ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Nov-2020 09:49:09 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02833ADI HWH SPLADIHWH--00:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02974PURI GIMB SPLPURIGIMB01:0001:2000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09423TEN GIM FEST SPLTENGIMB01:0001:2000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBGKTBDTS01:4002:0000:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09448ADI HUMSFAR SPLPNBEADI02:05----YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06502YPR ADI FEST SPLYPRADI02:20----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB02:3002:4000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI03:25----XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI03:25----YXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09578JAM TEN EXPJAMTEN03:1003:3000:20HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08501VSKP GIMB SPLVSKPGIMB03:2003:4000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08401PURI OKHA SPLPURIOKHA03:2003:4000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02479SURYA NAGRI EXPJUBDTS03:3003:5500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02973GIMB PURI SPLGIMBPURI04:0004:2000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08502GIMB VSKP SPLGIMBVSKP04:0004:2000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02489BIKANER DDR SPECIALBKNDDR04:0004:2000:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09416ADI HAMSAFR SPLDLIADI04:35----XXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI04:45----YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09707AMRAPUR ARAVALI SPLBDTSSGNR04:3004:5000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02473BIKANER BDTS SPECIALBKNBDTS04:3504:5500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02990AJMER DDR SPECIALAIIDDR04:3504:5500:20HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02934KARNAVATI EXPADIMMCT--04:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02971BDTS BVC SPLBDTSBVC04:5505:1500:20HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09116BHUJ DDR SPLBHUJDDR05:1005:3000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC05:2005:3500:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02945MMCT OKHA SF SPLMMCTOKHA05:3505:5500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02932MMCT DOUBLE DECKERADIMMCT--06:00--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
02918GUJRAT S KRANTINZMADI06:05----YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09003BDTS BHUJ SF SPBDTSBHUJ06:2506:4500:20HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05046OKHA GKP SPLOKHAGKP06:2506:5000:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06506SBC GIMB SPECIALSBCGIMB06:5507:0500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06508SBC JU FEST SPLSBCJU06:5507:0500:10HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06210MYS AII FEST SPLMYSAII06:5507:0500:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06311SGNR KCVL SPLSGNRKCVL07:1007:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02843PURI ADI SPLPURIADI07:25----YYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08405PURI ADI SPECIALPURIADI07:25----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR07:1507:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06334TVC VRL EXPRESSTVCVRL07:1507:2500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLIADI07:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01464JBP SOMNATH SPLJBPSMNH08:1008:3000:20HYYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH08:1008:3000:20HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05269MFP ADI SPLMFPADI09:00----XXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI09:00----XXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
02906HWH OKHA SPECIALHWHOKHA09:0009:2000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09206ARADHANA SPECIALHWHPBR09:0009:2000:20HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02930JSM BDTS SPECIALJSMBDTS09:0009:2000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07017FESTIVAL SPECIALRJTSC09:4010:0000:20HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02958RAJDHANI SPLNDLSADI10:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02009SHATABDI SPLMMCTADI12:45----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
02834HWH ADI SPLHWHADI13:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02247GWL ADI SPLGWLADI13:40----YYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02547AGC ADI SF SPLAGCADI13:40----XXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04806BME YPR AC SPLBMEYPR13:3014:0000:30HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09028JAT BDTS SUP SPLJATBDTS13:1014:0000:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06588BKN YPR EXP SPLBKNYPR13:1014:0000:50HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07018RJT FESTVL SPLSCRJT13:5514:1000:15HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02010SHATABDI SPLADIMMCT--14:45--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
06507JU SBC SPECIALJUSBC14:4514:5500:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06505GIMB SBC SPECIALGIMBSBC14:4514:5500:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06209AJMER MYS SPECIALAIIMYS14:4514:5500:10HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09084MFP ADI EXPRESSMFPADI15:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06333VRL TVC SPECIALVRLTVC15:3015:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN16:0516:1500:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05270ADI MFP SPLADIMFP--16:30--YXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI16:30----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02248ADI GWL SF SPLADIGWL--16:55--XXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02548ADI AGC SF SPLADIAGC--16:55--YYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02905OKHA HWH SPECIALOKHAHWH16:5517:1500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09205ARADHANA SPECIALPBRHWH16:5517:1500:20HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02917GUJARAT SMPRK KADINZM--17:30--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09415ADI DLI SF SPLADIDLI--17:40--YXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02656MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI18:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05045GKP OKHA SPLGKPOKHA17:4518:0500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09090GKP ADI EXPRESSGKPADI18:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02957NDLS RAJ SPLADINDLS--18:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02844ADI PURI SPLADIPURI--18:40--YYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08402OKHA PURI SPLOKHAPURI18:0518:4000:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06501ADI YPR FEST SPLADIYPR--18:40--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08406ADI PURI SPLADIPURI--18:40--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01465SOMNATH JBP EXPSMNHJBP18:3018:5000:20HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01463SMNH JBP SPLSMNHJBP18:3018:5000:20HYXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02915ASHRAM EXPRESSADIDLI--18:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09424TEN FESTIVAL SPLGIMBTEN19:0019:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME19:0019:2000:20HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG--19:20--XXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
09447ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE--19:45--XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09027BDTS JAT SPLBDTSJAT19:3019:5500:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG--20:40--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
09165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG--21:00--YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB--21:00--XYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02933KARNAVATI EXPMMCTADI21:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTSJU21:0521:2500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02655ADI MAS SPECIALADIMAS--21:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02931ADI DOUBLE DECKERMMCTADI21:40----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE--21:50--XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09083ADI MFP EXPRESSADIMFP--22:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09004BHUJ BDTS SF SPLBHUJBDTS21:5522:2000:25HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02929BDTS JSM SPECIALBDTSJSM22:1022:2500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09708AMRAPUR ARAVALI SPLSGNRBDTS22:0022:2500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02989DDR AJMER SPECIALDDRAII22:1022:2500:15HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02474BDTS BIKANER SPECIALBDTSBKN22:1022:2500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02490DDR BIKANER SPECIALDDRBKN22:0522:2500:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09089ADI GKP EXPRESSADIGKP--22:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTSBGKT22:4023:0000:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02946OKHA MMCT SF SPLOKHAMMCT22:4023:0000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09577TEN JAM EXPTENJAM23:0023:1000:10HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN22:5523:2000:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALGIMBBGP23:0523:2500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09115DDR BHUJ SPLDDRBHUJ23:4023:5900:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02972BVC BDTS SPLBVCBDTS23:4023:5900:19HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 110 / Found: 110)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.