ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BORIVALI (BVI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
19426NDB BVI EXPRESSNDBBVI00:05----YYYYYYY
SL
12927VADODARA EXPDDREKNR00:0600:1000:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22903BHUJ AC SF EXPBDTSBHUJ00:1000:1500:05HXYXXYXY
1A2A3A3E
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTSBGKT00:2000:2500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTSJAM00:2000:2500:05HYXYXXYX
3ASL
12997BARMER HUMSAFARBDTSBME00:2000:2500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
19003KHANDESH EXPBDTSBSL00:3200:3500:03HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTSGKP00:3000:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09051MMCT BSL SPLMMCTBSL00:3700:4000:03HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
14808DADAR BGKT EXPDDRJU00:3800:4300:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
19019BDTS HW EXPBDTSHW00:4500:4800:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS03:1203:1700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
09621AII BDTS SF SPLAIIBDTS03:2603:2800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
19004KHANDESH EXPBSLBVI03:28----XYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
20942GCT BDTS SF EXPGCTBDTS03:2803:3100:03HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22946SAURASHTRA MAILOKHAMMCT03:3703:4200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBEBDTS03:5303:5600:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
09723JP BDTS HSPLJPBDTS04:0404:0600:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22904BDTS AC SF EXPBHUJBDTS04:0404:0600:02HYXYXXYX
1A2A3A3E
09052BSL MMCT SPLBSLMMCT04:3004:3200:02HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADIBDTS04:2804:3300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
19218SAU JANATA EXPVRLBDTS04:3504:3900:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12928EKNR DDR SF EXPEKNRDDR04:3804:4100:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14701ARAVALI EXPRESSSGNRBDTS05:1305:1800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12902GUJARAT MAILADIDDR05:1705:2200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJPBDTS05:2105:2500:04HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
09208BVC BDTS SPLBVCBDTS05:2805:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19091GKP HUMSAFARBDTSGKP05:3005:3300:03HXYXXXXX
3ASL
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTSCNB05:3005:3300:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYABDTSGKP05:3005:3300:03HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22975RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTSRMR05:3005:3300:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22196BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTSVGLJ05:3005:3300:03HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL
12962AVANTIKA EXPINDBMMCT05:3805:4100:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTJPMMCT05:5606:0000:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
93007CCG DRD FAST LOCALCCGDRD06:0806:0900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCTADI06:0706:1000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBKNDDR06:2106:2300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20901VANDE BHARAT EXPMMCTGNC06:2306:2500:02HYYYXYYY
ECCC
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBVCBDTS06:3006:3200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCTADI06:4306:4500:02HXYYYYYY
EVEAECCC
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEEBDTS06:4606:5000:04HYXYYXYX
3A
20944BDTS HUMSAFARBGKTBDTS06:4606:5000:04HXXXXXXY
3ASL
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPCDGBDTS06:4606:5000:04HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
09084DRD BVI MEMU SPLDRDBVI06:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTSST06:5807:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
93002DRD ADH LOCALDRDADH07:1807:1900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09085BVI BL MEMU SPLBVIBL--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBVCBDTS07:2107:2300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS07:3007:3200:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLSMMCT07:4007:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
04125SFG BDTS SF SPLSFGBDTS07:4007:4200:02HXXYXXXX
1A3ASL
93009ADH DRD LOCALADHDRD07:5407:5500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09024BL MMCT SPLBLMMCT08:1508:1700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZMBDTS08:2708:2900:02HXYXXYXY
3ACC
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXPNZMBDTS08:2708:2900:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPPITBDTS08:3908:4300:04HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22924BDTS HUMSAFARJAMBDTS08:3908:4300:04HXYXYXXY
3ASL
22990MHV BDTS SF EXPMHVBDTS08:3908:4300:04HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12922FLYING RANEESTMMCT08:5608:5800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZMMMCT09:1009:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
09159BDTS VAPI EXP SPLBDTSVAPI09:4309:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXPDDRPBR09:4809:5100:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
09207BDTS BVC SPLBDTSBVC10:0410:0700:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09724BDTS JP SPLBDTSJP10:0410:0700:03HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
93008DRD BVI LOCALDRDBVI10:22----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBGKTBDTS10:2610:2900:03HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12960BHUJ BDTS EXPBHUJBDTS10:2610:2900:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12966BHUJ BDTS SFASTBHUJBDTS10:2610:2900:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
09055BDTS UDN SF SPLBDTSUDN10:3610:3800:02HYYXYYXY
SL
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPJUBDTS10:3710:4100:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBHUJBDTS10:4110:4500:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22952BANDRA T EXPGIMBBDTS11:1011:1200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBKNBDTS11:1011:1200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12934KARNAVATI EXPADIMMCT11:2211:2500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK11:2311:2600:03HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
04126BDTS SFG SF SPLBDTSSFG11:3311:3600:03HXXYXXXX
1A3ASL
09622BDTS AII SF SPLBDTSAII11:4511:4800:03HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSMMCTASR11:5511:5800:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20483BGKT DDR EXPBGKTDDR12:0212:0500:03HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBKNDDR12:0212:0500:03HYXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
12990AII DDR EXPRESSAIIDDR12:0212:0500:03HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL
12932MMCT DOUBLE DECKERADIMMCT12:0912:1200:03HXYYYYYY
CC
82902IRCTC TEJAS EXPADIMMCT12:1212:1500:03HYYYYXYY
ECCC
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTSDEE12:2112:2400:03HYXYYXYX
3A
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTSJAT12:2112:2400:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22451BDTS CDG SF EXPBDTSCDG12:2112:2400:03HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJPBDTS12:2612:2800:02HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTSHSR12:3812:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTSDEE12:3812:4000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
20921BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTSLJN12:3812:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTSJSM12:3812:4000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22902UDZ BDTS SF EXPUDZBDTS12:4012:4300:03HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESDDRBKN12:5613:0100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
02134BDTS FESTIVL SPLJBPBDTS13:0713:1000:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
20908SAYAJI NAGARI EXPBHUJDDR13:0813:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTSHW13:0913:1200:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12965BDTS GIMB SFASTBDTSBHUJ13:1313:1600:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12996AII BDTS SF EXPAIIBDTS13:1813:2100:03HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKPBDTS13:2813:3000:02HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
09416GIMB BDTS SF SPLGIMBBDTS13:3313:3500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
19417BVI ADI EXPRESSBVIADI--13:40--YYYYYYY
SL
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTSJU13:4513:4800:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJATBDTS13:5513:5800:03HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22932JSM BDTS SF EXPJSMBDTS13:5513:5800:03HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRMMCT14:0114:0400:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTSVRL14:0214:0500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19418ADI BVI EXPADIBVI14:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPDEEBDTS14:2014:2300:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCTADI14:2814:3300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADIMMCT14:4814:5300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKERMMCTADI14:5214:5500:03HXYYYYYY
CC
19010BDTS HUMSAFARBMEBDTS14:5815:0100:03HYXXXXXX
3ASL
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPHSRBDTS14:5815:0100:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
19204VRL BDTS EXPVRLBDTS14:5815:0100:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12998BME BDTS HUMSAFARBMEBDTS14:5815:0100:03HXXXXXYX
3ASL
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTSGIMB15:0015:0300:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTSBKN15:0015:0300:03HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
04711BKN BDTS SPLBKNBDTS15:0815:1100:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
02199VGLJ BDTS SUF EXVGLJBDTS15:1415:1700:03HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
22195JHS BDTS EXPVGLJBDTS15:2015:2300:03HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS15:2015:2300:03HYXXYYXY
1A2A3ASL
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDRAII15:2215:2500:03HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDRBKN15:2215:2500:03HYXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
20484DDR BGKT EXPDDRBGKT15:2215:2500:03HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
20907SAYAJI NAGARI EXPDDRBHUJ15:3515:3900:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22918HW BDTS SF EXPHWBDTS15:5615:5900:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
82901MMCT ADI TEJASMMCTADI16:1316:1500:02HYYYYXYY
ECCC
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKPBDTS16:3616:4000:04HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12959BDTS BHUJ EXPBDTSBHUJ17:0717:0900:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTSPIT17:0717:1200:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTSMHV17:0717:1200:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTSBVC17:0717:1200:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCTNDLS17:2217:2400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCTNZM17:3317:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12995BDTS AII EXPBDTSAII17:3717:4000:03HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTSJP17:3717:4000:03HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTSJP17:3717:4000:03HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
02133BDTS JBP SPLBDTSJBP17:4517:4800:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXPBDTSNZM17:5517:5900:04HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTSNZM17:5517:5900:04HXXYXYXY
3ACC
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTSBHUJ18:0718:1200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12921FLYING RANEEMMCTST18:2218:2400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19016SAURASHTRA EXPPBRDDR18:2418:2800:04HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
09023MMCT BL SPLMMCTBL18:4218:4400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04712BDTS BKN SPLBDTSBKN18:4518:4800:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR19:1519:1800:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20902VANDE BHARAT EXPGNCMMCT19:3219:3400:02HYYYXYYY
ECCC
12955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCTJP19:3219:3400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09056UDN BDTS SF SPLUDNBDTS19:3819:4000:02HYXYYXYY
SL
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTSBVC19:3819:4300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12936SURAT BDTS EXPSTBDTS19:4919:5100:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19203BDTS VRL EXPBDTSVRL19:5720:0000:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
19009BARMER HUMSAFARBDTSBME19:5520:0000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
09415BDTS GIMB SF SPLBDTSGIMB19:5820:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTSPNBE19:5620:0000:04HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
20922LJN BDTS EXPLJNBDTS20:0420:0600:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22976RMR BDTS EXPRMRBDTS20:0420:0600:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22443CNB BDTS EXPCNBBDTS20:0420:0600:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTSADI20:0920:1400:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
09160BL BDTS EXP SPLBLBDTS20:2720:2900:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12010SHATABDI EXPADIMMCT20:5020:5200:02HXYYYYYY
EVEAECCC
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCTINDB21:2121:2400:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14702AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPBDTSSGNR21:2721:3100:04HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14807JU DDR EXPRESSJUDDR21:4821:5100:03HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCTOKHA21:4921:5400:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12901GUJARAT MAILDDRADI21:5922:0400:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19020HW BDTS EXPHWBDTS22:0122:0600:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20943BGKT HUMSAFARBDTSBGKT22:1022:1300:03HXXXXYXX
3ASL
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU22:2822:3300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT22:4622:4800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19425MMCT NDB EXPBVINDB--23:00--YYYYYYY
SL
20941BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT23:5223:5500:03HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXPBDTSUDZ23:5223:5500:03HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 173 / Found: 173)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited