ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MIDNAPORE (MDN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS00:1600:1800:02HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI00:1800:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18014BKSC HWH EXPBKSCHWH01:2501:2700:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18012CKP HWH EXPCKPHWH01:3001:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18011HWH CKP EXPHWHCKP02:4602:4800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18013HWH BKSC EXPHWHBKSC02:5502:5700:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13417DGHA MLDT EXPDGHAMLDT03:5603:5800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC04:0104:0300:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM04:0104:0300:02HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
38802MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--04:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI05:0805:1000:02HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
18085KGP RNC MEMU EXPKGPRNC05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38801HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN05:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38804MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--05:42--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38806MDN HWH FASTMDNHWH--06:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38808MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--06:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18027KGP ASN MEMU EXPKGPASN06:5306:5500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18004ADRA HWH EXPRESSADRAHWH07:1807:2000:02HYYYYYYY
3A2S
38803HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN07:32----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38810MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE08:2308:2500:02HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRCPRR08:3208:3400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12828PRR HWH EXPPRRHWH08:4608:4800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38805HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38812MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--09:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHMADRA09:0509:1000:05HXYXXXYY
UNRESERVED
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPASNDGHA09:0809:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2S
22330ASN HLZ EXPASNHLZ09:0809:1000:02HXYYYYYY
2S
38807HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN09:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08686ADRA KGP MEMU SPLADRAKGP09:5810:0000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHMBJE10:0810:1000:02HXYYYYYY
3A2S
38814MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--11:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08680ADRA MDN MEMU SPLADRAMDN11:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38809HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN11:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08679MDN ADRA MEMU SPLMDNADRA--11:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38816MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--11:43--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR11:5111:5300:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
38811HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN12:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH12:3112:3300:02HYYYXXXX
CC2S
38818MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18024GMO KGP MEMU EXPGMOKGP12:5813:0000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38813HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN13:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESSPRRVM13:0613:0800:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
38815HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN13:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22862RAJYA RANI EXPADRASHM14:0514:0700:02HXYXXXYY
UNRESERVED
38820MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--14:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18023KGP GOMO MEMU EXPKGPGMO14:5114:5300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC15:1315:1500:02HYYYXXXX
CC2S
22329HLZ ASN EXPHLZASN15:2515:2700:02HXYYYYYY
2S
38822MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--15:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38817HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN15:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ15:4015:4200:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
38824MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJESHM16:3116:3300:02HXYYYYYY
3A2S
38819HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN17:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08685KGP ADRA MEMU SPLKGPADRA17:3617:3800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38826MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--17:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPDGHAASN18:1818:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2S
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT18:2118:2300:02HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPPRRHWH18:4118:4300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38821HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN18:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMLDTDGHA19:0119:0300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12827HWH PRR EXPHWHPRR19:0119:0300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI19:0619:0800:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI19:0619:0800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI19:0619:0800:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
38828MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--19:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR19:2019:2200:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
38823HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:22----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38830MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--20:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38825HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN21:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18028ASN KGP MEMU EXPASNKGP21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38827HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN21:32----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18086RNC KGP MEMU EXPRNCKGP22:1622:1800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT22:1822:2000:02HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR22:1822:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ22:2322:2500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE22:2322:2500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE22:3822:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
38829HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN22:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG22:3822:4000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
38831HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN23:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 82 / Found: 82)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited