ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 31-Jul-2021 10:34:58 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOLKATA (KOAA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05234MAITHILI EXP SPLDBGKOAA03:10----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03160JOGBANI KOAA SPLJBNKOAA03:20----YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03156MITHILANCHAL SPLSMIKOAA03:50----XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03158RDP HWH SPLMFPKOAA03:50----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03136CPR ASN SPLJYGKOAA03:50----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03138AMH KOAA SPLAMHKOAA03:50----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA04:40----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA04:40----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA04:40----XYYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02360PNBE KOAA SPLPNBEKOAA05:15----XYXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
03122GCT KOLKATA SPLGCTKOAA05:15----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03146RDP KOAA SPECIALRDPKOAA05:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03113KOAA LGL SPLKOAALGL--06:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01105KOAA JHS SF SPLKOAAJHS--07:30--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
30322HNB BBDB LOCALHNBBBDB07:3707:3800:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02325KOAA NLDM SPLKOAANLDM--07:40--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02317AKAL TAKHT SPLKOAAASR--07:40--YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
30142GEDE MJT LOCALGEDEMJT08:0808:0900:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30342BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT08:2308:2400:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30145BBD KNJ LOCALBBDBKNJ08:3208:3300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPLAGCKOAA08:50----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02261KOAA HDB SPLKOAAHDB--09:05--XXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
03181KOAA SHTT SPLKOAASHTT--09:05--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
30344BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT09:1709:1800:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30128KLYM NACC LOCALKLYMMJT09:4409:4500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30116BP BBDB LOCALBPBBDB10:0610:0700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30321MJT HNB LOCALMJTHNB10:0610:0700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05233MAITHILI EXP SPLKOAADBG--10:40--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
30324HNB PPGT LOCALHNBMJT10:4010:4100:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30351MJT BT LOCALMJTBT11:0911:1000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09607KOAA MDJN SPLKOAAMDJN--11:25--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03137KOAA AMH SPECIALKOAAAMH--11:25--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA11:35----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03118DHANO DHANYE SPLLGLKOAA11:35----XYXYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
03151KOAA JAT SPLKOAAJAT--11:45--XYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
30346BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT11:4411:4600:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30121NACC NH LOCALMJTNH11:4611:4700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR--12:10--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPLKOAAAGC--12:10--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03182SHTT KOAA SPLSHTTKOAA12:30----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03166ANVT SDAH SPLSMIKOAA12:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
30333MJT HB LOCALMJTHB12:3312:3400:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03161KOAA BLGT SPLKOAABLGT--12:55--YYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
63102LGL SDAH MEMULGLKOAA13:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA13:05----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02495PRATAP SF SPLBKNKOAA13:05----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02315ANANYA SF SPECIALKOAAUDZ--13:10--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC--13:10--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09414KOAA ADI SPECIALKOAAADI--13:10--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
30311PPGT BT LOCALMJTBT13:3713:3800:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63101KOAA LGL MEMUKOAALGL--14:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03162GHY SDAH SPECIALBLGTKOAA14:20----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP--14:30--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP--14:30--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP--14:30--XYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02316ANANYA SF SPECIALUDZKOAA14:45----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02326NLDM KOAA SF SPLNLDMKOAA14:45----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02318AKAL TAKHT SPLASRKOAA14:45----XXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09413ADI KOLKATA SPLADIKOAA15:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
30332HB MJT LOCALHBMJT15:2515:2600:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03152KOLKATA SPLJATKOAA15:40----XYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03117DHANO DHANYE SPLKOAALGL--16:10--YXYXYYXXXXXXCCX2S
30122NH BLN LOCALNHBLN16:0916:1000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30312BT BLN LOCALBTMJT16:3016:3100:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA16:40----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09608MDJN KOAA SPLMDJNKOAA16:50----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
30317MJT DTK LOCALMJTDTK17:1917:2100:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30152NH MJT LOCALNHMJT17:1917:2100:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30112BP MJT LOCALBPMJT17:5117:5200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30331MJT HB LOCALMJTHB18:1618:1700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30314DTK MJT LOCALDTKMJT18:5318:5400:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30135MJT RHA LOCALMJTRHA19:0319:0400:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03145KOAA RDP SPLKOAARDP--19:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02262HDB KOAA SPECIALHDBKOAA19:40----YXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
30111BLN BP LOCALBLNBP19:3919:4000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02359KOAA PNBE SPLKOAAPNBE--20:05--XXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
03121KOLKATA GCT SPLKOAAGCT--20:05--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
30123MJT NH LOCALMJTNH20:2220:2300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30313MJT BT LOCALMJTBT20:4920:5000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03135KOAA CPR SPECIALKOAAJYG--20:55--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03159KOLKATA JBN SPLKOAAJBN--20:55--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03155KOAA SMI SPLKOAASMI--20:55--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03157HWH RDP SPECIALKOAAMFP--20:55--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01106JHS KOAA SF SPLJHSKOAA21:05----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03114LGL KOAA SPLLGLKOAA21:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03165SDAH ANVT SPLKOAASMI--22:45--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT--22:45--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02496PRATAP SF SPLKOAABKN--22:45--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 88 / Found: 88)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.