ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE00:1000:2000:10HXXXYYXY
1A3ASL
03368SEE KIR MEMU SPLSEEKIR00:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT01:2501:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT01:2501:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ01:5002:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15078GTNR KYQ EXPGTNRKYQ01:5002:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL03:2003:3500:15HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK03:3003:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07557KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--04:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03367KIR SEE MEMU SPLKIRSEE--04:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN05:1505:4000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG05:3005:4000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDBRGRJPB05:4505:5500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT05:4505:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15646DBRG LTT EXPRESSDBRGLTT05:4505:5500:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
07539MHI KIR SPECIALMHIKIR06:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15719INTERCITYKIRSGUJ--06:00--YYYYYYY
2S
15713INTERCITY EXPKIRPNBE--06:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
05772KIR MLFC PASS SPLKIRMLFC--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05727KIR RDP PASS SPLKIRRDP--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07534KIR TNPR DEMU SPLKIRTNPR--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07553KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR06:50----XXXYXXX
3ASL2S
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT06:5007:0000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
07562JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR07:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPBNJP07:0007:1500:15HYXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPBKYQ07:0007:1500:15HXYYYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15077KYQ GTNR EXPRESSKYQGTNR07:1007:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG07:4007:5000:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ07:4007:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRKIRDLI--07:50--XYXXYXX
3ASL2S
07549KIR TETA DEMU SPLKIRTETA--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC07:5008:1000:20HYYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC07:5008:1000:20HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05718KIR MLFC PASS SPLKIRMLFC--08:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05250BJU KIR MEMU SPLBJUKIR08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAAJBN08:0008:2500:25HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05263KIR SPJ MEMU SPLKIRSPJ--08:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20506DBRG RAJDHANINDLSDBRG08:3008:4000:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG08:3008:4000:10HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
05707RDP KIR PASSENGERRDPKIR08:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
55707RDP KIR PASSRDPKIR08:45----YYYYYYY
2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR08:5009:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII08:5009:0000:10HYXYXXYX
1A3ASL
07533TNPR KIR DEMU SPLTNPRKIR09:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07544SGUJ KIR DEMU SPLSGUJKIR09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07558JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR09:50----YYYYYYY
SL
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ09:2509:5000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRT09:4509:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY10:2010:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY10:2010:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07559KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--10:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ10:2010:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ10:2010:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR10:3010:4000:10HXXXXXYX
3A3ESL
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY10:3510:4500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH10:3510:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05701MLDT KIR PASS SPLMLDTKIR11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY11:1511:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ11:3011:4000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS11:3011:4000:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR11:4511:5500:10HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
03315KIR SPJ MEMU SPLKIRSPJ--12:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07545KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--12:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG13:0013:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05728RDP KIR PASS SPLRDPKIR13:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07554JBN KIR DMU SPLJBNKIR13:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT13:3013:4000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL13:3513:4500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
07538KIR TNPR DEMU SPLKIRTNPR--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05729KIR RDP PASS SPLKIRRDP--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15228MFP SMVB EXPMFPYPR13:5514:0500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN14:0514:1500:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
07555KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--14:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04654ASR NJP SF SPLASRNJP14:2514:3500:10HXXXXYXX
3A3ESL2S
28181TATA KIR EXPTATAKIR14:45----YYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05702KIR MLDT PASS SPLKIRMLDT--14:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESSJYGMHI14:3514:5000:15HYYYYYYY
SL2S
28182KIR TATA EXPRESSKIRTATA--15:00--XYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS15:1515:2500:10HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP15:1515:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP15:1515:2500:10HXXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP15:1515:2500:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
03316SPJ KIR MEMU SPLSPJKIR15:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20505RAJDHANI EXPDBRGNDLS15:2515:3500:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ16:1516:2500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12423DBRT NDLS RAJDHANIDBRTNDLS16:1516:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
07560JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR16:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL16:3016:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH--16:45--YYYYYYY
SL
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT17:0017:1000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPJBNKOAA16:5017:1500:25HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY17:0517:1500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ17:0517:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT17:2017:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR17:2017:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP17:2017:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22449PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS17:2017:3000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN17:2017:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
14037NDLS S KRANTI EXPSCLNDLS17:2017:3000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
05249KIR BJU MEMU SPLKIRBJU--17:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05717MLFC KIR PASS SPLMLFCKIR17:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07561KIR JBN DEMU SPLKIRJBN--18:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07543KIR SGUJ DEMU SPLKIRSGUJ--18:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRDLIKIR18:20----XXXYXXY
3ASL2S
05708KIR RDP PASSENGERKIRRDP--18:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
55708KIR RDP PASSKIRRDP--18:45--YYYYYYY
2S
13164HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH19:0019:1500:15HYYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13170HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH18:4519:1500:30HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15720INTERCITYSGUJKIR19:15----YYYYYYY
2S
07546JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR19:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSMVBMFP19:3019:4000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
14038SCL S KRANTI EXPNDLSSCL19:3019:4000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22450PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY19:4519:5500:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL19:4519:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15645LTT DBRG EXPRESSLTTDBRG20:0520:1000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI20:0020:1500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07556JBN KIR DEMU SPLJBNKIR20:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07540KIR MHI DEMU SPLKIRMHI--20:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBDBRG20:4020:5000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ20:4020:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQRJPB20:5021:0500:15HXXYYYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJPRJPB20:5021:0500:15HYYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
05771MLFC KIR PASS SPLMLFCKIR21:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBEKIR21:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR21:2521:3500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
05730RDP KIR PASS SPLRDPKIR21:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05264SPJ KIR MEMU SPLSPJKIR21:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR22:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA22:1022:2000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB22:1022:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK22:1022:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME22:1022:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN22:1022:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH--22:30--XYXXXXX
3ASL2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR--22:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT22:5523:1000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ23:2023:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15283JANKI EXPRESSMHIJYG23:3023:4500:15HYYYYYYY
SL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT23:3523:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 142 / Found: 142)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited