ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Jun-2020 11:02:25 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH--00:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI03:25----YXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI03:25----XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02479SURYA NAGRI EXPJUBDTS03:3003:5500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI04:45----YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02934KARNAVATI EXPADIMMCT--04:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02918GUJRAT S KRANTINZMADI06:05----YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLIADI07:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWHADI13:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09084MFP ADI EXPRESSMFPADI14:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09090GKP ADI EXPRESSGKPADI14:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02917GUJARAT SMPRK KADINZM--17:30--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02915ASHRAM EXPRESSADIDLI--18:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG--21:00--YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB--21:00--XYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTSJU21:0521:2500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02933KARNAVATI EXPMMCTADI21:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE--21:50--XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09083ADI MFP EXPRESSADIMFP--22:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09089ADI GKP EXPRESSADIGKP--23:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.