ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Aug-2020 04:07:07 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VARANASI JN (BSB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA01:0501:1500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09089ADI GKP EXPRESSADIGKP01:2001:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD02:2502:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01093MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB04:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH05:0505:1500:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02218MAHAMANA EXPNDLSBSB08:25----XXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSL2S
09167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB09:35----XYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR10:4010:5000:10HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
01094MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSTM--11:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09090GKP ADI EXPRESSGKPADI12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG13:4013:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI--14:30--YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR14:2514:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS15:0215:1200:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT--15:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST17:1517:3000:15HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS18:4518:5500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02217MAHAMANA EXPBSBNDLS--18:55--XXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSL2S
01071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSB19:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR22:0622:1100:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT23:1523:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.