ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOLKATA (KOAA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDBGKOAA03:10----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPJBNKOAA03:20----YXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFPKOAA03:50----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA03:50----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA03:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA03:50----XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA04:40----XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA04:40----XYYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA04:40----YXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13122GCT KOAA EXPGCTKOAA05:15----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBEKOAA05:15----XYXXYXY
3A
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPRDPKOAA05:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAALGL--06:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22197PRATHAM S S EXPKOAAVGLB--07:25--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
30322HNB BBDB LOCALHNBBBDB07:3707:3800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAANLDM--07:40--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR--07:40--YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
30142GEDE MJT LOCALGEDEMJT08:0808:0900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30342BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT08:2308:2400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30145BBD KNJ LOCALBBDBKNJ08:3208:3300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA08:50----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAAHDB--09:05--XXYXYXY
CC2S
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAASHTT--09:05--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
30344BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT09:1709:1800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30128KLYM NACC LOCALKLYMMJT09:4409:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30321MJT HNB LOCALMJTHNB10:0610:0700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30116BP BBDB LOCALBPBBDB10:0610:0700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAADBG--10:40--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
30324HNB PPGT LOCALHNBMJT10:4010:4100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30351MJT BT LOCALMJTBT11:0911:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19607KOAA MDJN EXPKOAAMDJN--11:25--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH--11:25--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSLGLKOAA11:30----XYXYXYY
CC2S
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA11:40----XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT--11:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
30346BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT11:4411:4600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30121NACC NH LOCALMJTNH11:4611:4700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC--12:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR--12:10--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13182KAZIRANGA EXPSHTTKOAA12:30----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA12:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
30333MJT HB LOCALMJTHB12:3312:3400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAABLGT--12:55--YYYYYYX
CC2S
03194LGL KOAA MEMU SPLLGLKOAA13:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGCTKOAA13:05----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXBKNKOAA13:05----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAAUDZ--13:10--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC--13:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAAADI--13:10--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
30311PPGT BT LOCALMJTBT13:3713:3800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03193KOAA LGL MEMU SPLKOAALGL--14:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13162TEBHAGA EXPBLGTKOAA14:20----XYYYYYY
CC2S
15051PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP--14:30--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15049PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP--14:30--YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP--14:30--XYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA14:45----XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12316ANANYA EXPRESSUDZKOAA14:45----XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12326NLDM KOAA EXPNLDMKOAA14:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02518GHY KOAA SPECIALGHYKOAA15:00----YXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
05754NJP KOAA SPLNJPKOAA15:00----XXXXXYX
3ASL
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADIKOAA15:15----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
30332HB MJT LOCALHBMJT15:2515:2600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA15:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
30122NH BLN LOCALNHBLN16:0916:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAALGL--16:10--YXYXYYX
CC2S
30312BT BLN LOCALBTMJT16:3016:3100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12320AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA16:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19608MDJN KOAA EXPMDJNKOAA16:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
30317MJT DTK LOCALMJTDTK17:1917:2100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30152NH MJT LOCALNHMJT17:1917:2100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30112BP MJT LOCALBPMJT17:5117:5200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30331MJT HB LOCALMJTHB18:1618:1700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30314DTK MJT LOCALDTKMJT18:5318:5400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30135MJT RHA LOCALMJTRHA19:0319:0400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAARDP--19:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPHDBKOAA19:40----YXXYXYX
CC2S
30111BLN BP LOCALBLNBP19:3919:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAAPNBE--20:05--XXYXYXY
3A
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAAGCT--20:05--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
30123MJT NH LOCALMJTNH20:2220:2300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30313MJT BT LOCALMJTBT20:4920:5000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAAJBN--20:55--XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAAMFP--20:55--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAASMI--20:55--YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG--20:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22198PRATHAM S SNGRMVGLBKOAA21:05----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02517KOAA GHY SPLKOAAGHY--21:40--YXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
13114HAZARDUARI EXPLGLKOAA21:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAASMI--22:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAAGCT--22:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAABKN--22:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05753KOAA NJP SPLKOAANJP--23:10--XXXXXYX
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 92 / Found: 92)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited