ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
25-Oct-2021 05:29:04 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MIDNAPORE (MDN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS00:1600:1800:02HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI00:1800:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08014BKSC HWH SPLBKSCHWH01:2501:2700:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
08012CKP HWH SPLCKPHWH01:2501:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08013HWH BKSC SPLHWHBKSC02:5502:5700:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
08011HWH CKP SPLHWHCKP02:5502:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03417DIGHA MLDT SPLDGHAMLDT03:5003:5200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01051SAMARSATA SF SPLLTTHWH04:0304:0500:02HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09093PBR SRC SPECIALPBRSRC04:0304:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38802MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--04:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02816NANDAN KANAN EXPANVTPURI05:0805:1000:02HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
08085KGP RNC MEMU SPLKGPRNC05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38801HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN05:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38804MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--05:42--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38806MDN HWH FASTMDNHWH--06:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38808MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--06:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08027KGP ASN MEMU SPLKGPASN06:5306:5500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38803HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN07:32----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38810MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE08:2308:2500:02HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
02211RUPASI BANGLA SPLSRCPRR08:3208:3400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02228PRR HWH SPLPRRHWH08:4608:4800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38805HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03502ASN HLZ SPLASNHLZ09:0809:1000:02HXYYYYYY
2S
38812MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--09:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03506ASN DGHA SPLASNDGHA09:0809:1800:10HYXXXXXX
2S
38807HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN09:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02535ARYANAK SPLSHMBJE10:0810:1000:02HXYYYYYY
3A2S
38814MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--11:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38809HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN11:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38816MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--11:43--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR11:5111:5300:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
38811HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN12:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08628RNC HWH INT SPLRNCHWH12:3112:3300:02HYYYXXXX
CC2S
38818MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38813HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN13:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06169PRR VM SPLPRRVM13:0613:0800:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
08024GMO KGP MEMU SPLGMOKGP13:2813:3000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38815HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN13:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38820MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--14:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08023KGP GMO MEMU SPLKGPGMO14:5114:5300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08627HWH RNC INT SPLHWHRNC15:1315:1500:02HYYYXXXX
CC2S
03501HLZ ASN INT SPLHLZASN15:2515:2700:02HXYYYYYY
2S
38817HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN15:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38822MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--15:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ15:4015:4200:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
38824MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02536ARYANAK SPLBJESHM16:3116:3300:02HXYYYYYY
3A2S
38819HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN17:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38826MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--17:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03505DGHA ASN SPLDGHAASN18:1818:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2S
02815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT18:2118:2300:02HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
02212RUPASI BANGLA SPLPRRHWH18:4118:4300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38821HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN18:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03418MLDT DIGHA SPLMLDTDGHA19:0119:0300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02227HWH PRR SPLHWHPRR19:0319:0500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05640KYQ PURI SPECIALKYQPURI19:0619:0800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI19:0619:0800:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08450BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPNBEPURI19:0619:0800:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
38828MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--19:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06170VM PRR SPLVMPRR19:2019:2200:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
38823HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:22----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38830MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--20:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38825HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN21:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08028ASN KGP MEMU SPLASNKGP21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38827HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN21:32----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08086RNC KGP MEMU SPLRNCKGP22:1622:1800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09094KAVI GURU SPLSRCPBR22:1822:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01052SAMARSATA SF SPLHWHLTT22:1822:2000:02HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05639PURI KYQ SPECIALPURIKYQ22:2322:2500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE22:3822:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG22:3822:4000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08449BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPURIPNBE22:3822:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38829HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN22:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38831HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN23:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 75 / Found: 75)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.