ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Aug-2021 13:48:39 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05716AII KNE SPECIALAIIKNE00:1500:3500:20HXXXYYXY1AXX3AXXSL2S
03368SEE KIR MEMU SPLSEEKIR00:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05651LOHIT SPECIALGHYJAT01:2501:3500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05653GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT01:2501:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05622ANVT KYQ SPLANVTKYQ01:5002:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL03:2003:3500:15HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR03:3003:4500:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK03:4003:5000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07557KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--04:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03367KIR SEE MEMU SPLKIRSEE--04:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02550NORTH EAST SPLANVTKYQ04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04070SEEMANCHAL SPLANVTJBN05:1505:4000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT05:4005:5500:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05624KYQ BGKT SPECIALKYQBGKT05:4005:5500:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05904CDG DBRG SPLCDGDBRG05:4505:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05713INTERCITY SPLKIRPNBE--06:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07534KIR TNPR DEMU SPLKIRTNPR--06:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07553KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03246RJPB NJP SPLRJPBNJP07:0007:1500:15HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03281DBRG RJPB SPLDBRGRJPB07:1007:2000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT07:1007:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
03248RJPB KYQ SPLRJPBKYQ07:0007:2500:25HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07562JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR07:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05903DBRG CDG SPECIALDBRGCDG07:4007:5000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ07:2507:5000:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03163HATE BAZARE SPLSDAHSHC07:4508:1000:25HYYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03169SDAH SHC SPLSDAHSHC07:4508:1000:25HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03159KOLKATA JBN SPLKOAAJBN07:5508:3500:40HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05707RDP KIR SPECIALRDPKIR08:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02506DBRG RJDHNI SPLNDLSDBRG08:5009:0000:10HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG08:5009:0000:10HYXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR09:0009:1500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05715KNE AII SPECIALKNEAII09:0009:1500:15HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSL2S
07558JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR09:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05484MAHANANDA SPLDLIAPDJ09:2509:5000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07533TNPR KIR DEMU SPLTNPRKIR10:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03033HWH KIR SPECIALHWHKIR10:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG09:5510:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
05654JAT GHY SPECIALJATGHY10:2010:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05652LOHIT EXP SPLJATGHY10:2010:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07536KIR TNPR DEMU SPLKIRTNPR--10:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07559KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--10:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05623BGKT KYQ SPECIALBGKTKYQ10:2010:3500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ10:2010:3500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR10:3010:4000:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH10:4511:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05633BKN GHY EXP SPLBKNGHY11:1511:2500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05631BME GHY SPECIALBMEGHY11:1511:2500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09602NJP UDZ SPECIALNJPUDZ11:4511:5500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR11:4511:5500:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
03315KIR SPJ MEMU SPLKIRSPJ--12:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07545KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--12:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07554JBN KIR DMU SPLJBNKIR13:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG13:2013:3500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07535TNPR KIR DEMU SPLTNPRKIR14:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR13:5514:0500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02502NDLS AGTL SPLANVTAGTL14:1514:2500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP14:2514:3500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
05284JANKI EXP SPLJYGMHI14:2514:4500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
07555KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--14:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS15:2015:2500:05HYYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLUDZNJP15:1515:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP15:1515:2500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
03034KIR HWH SPECIALKIRHWH--15:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
02505DBRG NDLS RAJDBRGNDLS15:2515:3500:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
03316SPJ KIR MEMU SPLSPJKIR15:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07560JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR16:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS16:2516:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ16:3016:4000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
07538KIR TNPR DEMU SPLKIRTNPR--16:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02501AGTL NDLS AC SPLAGTLANVT17:0017:1000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL16:3017:1000:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03160JOGBANI KOAA SPLJBNKOAA16:5017:2000:30HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04037NDLS S KRANTI SPLSCLNDLS17:2017:3000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05621KYQ ANVT SPECIALKYQANVT17:2017:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04031NDLS S KRANTI SPLGHYNDLS17:2017:3000:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05635OKHA GHY SPLOKHAGHY17:2017:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN17:0517:3000:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ17:0517:3000:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05667GIMB KYQ SPLGIMBKYQ17:2017:3500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07561KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05708KIR RDP SPECIALKIRRDP--18:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
07546JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR19:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03170SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH19:0019:3500:35HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03164SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH19:1519:3500:20HYYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP19:3019:4000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04038SCL S KRANTI SPLNDLSSCL19:4519:5500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04032GHY S KRANTI SPLNDLSGHY19:4519:5500:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07537TNPR KIR DEMU SPLTNPRKIR20:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05483MAHANANDA SPLAPDJDLI19:4520:1500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY20:0520:1500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07556JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR20:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03282RJPB DBRG SPLRJPBDBRG20:4020:5000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03245NJP RJPB SPECIALNJPRJPB20:4020:5500:15HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03247KYQ RJPB SPECIALKYQRJPB20:4020:5500:15HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05656SVDK KYQ SPLSVDKKYQ20:4020:5500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05714PNBE KIR SPECIALPNBEKIR21:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05734AMRAPALI EXP SPLASRKIR22:10----YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05655KYQ SVDK SPECIALKYQSVDK22:0522:2000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05636GHY OKHA SPECIALGHYOKHA22:1022:2000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05632GHY BME SPECIALGHYBME22:1022:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05668KYQ GIMB SPLKYQGIMB22:0522:2000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05634GHY BKN EXP SPLGHYBKN22:1022:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05733AMRAPALI SPECIALKIRASR--22:45--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04069SEEMANCHAL SPLJBNANVT22:5523:1000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05283JANKI EXP SPLMHIJYG23:2523:4500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ23:2023:4500:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02549NORTH EAST SPLKYQANVT23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 108 / Found: 108)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.