ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Nov-2020 10:22:21 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SURAT (ST)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02940JAIPUR PUNE SPECIALJPPUNE00:0800:2000:12HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02944IND PUNE SPECIALINDBPUNE00:0800:2000:12HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09707AMRAPUR ARAVALI SPLBDTSSGNR00:4700:5200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02414NZM MAO RAJDHANINZMMAO00:5500:5800:03HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT00:5701:0200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCTASR01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09083ADI MFP EXPRESSADIMFP01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02655ADI MAS SPECIALADIMAS01:1501:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02971BDTS BVC SPLBDTSBVC01:1501:2000:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02945MMCT OKHA SF SPLMMCTOKHA01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09004BHUJ BDTS SF SPLBHUJBDTS01:4201:4500:03HYXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02962AVANTIKA SPLINDBMMCT01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02413MAO NZM RAJ SPLMAONZM01:5501:5800:03HXYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09708AMRAPUR ARAVALI SPLSGNRBDTS02:1702:2200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09089ADI GKP EXPRESSADIGKP02:2502:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02946OKHA MMCT SF SPLOKHAMMCT02:3302:3800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR02:4402:5200:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06334TVC VRL EXPRESSTVCVRL02:4402:5200:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06508SBC JU FEST SPLSBCJU02:4502:5500:10HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06210MYS AII FEST SPLMYSAII02:4502:5500:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06506SBC GIMB SPECIALSBCGIMB02:4502:5500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09042GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS02:5503:0000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09039AVADH EXPRESSBDTSMFP03:0303:0800:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSGKP03:0303:0800:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09003BDTS BHUJ SF SPBDTSBHUJ03:1503:1800:03HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02827PURI ST SPLPURIST03:20----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09041BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT03:2403:2700:03HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09022LJN BDTS SF SPLLJNBDTS03:2203:2700:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02901BDTS UDAIPUR SFBDTSUDZ03:2703:3000:03HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02956JP MMCT SUPFASTJPMMCT03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02843PURI ADI SPLPURIADI03:3703:4200:05HYYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08405PURI ADI SPECIALPURIADI03:3703:4200:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02972BVC BDTS SPLBVCBDTS03:4503:5000:05HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02833ADI HWH SPLADIHWH04:1504:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02133FESTIVAL SPLBDTSJBP04:2704:3000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02906HWH OKHA SPECIALHWHOKHA04:5505:0500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI04:5505:0500:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
09206ARADHANA SPECIALHWHPBR04:5505:0500:10HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09048NZM BDTS YUVA SPLNZMBDTS05:1505:2000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXCCXX
02952NDLS MMCT AC SPLNDLSMMCT05:2805:3300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02922FLYING RANI SPLSTMMCT--05:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02954AUG KR RAJ SPLNZMMMCT06:2306:2800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBGKTBDTS06:3206:3700:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09104MAHAMANA SF SPLBSBBRC07:1507:2500:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09578JAM TEN EXPJAMTEN07:2007:3000:10HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02479SURYA NAGRI EXPJUBDTS07:3807:4300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02134FESTIVAL SF SPLJBPBDTS07:5007:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02489BIKANER DDR SPECIALBKNDDR08:1508:2000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02973GIMB PURI SPLGIMBPURI08:1508:3000:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08502GIMB VSKP SPLGIMBVSKP08:1508:3000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02828PURI FEST SPLSTPURI--08:30--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09065ST CPR SPLSTCPR--08:30--XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02934KARNAVATI EXPADIMMCT08:3508:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09075BDTS RMR SPLBDTSRMR08:4508:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01104BDTS JHANSI SPLBDTSJHS08:4508:5000:05HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02244BDTS CNB EXPBDTSCNB08:4508:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02990AJMER DDR SPECIALAIIDDR08:5008:5500:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02473BIKANER BDTS SPECIALBKNBDTS08:5008:5500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02834HWH ADI SPLHWHADI08:5709:0200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02932MMCT DOUBLE DECKERADIMMCT09:2209:2700:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
02009SHATABDI SPLMMCTADI09:3109:3600:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
02902UDAIPUR BDTS SFUDZBDTS09:4509:5000:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR--09:55--YYXYYYXXXX3AXXSL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP--09:55--XXYXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
09116BHUJ DDR SPLBHUJDDR10:0010:0300:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07018RJT FESTVL SPLSCRJT09:5510:0500:10HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02996AJMER BDTS EXPRESSAIIBDTS10:0810:1300:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02926PASCHIM EXP SPLASRBDTS10:2310:2800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09084MFP ADI EXPRESSMFPADI11:2011:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06311SGNR KCVL SPLSGNRKCVL11:2511:3500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04417PUNE NZM AC SPLPUNENZM12:1012:1200:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN12:1012:2000:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02493DARSHAN AC SF SPLPUNENZM12:1012:2000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02494DARSHAN AC SPLNZMPUNE13:1713:2200:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
01103LTT BSB SPLJHSBDTS13:1713:2200:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST13:45----XXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
02656MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI13:4213:4700:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02930JSM BDTS SPECIALJSMBDTS13:4513:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07017FESTIVAL SPECIALRJTSC14:2514:3500:10HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09090GKP ADI EXPRESSGKPADI14:3514:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME15:2515:3000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09027BDTS JAT SPLBDTSJAT15:5516:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSKLK16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09111BL HARIDWAR SPLBLHW16:4516:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09021BDTS LJN AC SPLBDTSLJN16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTSBGKT17:0217:0700:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09017HW FESTIVAL SPLBDTSHW17:0217:0700:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09112HW BL SUP EXPHWBL17:1017:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09018BDTS FESTIVAL SPHWBDTS17:1017:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTSJU17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09076RMR BDTS SF SPLRMRBDTS17:3517:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02933KARNAVATI EXPMMCTADI17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02931ADI DOUBLE DECKERMMCTADI17:5518:0000:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
02010SHATABDI SPLADIMMCT17:5818:0300:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
02989DDR AJMER SPECIALDDRAII18:1818:2300:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02929BDTS JSM SPECIALBDTSJSM18:1818:2300:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02474BDTS BIKANER SPECIALBDTSBKN18:1818:2300:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02490DDR BIKANER SPECIALDDRBKN18:1818:2300:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06588BKN YPR EXP SPLBKNYPR18:3018:3500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09028JAT BDTS SUP SPLJATBDTS18:3018:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04806BME YPR AC SPLBMEYPR18:3018:3500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST18:40----XXYXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
09046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST18:40----YYXYYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
09577TEN JAM EXPTENJAM18:3018:4000:10HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02243CNB BDTS SF SPLCNBBDTS18:4018:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09210PURI VALSAD SPLPURIBL18:4018:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09115DDR BHUJ SPLDDRBHUJ19:1019:1300:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06505GIMB SBC SPECIALGIMBSBC19:0519:1500:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06507JU SBC SPECIALJUSBC19:0519:1500:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06209AJMER MYS SPECIALAIIMYS19:0519:1500:10HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06333VRL TVC SPECIALVRLTVC19:2419:3400:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09047BDTS NZM YUVA SPLBDTSNZM20:0520:1000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
02951MMCT NDLS AC SPLMMCTNDLS20:1820:2300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02995BDTS AJMER EXPRESSBDTSAII20:3320:3800:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02953NZM RAJDHANI SPLMMCTNZM20:5020:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
09209VALSAD PURI SPECIALBLPURI21:1021:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09205ARADHANA SPECIALPBRHWH21:1021:1500:05HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02905OKHA HWH SPECIALOKHAHWH21:1021:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09423TEN GIM FEST SPLTENGIMB21:2321:2800:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02974PURI GIMB SPLPURIGIMB21:2321:2800:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09103BSB MAHAMANA SPLBRCBSB21:5022:0000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06502YPR ADI FEST SPLYPRADI22:1022:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02921FLYING RANI SPLMMCTST22:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCTJP22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02939PUNE JAIPUR SPECIALPUNEJP22:5523:0000:05HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02943PUNE INDORE SPLPUNEINDB22:5523:0000:05HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06501ADI YPR FEST SPLADIYPR23:0523:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08406ADI PURI SPLADIPURI23:0523:1500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02844ADI PURI SPLADIPURI23:0523:1500:10HYYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08402OKHA PURI SPLOKHAPURI23:0523:1500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02961AVANTIKA SPLMMCTINDB23:1023:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09040AVADH EXPRESSMFPBDTS23:2523:3000:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09038AVADH EXPRESSGKPBDTS23:2523:3000:05HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08501VSKP GIMB SPLVSKPGIMB23:3023:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08401PURI OKHA SPLPURIOKHA23:3023:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09424TEN FESTIVAL SPLGIMBTEN23:4023:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG23:4023:5000:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 138 / Found: 138)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.