ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2021 01:32:01 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOLKATA (KOAA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03160JOGBANI KOAA SPLJBNKOAA03:20----YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03136CPR ASN SPLJYGKOAA03:50----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03158RDP HWH SPLMFPKOAA03:50----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03156MITHILANCHAL SPLSMIKOAA03:50----XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA04:45----XYYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA04:45----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA04:45----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03122GCT KOLKATA SPLGCTKOAA05:15----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03146RDP KOAA SPECIALRDPKOAA05:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03113KOAA LGL SPLKOAALGL--06:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02317AKALTAKHT FEST SPLKOAAASR--07:40--XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02325KOAA NLDM SPLKOAANLDM--07:40--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03130APDJ KOAA SPLAPDJKOAA08:20----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03181KOAA SHTT SPLKOAASHTT--09:05--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
30344BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT09:1709:1800:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30128KLYM NACC LOCALKLYMMJT09:4409:4500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30116BP BBDB LOCALBPBBDB10:0610:0700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30321MJT HNB LOCALMJTHNB10:0610:0800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30351MJT BT LOCALMJTBT11:0911:1000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09607KOAA MDJN SPLKOAAMDJN--11:25--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA11:35----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
30346BNJ MJT LOCALBNJMJT11:4411:4500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30121NACC NH LOCALMJTNH11:4611:4700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR--12:10--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03182SHTT KOAA SPLSHTTKOAA12:30----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03161KOAA BLGT SPLKOAABLGT--12:55--YYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
63102LGL SDAH MEMULGLKOAA13:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02495KOAA FESTIVAL SPBKNKOAA13:05----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA13:05----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC--13:10--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63101KOAA LGL MEMUKOAALGL--14:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03162GHY SDAH SPECIALBLGTKOAA14:20----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP--14:30--XYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP--14:30--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP--14:30--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02318ASR KOAA SPLASRKOAA14:45----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02326NLDM KOAA SPLNLDMKOAA14:45----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
30122NH BLN LOCALNHBLN16:0916:1000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30312BT BLN LOCALBTMJT16:3016:3100:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA16:40----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09608MDJN KOAA SPLMDJNKOAA16:50----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
30152NH MJT LOCALNHMJT17:1917:2100:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30112BP MJT LOCALBPMJT17:5117:5200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30331MJT HB LOCALMJTHB18:1618:1700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30135MJT RHA LOCALMJTRHA19:0319:0400:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03145KOAA RDP SPLKOAARDP--19:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
30111BLN BP LOCALBLNBP19:3919:4000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03121KOLKATA GCT SPLKOAAGCT--20:05--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
53180LGL KOAA PASSLGLKOAA20:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
30123MJT NH LOCALMJTNH20:2220:2300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03129KOAA APDJ SPLKOAAAPDJ--20:35--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03157HWH RDP SPECIALKOAAMFP--20:55--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03159KOLKATA JBN SPLKOAAJBN--20:55--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03155KOAA SMI SPLKOAASMI--20:55--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03135KOAA CPR SPECIALKOAAJYG--20:55--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03114LGL KOAA SPLLGLKOAA21:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02496KOAA BKN SPLKOAABKN--22:45--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT--22:45--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 58 / Found: 58)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.