ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
07-Dec-2021 13:36:44 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
03368SEE KIR MEMU SPLSEEKIR00:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE00:1500:3500:20HXXXYYXY
1A3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT01:2501:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT01:2501:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ01:5002:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL03:2003:3500:15HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR03:3003:4500:15HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK03:4003:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07557KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--04:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03367KIR SEE MEMU SPLKIRSEE--04:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN05:1505:4000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT05:4005:5500:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG05:4505:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT05:4005:5500:15HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15719INTERCITYKIRSGUJ--06:00--YYYYYYY
2S
05772KIR MLFC PASS SPLKIRMLFC--06:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15713INTERCITY EXPKIRPNBE--06:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
07534KIR TNPR DEMU SPLKIRTNPR--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05727KIR RDP PASS SPLKIRRDP--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR06:50----XXXYXXX
3ASL2S
07553KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPBNJP07:0007:1500:15HYXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDBRGRJPB07:1007:2000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT07:1007:2000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPBKYQ07:0007:2500:25HXYYYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07562JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR07:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ07:2507:5000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG07:4007:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC07:4508:1000:25HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC07:4508:1000:25HYYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
07549KIR TETA DEMU SPLKIRTETA--08:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05250BJU KIR MEMU SPLBJUKIR08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAAJBN07:5508:3500:40HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05263KIR SPJ MEMU SPLKIRSPJ--08:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
55707RDP KIR PASSRDPKIR08:45----YYYYYYY
2S
20506NDLS DBRG RJDHNINDLSDBRG08:5009:0000:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG08:5009:0000:10HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR09:0009:1500:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII09:0009:1500:15HYXYXXYX
1A3ASL2S
07558JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ09:2509:5000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR10:00----YYYYYYY
SL2S
07533TNPR KIR DEMU SPLTNPRKIR10:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07544SGUJ KIR DEMU SPLSGUJKIR10:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG09:5510:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
07559KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--10:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY10:2010:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY10:2010:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ10:2010:3500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ10:2010:3500:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR10:3010:4000:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH10:4511:0000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY11:1511:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY11:1511:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR11:4511:5500:10HXXXYXXX
2S
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS11:4511:5500:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ11:4511:5500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03315KIR SPJ MEMU SPLKIRSPJ--12:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07545KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--12:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05728RDP KIR PASS SPLRDPKIR13:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07554JBN KIR DMU SPLJBNKIR13:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG13:2013:3500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05729KIR RDP PASS SPLKIRRDP--13:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT13:3013:4000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
28182KIR TATA EXPKIRTATA--14:00--XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR13:5514:0500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL14:1514:2500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN14:1514:2500:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP14:2514:3500:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
07747SC GHY SPLSCGHY14:3014:4000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15284JANKI EXPRESSJYGMHI14:2514:4500:20HYYYYYYY
SL2S
07555KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--14:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
28181TATA KIR EXPTATAKIR14:55----YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP15:1515:2500:10HXXXXXXY
2S
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP15:1515:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP15:1515:2500:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS15:2015:2500:05HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH--15:30--YYYYYYY
SL2S
03316SPJ KIR MEMU SPLSPJKIR15:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20505DBRG RAJDHANI EXDBRGNDLS15:2515:3500:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
07560JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR16:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12423DBRG NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS16:2516:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ16:3016:4000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL16:3016:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07538KIR TNPR DEMU SPLKIRTNPR--16:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT17:0017:1000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPJBNKOAA16:5017:2000:30HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLRKMP17:2017:2800:08HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22449PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS17:2017:3000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY17:2017:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN17:0517:3000:25HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR17:2017:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT17:2017:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14037NDLS S KRANTI EXPSCLNDLS17:2017:3000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ17:2017:3500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05249KIR BJU MEMU SPLKIRBJU--17:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07543KIR SGUJ DEMU SPLKIRSGUJ--18:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07561KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--18:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
55708KIR RDP PASSKIRRDP--18:45--YYYYYYY
2S
15720INTERCITYSGUJKIR19:15----YYYYYYY
2S
13164HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH19:1519:3500:20HYYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
07546JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR19:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13170HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH19:0019:3500:35HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP19:3019:4000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL19:4519:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22450PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY19:4519:5500:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14038SCL S KRANTI EXPNDLSSCL19:4519:5500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI19:4520:1500:30HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY20:0520:1500:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07537TNPR KIR DEMU SPLTNPRKIR20:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07556JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBDBRG20:4020:5000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQRJPB20:4020:5500:15HXXYYYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJPRJPB20:4020:5500:15HYYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ20:4020:5500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBEKIR21:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
05771MLFC KIR PASS SPLMLFCKIR21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05264SPJ KIR MEMU SPLSPJKIR21:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR22:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA22:1022:2000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME22:1022:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN22:1022:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK22:0522:2000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB22:0522:2000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05730RDP KIR PASS SPLRDPKIR22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH--22:30--XYXXXXX
3ASL2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR--22:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT22:5523:1000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ23:2023:4500:25HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15283JANKI EXPRESSMHIJYG23:2523:4500:20HYYYYYYY
SL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 132 / Found: 132)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.