARCHANA SF SPLJATPNBE16:4016:5500:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04267BSB PBH EXP SPLBSBPBH--17:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04853MARUDHAR EXP SPLBSBJU--17:15--XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05137MAU PRRB MEMU SPLMAUPRRB17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
04059BSB NDLS HUMSFARBSBNDLS--17:55--XXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
02334VIBHUTI SF SPLPRRBHWH18:0018:0800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04865MARUDHAR EXP SPLBSBJU--18:15--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04863MARUDHAR EXP SPLBSBJU--18:15--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM18:1518:4000:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS18:4518:5500:10HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08202NTV DURG EXP SPLNTVDURG18:3018:5500:25HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02217MAHAMANA EXPBSBNDLS--18:55--XXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSL2S
02353HWH LKU SPLHWHLKU19:0019:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02371HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN19:0019:1500:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01033GYAN GANGA SPLPUNEDBG19:2519:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSB19:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08610LTT RNC SPLLTTRNC19:4519:5500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL19:4519:5500:10HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
01115GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP19:4519:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03257DNR ANVT SPLDNRANVT19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPLAGCKOAA20:0020:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02166LTT FESTIVAL SPLGKPLTT20:1020:2000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09057BHOLENAGARI SPLUDNMUV20:3020:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02325KOAA NLDM SPLKOAANLDM20:3020:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02317AKAL TAKHT SPLKOAAASR20:3020:4000:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPLFZRDHN20:3020:4500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07324BSB UBL FEST SPLBSBUBL--21:05--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02332HIMGIRI SF SPLJATHWH20:5521:0500:10HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09064DANAPUR UDHNA SPLDNRUDN20:5521:0500:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06360PNBE ERS SF SPLPNBEERS20:5521:0500:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
06230MYS FESTIVAL SPLBSBMYS--21:05--XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01116PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE20:5521:1000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01082GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPLTT20:5021:1500:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04202NDLS BSB EXP SPLPBHBSB21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03553ASN BSB MEMU SPLASNBSB21:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01054GKP LTT SPECIALGKPLTT20:5021:2000:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01053LTT GKP SPLLTTGKP20:5021:2500:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01081LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP20:5021:2500:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05103GKP MUV SPLGKPMUV21:4021:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09070BSB OKHA SF SPLBSBOKHA--21:55--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02876NEELACHAL SPLANVTPURI21:4521:5500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05126PNBE MUV SPLPNBEMUV21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR22:0622:1100:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01101DR MUV SF SPLDRMUV22:2022:3000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP22:2022:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR22:2022:3500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02506DBRG RJDHNI SPLNDLSDBRG22:5023:0000:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG22:5023:0000:10HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPLKOAAAGC22:5023:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09103BSB MAHAMANA SPLKDCYBSB23:10----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG23:2523:3500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
05053CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN23:4023:5000:10HYYXXYYXXXX3AXXSL2S
09421ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE23:4023:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01177LTT BGP SPLLTTBGP23:4523:5500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 192 / Found: 192)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.