ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Oct-2020 23:40:19 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL03:2003:3000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR03:3503:4500:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG03:5004:0500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02550NORTH EAST SPECIALANVTKYQ04:3004:4500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05486KIR HAMSAFR SPLDLIKIR04:55----XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04012JBN FESTIVAL SPLANVTJBN05:1505:3000:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT05:4005:5500:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05713INTERCITY SPLKIRPNBE--06:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT07:1007:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
03246RJPB NJP SPLRJPBNJP07:0007:2500:25HYXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02506DBRG RJDHNI SPLNDLSDBRG08:2508:3500:10HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG08:3508:4000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR09:0509:1500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ09:2509:5000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG09:5510:2000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR10:3010:4000:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH10:4510:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09602NJP UDP SPLNJPUDZ11:4511:5500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR11:4511:5500:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP14:2514:3500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
02502NDLS AGTL SPLNDLSAGTL14:3014:5500:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS15:1515:2500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09601UDZ NJP SPECIALUDZNJP15:1515:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP15:1515:2500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
02505DBRG NDLS RAJDBRGNDLS15:2515:3500:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ15:5016:1000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS16:1016:3500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
05485KIR DLI HUMSAFARKIRDLI--16:55--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN16:4517:1000:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02501AGTL NDLS AC SPLAGTLNDLS17:0517:3000:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ17:2517:3500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
01665FESTIVAL SPLHBJAGTL17:2517:4500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI18:3019:0000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03245NJP RJPB SPECIALNJPRJPB19:1519:4000:25HYYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04424SVDK DLI EXP SPLDSAKIR19:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
02549NORTH EAST SPECIALKYQANVT21:0021:1500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY21:0021:1500:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05714PNBE KIR SPECIALPNBEKIR21:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04084DLI KIR SPLDLIKIR22:00----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04423DLI SVDK SPLKIRDSA--22:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
04011JBN ANVT SPECIALJBNANVT23:0023:1500:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ23:2023:4500:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04083KIR DLI SPECIALKIRDLI--23:50--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 44 / Found: 44)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.