ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2021 16:51:23 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MIDNAPORE (MDN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS00:1600:1800:02HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08014BKSC HWH SPLBKSCHWH01:2501:2700:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
08012CKP HWH SPLCKPHWH01:2501:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08011HWH CKP SPLHWHCKP02:5502:5700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08013HWH BKSC SPLHWHBKSC02:5502:5700:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
38802MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--04:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02816NANDAN KANAN EXPANVTPURI05:0805:1000:02HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08085KGP RNC MEMU SPLKGPRNC05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38801HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN05:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38804MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--05:42--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38806MDN HWH FASTMDNHWH--06:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38808MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--06:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08027KGP ASN MEMU SPLKGPASN06:5306:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38803HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN07:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38810MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--07:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE08:2308:2500:02HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02228PRR HWH SPLPRRHWH08:4608:4800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38805HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN08:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38812MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--09:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38807HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN09:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38814MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--11:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68090ADRA MDN MEMUADRAMDN11:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38809HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN11:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68089MDN ADRA MEMUMDNADRA--11:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38816MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--11:47--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR11:5111:5300:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
38811HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN12:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38818MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--13:02--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38813HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN13:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08024GMO KGP MEMU SPLGMOKGP13:2813:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38815HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN13:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38820MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--14:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08023KGP GMO MEMU SPLKGPGMO14:5114:5300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38822MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--15:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38817HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN15:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ15:5615:5800:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
38824MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38819HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN17:08----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38826MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--17:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT18:2118:2300:02HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
38821HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN18:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02227HWH PRR SPLHWHPRR19:0319:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI19:0619:0800:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08450BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPNBEPURI19:0619:0800:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38828MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--19:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38823HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:22----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38830MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--20:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38825HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN21:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08028ASN KGP MEMU SPLASNKGP21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38827HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN21:32----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08086RNC KGP MEMU SPLRNCKGP22:1622:1800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG22:3822:4000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38829HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN22:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08449BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPURIPNBE22:3822:4000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38831HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN23:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 55 / Found: 55)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.