ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
08-Dec-2021 12:35:58 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VARANASI JN (BSB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMLDTNDLS23:5500:0500:10HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT23:5500:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPAGKP00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA01:0001:1000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12326NLDM KOAA EXPNLDMKOAA01:0001:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA01:0001:1000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBUIANVT01:0001:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGCTKOAA01:0001:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG01:0501:1500:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS01:1001:2000:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA01:2001:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12167LTT BSBS EXPRESSLTTBSBS01:2501:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS01:3001:4000:10HXYYXYYY
1A2A3A
20505DBRG RAJDHANI EXDBRGNDLS01:3001:4000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN01:4001:5000:10HYYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN01:4001:5000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE01:4501:5500:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSOKHABSB02:00----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS02:0002:3000:30HXXXYXXX
3ASL
19490GKP ADI EXPGKPADI02:0002:3000:30HYYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD02:2502:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT02:4002:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTDNR02:4503:0000:15HYYYYYYY
2S
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI03:0003:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2S
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE03:0003:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22177MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB03:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT03:3003:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
03554BSB ASN MEMU SPLBSBASN--04:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKPCPA04:2004:3500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS04:4504:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20414KASHI MAHAKAL EXINDBBSB05:00----XXXXYXY
3A
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH04:5505:0500:10HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN05:0005:1000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14219BSB LKO EXPBSBLKO--05:15--XYYYYYY
CC2S
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL05:0505:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR05:1005:2000:10HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSBKDCY--05:25--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12372BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH05:1505:2500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
20930BSBS UDN EXPBSBSUDN05:1505:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR05:2005:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14260EKATMATA EXPRESSLKODDU05:2505:3500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADIBSB05:40----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFPBSBS05:4005:4500:05HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
15104GKP INTERCITYBSBSGKP05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY05:4005:5500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ05:4005:5500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04201BSB NDLS EXP SPLBSBPBH--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20401 BSB LKO SF EXPBSBLKO--06:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVTSMI06:0006:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR06:2006:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB06:40----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15125PATNA JANSHTBDIBSBSPNBE06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBEBSB07:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01748BSBS BTT PASSBSBSBTT06:5507:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB07:10----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09065CPR HUMSAFAR SPLSTCPR07:0007:1500:15HXXYXXXX
3ASL
12354LKU HWH EXPLKUHWH07:1007:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12165LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP07:1007:2000:10HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR07:2007:3000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT07:2007:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT07:2007:3000:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12538BSBS MFP EXPRESSBSBSMFP07:4007:4500:05HXYXYXXX
3ASL2S
22408BSB GARIB RATHANVTBSB08:05----XXYXXXY
3A
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR08:0008:1000:10HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
17323UBL BSB EXPUBLBSB08:15----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB08:15----XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT08:0508:1500:10HXYXXXYX
3ASL2S
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG08:0508:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14265BSB DDN EXPBSBDDN--08:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLSBSB08:25----XXYXYXY
1A2ASL2S
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPRGDBSB08:45----YYYYYYY
2S
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL09:0009:1000:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL09:0009:1000:10HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT09:0009:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSBS09:0009:1000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04268PBH BSB EXP SPLPBHBSB09:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR09:1509:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA09:3009:4000:10HXXXXYXY
3ASL2S
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHPRRB09:3009:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05138PRRB MAU MEMU SPLPRRBMAU09:3509:4000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB09:45----YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB09:45----XYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
22178MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSMT--10:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB10:0010:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA10:0010:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAAGCT10:0510:3000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHYNRK10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12168BSBS LTT SUP EXPBSBSLTT10:2510:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL10:3010:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR10:4010:5000:10HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
19313INDB PNBE EXPINDBPNBE10:4510:5500:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04264SLN BSB EXP SPLSLNBSB11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI11:0511:1500:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI11:0511:1500:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVTBUI11:1011:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT11:1011:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT11:3011:4000:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDBPNBE11:3511:4500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ11:3011:4500:15HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP11:3011:5500:25HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG12:2012:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJATBSB12:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSBJAT--12:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG12:3512:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19489ADI GKP EXPADIGKP12:2012:5000:30HYYXYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19091GKP HUMSAFARBDTSGKP12:2012:5000:30HXXYXXXX
3ASL
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH12:5513:0500:10HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH12:5513:0500:10HXYYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03298PNBE BSB MEMU SPLPNBEBSB13:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP13:0013:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14204LKO BSB INTRCITYLKOBSB13:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22436VANDE BHARAT EXPNDLSBSB14:00----YXYYXYY
ECCC
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV13:4514:1000:25HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI--14:30--YXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA14:2014:3000:10HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT14:2514:4000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20413KASHI MAHAKAL EXBSBINDB--14:45--XXYXYXX
3A
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE14:3514:4500:10HXYXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE14:3514:4500:10HYXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT14:3714:4700:10HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22435VANDE BHARAT EXPBSBNDLS--15:00--YXYYXYY
ECCC
03289BSB PNBE MEMU SPLBSBPNBE--15:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST14:5015:0000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS15:0215:1200:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT15:0015:1500:15HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
22467BSB GNC EXPBSBGNC--15:15--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT15:0015:1500:15HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSSBP15:2015:3000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI15:2515:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB15:2015:3500:15HXYXXYXX
3ASL2S
19408BSB ADI EXPBSBADI--15:35--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU15:2515:4000:15HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK15:2515:4000:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSDDNBSB15:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT--15:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST15:5016:0000:10HYXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBEINDB15:5016:0000:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBEINDB15:5016:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14203BSB LKO INTRCITYBSBLKO--16:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13010DOON EXPRESSYNRKHWH16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04263BSB SLN EXP SPLBSBSLN--16:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR16:1516:3000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA16:2516:3500:10HXYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA16:2516:3500:10HYXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE16:4016:5500:15HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12792SECUNDERABAD EXPDNRSC16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04267BSB PBH EXP SPLBSBPBH--17:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU--17:15--XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05137MAU PRRB MEMU SPLMAUPRRB17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPRRBHWH18:0018:0800:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU--18:15--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU--18:25--YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM18:1518:4000:25HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG18:3018:5500:25HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSBNDLS--18:55--XXYXYXY
1A2ASL2S
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS18:4518:5500:10HYXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12353HWH LKU EXPHWHLKU19:0019:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT19:0019:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12371HWH BKN SF EXPHWHBKN19:0019:1500:15HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22407ANVT GARIB RATHBSBANVT--19:30--YXXXYXX
3A
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG19:2519:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSB19:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC19:4519:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL19:4519:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2S
11037PUNE GKP EXPPUNEGKP19:4519:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNRANVT19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2S
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA20:0020:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12166GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT20:1020:2000:10HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
14220LKO BSB EXPLKOBSB20:25----XYYYYYY
CC2S
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPBSBRGD--20:30--YYYYYYY
2S
20929UDN BANARAS EXPUDNBSBS20:3020:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAANLDM20:3020:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR20:3020:4000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN20:3020:4500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN20:5521:0500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSGKPPUNE20:5521:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS--21:05--XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH20:5521:0500:10HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSBSBUBL--21:05--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS20:5521:0500:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
04202NDLS BSB EXP SPLPBHBSB21:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT20:5021:1500:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03553ASN BSB MEMU SPLASNBSB21:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP20:5021:2500:35HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG21:2521:3500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15103BSBS INTERCITYGKPBSBS21:4021:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSBOKHA--21:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI21:4521:5500:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15126JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEBSBS21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20402 LKO BSB SF EXPLKOBSB22:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR22:0622:1100:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ22:0022:1500:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP22:2022:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR22:2022:3500:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG22:5023:0000:10HXYYYXYY
1A2A3A
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC22:5023:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20506NDLS DBRG RJDHNINDLSDBRG22:5023:0000:10HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSKDCYBSB23:10----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSBBE--23:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22468GNC BSB EXPGNCBSB23:30----XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG23:2523:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2S
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE23:4023:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN23:4023:5000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
14259EKATMATA EXPRESSDDULKO23:4023:5000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 211 / Found: 211)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.