ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 04:32:29 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VARANASI JN (BSB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05003CHAURICHAURA EXPCPAGKP00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03392RGD HUMSAFARNDLSRGD00:1000:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA01:0001:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA01:0001:1000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02318ASR KOAA SPLASRKOAA01:0001:1000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02326NLDM KOAA SPLNLDMKOAA01:0001:1000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03255PPTA CDG SPLPPTACDG01:0501:1500:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS01:1001:2000:10HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS01:3001:4000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02505DBRG NDLS RAJDBRGNDLS01:3001:4000:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02369KUMBH SF SPLHWHDDN01:4001:5000:10HYYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02327UPASANA SF SPLHWHDDN01:4001:5000:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG01:5002:0000:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD02:2502:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09089ADI GKP EXPRESSADIGKP02:5003:2000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01093MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB03:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI03:3003:4000:10HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT03:3003:4000:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE03:3003:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02167MUV FESTIVAL SPLTTMUV03:4503:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05004CHAURICHAURA EXPGKPCPA04:2004:3500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS04:4504:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH04:5505:0500:10HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN05:0005:1000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL05:0505:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02669MAS CPR EXPMASCPR05:1005:2000:10HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09104MAHAMANA SF SPLBSBBRC--05:25--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09058UDN FESTIVAL SPLMUVUDN05:1505:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03307DHN FZR SPLDHNFZR05:2005:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05104MUV GKP SPLMUVGKP05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI06:0006:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04864MARUDHAR EXP SPLJUBSB06:40----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02165FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP06:5507:0500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04866MARUDHAR EXP SPLJUBSB07:10----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09065ST CPR SPLSTCPR07:0007:1500:15HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
08609RNC LTT SPLRNCLTT07:2007:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09063UDHNA DANAPUR SPLUDNDNR07:2007:3000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT07:2007:3000:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04060BSB HUMSAFAR SPLNDLSBSB07:35----XXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
06229MYS BSB FEST SPLMYSBSB08:15----XXXXYXYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG08:0508:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04265BSB DDN SPLBSBDDN--08:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02218MAHAMANA EXPNDLSBSB08:25----XXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSL2S
08311SBP MUV SPLSBPMUV09:0009:1000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04008SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL09:0009:1000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04016SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL09:0009:1000:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR09:1509:2500:10HXXYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB09:35----XYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02333VIBHUTI SF SPLHWHPRRB09:3009:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04854MARUDHAR EXP SPLJUBSB09:45----YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01094MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSTM--10:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02168LTT FESTIVL SPLMUVLTT10:1510:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT10:0510:3000:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03009DOON EXP SPLHWHYNRK10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL10:3010:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR10:4010:5000:10HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09313FESTIVAL SPLINDBRJPB10:4510:5500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09130BSB KDCY INGU SFBSBKDCY--11:12--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI11:0511:1500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI11:0511:1500:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05018KASHI EXP SPLGKPLTT11:1011:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02355ARCHANA SPLPNBEJAT11:3011:4000:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09321FESTIVAL SPECIALINDBRJPB11:3511:4500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP11:2011:4500:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ11:3011:4500:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04015RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04007SADHBHAWNA SPLRXLANVT11:3511:4500:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07323UBL BSB FEST SPLUBLBSB12:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05159CPR DURG SPLCPRDURG12:2012:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02238BSB FESTIVAL SPLJATBSB12:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02237BEGAMPURA SPLBSBJAT--12:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG12:3512:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02328UPASANA SF SPLDDNHWH12:5513:0500:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02370KUMBH SF SPLDDNHWH12:5513:0500:10HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05017KASHI EXP SPLLTTGKP12:5513:1000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04204LKO BSB INTERCITY SPLLKOBSB13:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03391RGD NDLS HUMSFRRGDNDLS13:4013:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02436VANDE BHARAT SPLNDLSBSB14:00----YXYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
08201DURG NTV SPLDURGNTV13:4514:1000:25HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03256PPTA FEST SPLCDGPPTA14:2014:3000:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI--14:30--YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT14:2514:4000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03240KOTA PNBE SPLKOTAPNBE14:3514:4500:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02331HWH JAT SPECIALHWHJAT14:3714:4700:10HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09090GKP ADI EXPRESSGKPADI14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02435VANDE BHARAT SPLBSBNDLS--15:00--YXYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST14:5015:0000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS15:0215:1200:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT15:0015:1500:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT15:0015:1500:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08312SBP FESTIVAL SPLMUVSBP15:2015:3000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG15:2515:4000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04266DDN BSB SPLDDNBSB15:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT--15:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST15:5016:0000:10HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09322RJPB INDB SPLRJPBINDB15:5016:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09314RJPB INDB SPLRJPBINDB15:5016:0000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03010YNRK HWH SPLYNRKHWH16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05160DURG CPR SPLDURGCPR16:1516:3000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03239PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA16:2516:3500:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02356ARCHANA SPLJATPNBE16:4016:5500:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03006ASR HWH MAIL SPLASRHWH17:0017:1000:10HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04853MARUDHAR EXP SPLBSBJU--17:15--XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04059BSB NDLS HUMSFARBSBNDLS--17:55--XXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
02334VIBHUTI SF SPLPRRBHWH18:0018:0800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04863MARUDHAR EXP SPLBSBJU--18:15--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04865MARUDHAR EXP SPLBSBJU--18:15--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM18:1518:4000:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS18:4518:5500:10HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02217MAHAMANA EXPBSBNDLS--18:55--XXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSL2S
08202NTV DURG EXP SPLNTVDURG18:3018:5500:25HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01033GYAN GANGA SPLPUNEDBG19:2519:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSB19:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08610LTT RNC SPLLTTRNC19:4519:5500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01115GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP19:4519:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL19:4519:5500:10HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02166LTT FESTIVAL SPLGKPLTT20:1020:2000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02325KOAA NLDM SPLKOAANLDM20:3020:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02317AKALTAKHT FEST SPLKOAAASR20:3020:4000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09057FESTIVAL SPECIALUDNMUV20:3020:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPLFZRDHN20:3020:4500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07324UBL FETSIVAL SPLBSBUBL--21:05--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06230MYS FESTIVAL SPLBSBMYS--21:05--XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02332HWH FESTIVAL SPLJATHWH20:5521:0500:10HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09064DANAPUR UDHNA SPLDNRUDN20:5521:0500:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01116PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE20:5521:1000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05103GKP MUV SPLGKPMUV21:4021:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02876NEELACHAL SPLANVTPURI21:4521:5500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR22:0622:1100:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP22:2022:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR22:2022:3500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02506DBRG RJDHNI SPLNDLSDBRG22:5023:0000:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG22:5023:0000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09103BSB MAHAMANA SPLBRCBSB23:10----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 138 / Found: 138)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.