ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 06:43:31 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03368SEE KIR MEMU SPLSEEKIR01:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL03:2003:3500:15HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR03:3003:4500:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03367KIR SEE MEMU SPLKIRSEE--04:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG03:5004:0500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02550NORTH EAST SPLANVTKYQ04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05486KIR HAMSAFR SPLDLIKIR04:55----XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT05:4005:5500:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05719KIR SGUJ SPECIALKIRSGUJ--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05713INTERCITY SPLKIRPNBE--06:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03246RJPB NJP SPLRJPBNJP07:0007:1500:15HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT07:1007:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
03163HATE BAZARE SPLSDAHSHC07:4508:1000:25HYYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03169SDAH SHC SPLSDAHSHC07:4508:1000:25HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03159KOLKATA JBN SPLKOAAJBN07:5508:3500:40HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG08:5009:0000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02506DBRG RJDHNI SPLNDLSDBRG08:5009:0000:10HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR09:0009:1500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05484MAHANANDA SPLDLIAPDJ09:2509:5000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRT10:0510:3000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR10:3010:4000:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH10:4511:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR11:4511:5500:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
09602NJP UDZ SPECIALNJPUDZ11:4511:5500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03315KIR SPJ MEMU SPLKIRSPJ--12:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG13:2013:3500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02502NDLS AGTL SPLANVTAGTL14:1514:2500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP14:2514:3500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
05284JANKI EXP SPLJYGMHI14:2514:4500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP15:1515:2500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS15:2015:2500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLUDZNJP15:1515:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03316SPJ KIR MEMU SPLSPJKIR15:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02505DBRG NDLS RAJDBRGNDLS15:2515:3500:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ15:5016:1000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRTNDLS16:2516:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ16:3016:4000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05485KIR DLI HUMSAFARKIRDLI--16:55--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02501AGTL NDLS AC SPLAGTLNDLS17:0017:1000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03160JOGBANI KOAA SPLJBNKOAA16:5017:2000:30HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN17:0517:3000:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01665HBJ AFTL SPLHBJAGTL17:2517:4500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05720SGUJ KIR SPECIALSGUJKIR19:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03164SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH19:1519:3500:20HYYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03170SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH19:0019:3500:35HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY20:0520:1500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05483MAHANANDA SPLAPDJDLI19:4520:1500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03245NJP RJPB SPECIALNJPRJPB20:4020:5500:15HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05714PNBE KIR SPECIALPNBEKIR21:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05283JANKI EXP SPLMHIJYG23:2523:4500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ23:2023:4500:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02549NORTH EAST SPLKYQANVT23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 52 / Found: 52)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.