ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 19:08:13 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOLKATA (KOAA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05234MAITHILI EXP SPLDBGKOAA03:10----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03160JOGBANI KOAA SPLJBNKOAA03:20----YXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03136CPR ASN SPLJYGKOAA03:50----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03158RDP HWH SPLMFPKOAA03:50----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03138AMH KOAA SPLAMHKOAA03:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03156MITHILANCHAL SPLSMIKOAA03:50----XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA04:40----XYYYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA04:40----YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA04:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02360PNBE KOAA SPLPNBEKOAA05:15----XYXXYXY
3A
03122GCT KOLKATA SPLGCTKOAA05:15----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03146RDP KOAA SPECIALRDPKOAA05:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03113KOAA LGL SPLKOAALGL--06:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
01105KOAA JHS SF SPLKOAAJHS--07:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
30322HNB BBDB LOCALHNBBBDB07:3707:3800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02317AKAL TAKHT SPLKOAAASR--07:40--YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02325KOAA NLDM SPLKOAANLDM--07:40--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
30142GEDE MJT LOCALGEDEMJT08:0808:0900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30342BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT08:2308:2400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30145BBD KNJ LOCALBBDBKNJ08:3208:3300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPLAGCKOAA08:50----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02261KOAA HDB SPLKOAAHDB--09:05--XXYXYXY
CC2S
03181KOAA SHTT SPLKOAASHTT--09:05--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
30344BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT09:1709:1800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30128KLYM NACC LOCALKLYMMJT09:4409:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30116BP BBDB LOCALBPBBDB10:0610:0700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30321MJT HNB LOCALMJTHNB10:0610:0700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05233MAITHILI EXP SPLKOAADBG--10:40--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
30324HNB PPGT LOCALHNBMJT10:4010:4100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30351MJT BT LOCALMJTBT11:0911:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03137KOAA AMH SPECIALKOAAAMH--11:25--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09607KOAA MDJN SPLKOAAMDJN--11:25--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA11:35----XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03118DHANO DHANYE SPLLGLKOAA11:35----XYXYXYY
CC2S
03151KOAA JAT SPLKOAAJAT--11:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
30346BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT11:4411:4600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30121NACC NH LOCALMJTNH11:4611:4700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR--12:10--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPLKOAAAGC--12:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03182SHTT KOAA SPLSHTTKOAA12:30----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03166ANVT SDAH SPLSMIKOAA12:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
30333MJT HB LOCALMJTHB12:3312:3400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03161KOAA BLGT SPLKOAABLGT--12:55--YYYYYYX
CC2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA13:05----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02495PRATAP SF SPLBKNKOAA13:05----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC--13:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09414KOAA ADI SPECIALKOAAADI--13:10--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02315ANANYA SF SPECIALKOAAUDZ--13:10--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
30311PPGT BT LOCALMJTBT13:3713:3800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03162GHY SDAH SPECIALBLGTKOAA14:20----XYYYYYY
CC2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP--14:30--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP--14:30--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP--14:30--XYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
02326NLDM KOAA SF SPLNLDMKOAA14:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02318AKAL TAKHT SPLASRKOAA14:45----XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02316ANANYA SF SPECIALUDZKOAA14:45----XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09413ADI KOLKATA SPLADIKOAA15:15----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
30332HB MJT LOCALHBMJT15:2515:2600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03152KOLKATA SPLJATKOAA15:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03117DHANO DHANYE SPLKOAALGL--16:10--YXYXYYX
CC2S
30122NH BLN LOCALNHBLN16:0916:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30312BT BLN LOCALBTMJT16:3016:3100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA16:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09608MDJN KOAA SPLMDJNKOAA16:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
30317MJT DTK LOCALMJTDTK17:1917:2100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30152NH MJT LOCALNHMJT17:1917:2100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30112BP MJT LOCALBPMJT17:5117:5200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30331MJT HB LOCALMJTHB18:1618:1700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30314DTK MJT LOCALDTKMJT18:5318:5400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30135MJT RHA LOCALMJTRHA19:0319:0400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03145KOAA RDP SPLKOAARDP--19:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02262HDB KOAA SPECIALHDBKOAA19:40----YXXYXYX
CC2S
30111BLN BP LOCALBLNBP19:3919:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02359KOAA PNBE SPLKOAAPNBE--20:05--XXYXYXY
3A
03121KOLKATA GCT SPLKOAAGCT--20:05--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
30123MJT NH LOCALMJTNH20:2220:2300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
30313MJT BT LOCALMJTBT20:4920:5000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03135KOAA CPR SPECIALKOAAJYG--20:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03159KOLKATA JBN SPLKOAAJBN--20:55--XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03155KOAA SMI SPLKOAASMI--20:55--YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03157HWH RDP SPECIALKOAAMFP--20:55--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01106JHS KOAA SF SPLJHSKOAA21:05----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03114LGL KOAA SPLLGLKOAA21:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03165SDAH ANVT SPLKOAASMI--22:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT--22:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02496PRATAP SF SPLKOAABKN--22:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 86 / Found: 86)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.