ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Nov-2021 12:08:56 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOLKATA (KOAA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDBGKOAA03:10----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPJBNKOAA03:20----YXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA03:50----XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA03:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA03:50----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFPKOAA03:50----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA04:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA04:40----YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA04:40----XYYYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBEKOAA05:15----XYXXYXY
3A
13122GCT KOAA EXPGCTKOAA05:15----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPRDPKOAA05:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAALGL--06:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22197PRATHAM S S EXPKOAAJHS--07:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
30322HNB BBDB LOCALHNBBBDB07:3707:3800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR--07:40--YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAANLDM--07:40--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
30142GEDE MJT LOCALGEDEMJT08:0808:0900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30342BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT08:2308:2400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30145BBD KNJ LOCALBBDBKNJ08:3208:3300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA08:50----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAAHDB--09:05--XXYXYXY
CC2S
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAASHTT--09:05--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
30344BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT09:1709:1800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30128KLYM NACC LOCALKLYMMJT09:4409:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30116BP BBDB LOCALBPBBDB10:0610:0700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30321MJT HNB LOCALMJTHNB10:0610:0700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAADBG--10:40--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
30324HNB PPGT LOCALHNBMJT10:4010:4100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30351MJT BT LOCALMJTBT11:0911:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19607KOAA MDJN EXPKOAAMDJN--11:25--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH--11:25--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA11:35----XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSLGLKOAA11:35----XYXYXYY
CC2S
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT--11:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
30346BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT11:4411:4600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30121NACC NH LOCALMJTNH11:4611:4700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC--12:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR--12:10--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA12:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13182KAZIRANGA EXPSHTTKOAA12:30----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
30333MJT HB LOCALMJTHB12:3312:3400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAABLGT--12:55--YYYYYYX
CC2S
03194LGL KOAA MEMU SPLLGLKOAA13:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGCTKOAA13:05----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXBKNKOAA13:05----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAAUDZ--13:10--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC--13:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAAADI--13:10--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
30311PPGT BT LOCALMJTBT13:3713:3800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03193KOAA LGL MEMU SPLKOAALGL--14:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13162TEBHAGA EXPBLGTKOAA14:20----XYYYYYY
CC2S
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP--14:30--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP--14:30--XYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP--14:30--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12326NLDM KOAA EXPNLDMKOAA14:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12316ANANYA EXPRESSUDZKOAA14:45----XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASRKOAA14:45----XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADIKOAA15:15----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
30332HB MJT LOCALHBMJT15:2515:2600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA15:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
30122NH BLN LOCALNHBLN16:0916:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAALGL--16:10--YXYXYYX
CC2S
30312BT BLN LOCALBTMJT16:3016:3100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12320AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA16:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19608MDJN KOAA EXPMDJNKOAA16:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
30152NH MJT LOCALNHMJT17:1917:2100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30317MJT DTK LOCALMJTDTK17:1917:2100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30112BP MJT LOCALBPMJT17:5117:5200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30331MJT HB LOCALMJTHB18:1618:1700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30314DTK MJT LOCALDTKMJT18:5318:5400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30135MJT RHA LOCALMJTRHA19:0319:0400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAARDP--19:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
30111BLN BP LOCALBLNBP19:3919:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPHDBKOAA19:40----YXXYXYX
CC2S
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAAPNBE--20:05--XXYXYXY
3A
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAAGCT--20:05--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
30123MJT NH LOCALMJTNH20:2220:2300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30313MJT BT LOCALMJTBT20:4920:5000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAAJBN--20:55--XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAAMFP--20:55--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAASMI--20:55--YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG--20:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22198PRATHAM S SNGRMJHSKOAA21:05----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13114HAZARDUARI EXPLGLKOAA21:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAASMI--22:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAAGCT--22:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAABKN--22:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 88 / Found: 88)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.