ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VARANASI JN (BSB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT23:5500:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMLDTNDLS23:5500:0500:10HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
14261EKATMATA EXPRESSDDULKO00:0500:1500:10HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPAGKP00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAHJAT00:2000:3000:10HXXYXXXX
3A
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA01:0001:1000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBUIANVT01:0001:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12326NLDM KOAA EXPNLDMKOAA01:0001:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGCTKOAA00:4501:1000:25HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA01:0001:1000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG01:0501:1500:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS01:1001:2000:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12167LTT BSBS EXPRESSLTTBSBS01:2501:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS01:3001:4000:10HXYYXYYY
1A2A3A
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20505RAJDHANI EXPDBRGNDLS01:3001:4000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN01:4001:5000:10HYYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN01:4001:5000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE01:4501:5500:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSOKHABSB02:00----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19490GKP ADI EXPGKPADI02:0002:3000:30HYYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
19092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS02:0002:3000:30HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD02:3502:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT02:4002:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTDNR02:5503:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2S
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE03:0003:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI03:0003:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2S
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT03:0003:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
82315HW SUVIDHA SPLKOAAHW03:1703:2700:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
03169KOAA HW SPECIALKOAAHW03:1703:2700:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
22177MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB03:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20416MAHAKAL SF EXPINDBBSB04:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13554BSB ASN MEMU EXPBSBASN--04:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKPCPA04:2004:3500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20414KASHI MAHAKAL EXINDBBSB05:00----XXXXYXY
2A3ASL
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL05:0005:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTAUDZ05:0005:1000:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN05:0005:1000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR05:1005:2000:10HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12372BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH05:1505:2500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSBEKNR--05:25--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20930BSBS UDN EXPBSBSUDN05:1505:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH05:1505:2500:10HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR05:2005:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADIBSB05:40----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14260EKATMATA EXPRESSLKODDU05:3005:4000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15104GKP INTERCITYBSBSGKP05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFPBSBS05:4005:4500:05HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
14262EKATMATA EXPRESSLKODDU05:4005:5500:15HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
22318SDAH HUMSAFARJATSDAH05:4005:5500:15HXXXXYXX
3A
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY05:4005:5500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ05:4005:5500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20401 BSB LKO SF EXPBSBLKO--06:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
04201BSB NDLS EXP SPLBSBPBH--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14006LICHCHIVI EXPANVTSMI06:0006:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01653BSB SVDK HSPLBSBSVDK--06:15--XXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
05437GCT PYGS EXP SPLGCTPYGS06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR06:2006:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15125PATNA JANSHTBDIBSBSPNBE06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB06:40----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
03360BSB BRKA PASS SPLBSBBRKA--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBEBSB07:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09065CPR HUMSAFAR SPLSTCPR06:5007:0000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
01748BSBS BTT PASSBSBSBTT06:5507:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB07:10----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12354LKU HWH EXPLKUHWH07:1007:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12165LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP07:1007:2000:10HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT07:2007:3000:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT07:2007:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR07:2007:3000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12538BSBS MFP EXPRESSBSBSMFP07:4007:4500:05HXYXYXXX
3ASL2S
22408BSB GARIB RATHANVTBSB08:05----XXYXXXY
3A
04250GARIB RATH SPLANVTBSB08:05----XXXXYXX
3A
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR08:0008:1000:10HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT08:0508:1500:10HXYXXXYX
3ASL2S
17323UBL BSB EXPUBLBSB08:15----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB08:15----XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG08:0508:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14265BSB DDN EXPBSBDDN--08:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLSBSB08:25----XXYXYXY
1A2ASL2S
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPRGDBSB08:45----YYYYYYY
SL2S
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT08:5509:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL09:0009:1000:10HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL09:0009:1000:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSRNCBSBS09:0009:1000:10HYXYYXYY
3ASL
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSBS09:0009:1000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04268PBH BSB EXP SPLPBHBSB09:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR09:1509:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05138PRRB MAU MEMU SPLPRRBMAU09:3509:4000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA09:3009:4000:10HXXXXYXY
3ASL2S
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHPRRB09:3009:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB09:45----YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB09:45----XYXYYXY
2A3ASL
05169BUI PRRB MEMU SPLBUIPRRB09:5009:5500:05HYYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
03649BXR BSBS MEMU SPLBXRBSBS09:4510:0000:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22178MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSMT--10:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA10:0010:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB10:0010:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHYNRK10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAAGCT10:0510:3000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12168BSBS LTT SUP EXPBSBSLTT10:2510:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL10:3010:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR10:4010:5000:10HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
19313INDB PNBE EXPINDBPNBE10:4510:5500:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04264SLN BSB EXP SPLSLNBSB11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI11:0511:1500:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI11:0511:1500:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVTBUI11:1011:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT11:1011:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT11:3011:4000:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
82316KOAA SUVIDHA SPLHWKOAA11:3011:4000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
03170HW KOAA PUJA SPLHWKOAA11:3011:4000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ11:3511:4500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDBPNBE11:3511:4500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP11:3011:5500:25HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG12:2012:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJATBSB12:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG12:2512:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSBJAT--12:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19489ADI GKP EXPADIGKP12:2012:5000:30HYYXYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19091GKP HUMSAFARBDTSGKP12:2012:5000:30HXXYXXXX
3ASL
13344SKTN BSB INTERCITYSKTNBSB12:55----YXXXXYY
UNRESERVED
13346BSB INTERCITY EXPSGRLBSB12:55----XYYYYXX
UNRESERVED
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH12:5513:0500:10HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH12:5513:0500:10HXYYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP13:0013:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03298PNBE BSB MEMU SPLPNBEBSB13:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14204LKO BSB INTRCITYLKOBSB13:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
14214BRK BSB INTERCITYBRKBSB13:40----YYYYYYY
CC
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14213BSB BRK INTERCITYBSBBRK--14:00--YYYYYYY
CC
22436VANDE BHARAT EXPNDLSBSB14:00----YXYYXYY
ECCC
13345SGRL INTERCITYBSBSGRL--14:10--YYYYXXX
UNRESERVED
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV13:4514:1000:25HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
13343BSB SKTN INTERCITYBSBSKTN--14:10--XXXXYYY
UNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI--14:30--YXYXYYX
2A3ASL
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA14:2014:3000:10HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT14:3014:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20413KASHI MAHAKAL EXBSBINDB--14:45--XXYXYXX
2A3ASL
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE14:3514:4500:10HXYXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE14:3514:4500:10HYXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT14:3714:4700:10HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
03289BSB PNBE MEMU SPLBSBPNBE--15:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22435VANDE BHARAT EXPBSBNDLS--15:00--YXYYXYY
ECCC
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST14:5015:0000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS15:0215:1200:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT15:0015:1500:15HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
22467BSB GNC EXPBSBGNC--15:15--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20415MAHAKAL SF EXPBSBINDB--15:15--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT15:0015:1500:15HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSSBP15:2015:3000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18612BSBS RNC EXPRESSBSBSRNC15:2015:3000:10HYXYYXYY
3ASL
19408BSB ADI EXPBSBADI--15:35--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB15:2015:3500:15HXYXXYXX
3ASL2S
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI15:2515:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSDDNBSB15:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK15:2515:4000:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU15:2515:4000:15HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
19669PPTA HUMSAFARUDZPPTA15:3515:5000:15HXXXXYXX
3ASL
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST15:5016:0000:10HYXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBEINDB15:5016:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBEINDB15:5016:0000:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
14203BSB LKO INTRCITYBSBLKO--16:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13010DOON EXPRESSYNRKHWH16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04263BSB SLN EXP SPLBSBSLN--16:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR16:1516:3000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA16:2516:3500:10HYXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01674DLI BSB HSPLDLIBSB16:35----XYXYXXY
SL
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA16:2516:3500:10HXYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE16:4016:5000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12792SECUNDERABAD EXPDNRSC16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH16:5517:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04267BSB PBH EXP SPLBSBPBH--17:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03359BRKA BSB PASS SPLBRKABSB17:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU--17:15--XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05137MAU PRRB MEMU SPLMAUPRRB17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
05170PRRB BUI MEMU SPLPRRBBUI17:3517:4000:05HYYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPRRBHWH18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU--18:15--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU--18:25--YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01673BSB DLI HSPLBSBDLI--18:30--XYXYXXY
SL
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM18:1518:4000:25HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS18:4518:5500:10HYXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL
01026BUI LTT SPLBUILTT18:5018:5500:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSBNDLS--18:55--XXYXYXY
1A2ASL2S
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG18:3018:5500:25HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03650BSBS BXR MEMU SPLBSBSBXR19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXPHWHLKU19:0019:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT19:0019:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12371HWH BKN SF EXPHWHBKN19:0019:1500:15HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22407ANVT GARIB RATHBSBANVT--19:30--YXXXYXX
3A
04249GARIB RATH SPLBSBANVT--19:30--XXYXXXX
3A
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL19:2519:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2S
11037PUNE GKP EXPPUNEGKP19:2519:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG19:2519:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC19:4519:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNRANVT19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2S
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA20:0020:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12166GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT20:1020:2000:10HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPBSBRGD--20:30--YYYYYYY
SL2S
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAANLDM20:3020:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20929UDN BANARAS EXPUDNBSBS20:3020:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR20:3020:4000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN20:3020:4500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS--21:05--XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS20:5521:0500:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSBSBUBL--21:05--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSGKPPUNE20:5521:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN20:5521:0500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH20:5521:0500:10HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT20:5021:1500:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04202NDLS BSB EXP SPLPBHBSB21:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP20:5021:2500:35HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13553ASN BSB MEMU EXPASNBSB21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG21:2521:3500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15103BSBS INTERCITYGKPBSBS21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05438PYGS GCT EXP SPLPYGSGCT21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01025LTT BALLIA SPLLTTBUI21:4521:5500:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
01027LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP21:4521:5500:10HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI21:4521:5500:10HYXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSBOKHA--21:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15126JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEBSBS21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20402 LKO BSB SF EXPLKOBSB22:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR22:0622:1100:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR22:2022:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ22:1522:3000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP22:2022:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG22:5023:0000:10HXYYYXYY
1A2A3A
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC22:5023:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20506DBRG RAJDHANINDLSDBRG22:5023:0000:10HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSBBE--23:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSEKNRBSB23:10----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22468GNC BSB EXPGNCBSB23:30----XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG23:2523:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2S
01654SVDK BSB HSPLSVDKBSB23:45----XYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE23:4023:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN23:4023:5000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
14259EKATMATA EXPRESSDDULKO23:4023:5000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 244 / Found: 244)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited