ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
23-Oct-2021 14:43:02 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02837HWH PURI SPLHWHPURI00:1500:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR00:5000:5500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR00:5000:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05644KYQ PURI SPLKYQPURI00:5501:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08047AMARAVATI EXP SPLHWHVSG01:0501:1000:05HYXYYXYX
3ASL2S
02867HWH PDY SPLHWHPDY01:0501:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02202SDAH DURONTO EXPPURISDAH01:1001:1500:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
08180PURI HWH SPLPURIHWH01:1001:1500:05HXYXXXXX
SL2S
02905OKHA HWH SF SPLOKHAHWH01:1701:2200:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09205PBR HWH SF SPLPBRHWH01:1701:2200:05HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
02101JNANESWARI SF SPLLTTHWH01:1701:2200:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02834HWH ADI SPLHWHADI01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02821HWH MAS SPLHWHMAS01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ01:4701:5200:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC01:4701:5200:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02279AZAD HIND SPLPUNEHWH01:5501:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08012CKP HWH SPLCKPHWH02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08014BKSC HWH SPLBKSCHWH02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
08013HWH BKSC SPLHWHBKSC02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
08011HWH CKP SPLHWHCKP02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC02:3002:3500:05HXYYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC02:3002:4500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC02:3002:4500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC02:3202:4500:13HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02838PURI HWH SPLPURIHWH02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02516SCL CBE SPECIALSCLCBE02:4503:0000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
38702KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--03:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03417DIGHA MLDT SPLDGHAMLDT03:0003:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02492VSKP SHM SF SPLVSKPSHM03:3503:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02450SC SHM SF SPLSCSHM03:3503:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2S
02774SC SHM AC SPLSCSHM03:4003:4500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
08564VSKP DGHA SF SPLVSKPDGHA03:4003:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
38704KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--03:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH03:5504:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE04:0504:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08616KRIYA YOGA SPLHTEHWH04:2304:2800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08468PURI SHM SF SPLPURISHM04:2504:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08466PURI SHM GRB SPLPURISHM04:2504:3000:05HXXYXYXX
3A
38802MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH04:3004:3300:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01051SAMARSATA SF SPLLTTHWH04:3004:3500:05HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08306SBP HWH SPLSBPHWH04:3004:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09093PBR SRC SPECIALPBRSRC04:3004:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08470PURI SHM SF SPLPURISHM04:3004:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05643PURI KYQ SPLPURIKYQ04:3004:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08476PURI SHM SF SPLPURISHM04:3004:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08085KGP RNC MEMU SPLKGPRNC--04:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38801HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN05:0505:0800:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08063KGP BHC MEMU SPLKGPBHC--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38706KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08410SRI JAGANNATH SPLPURIHWH05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
38703HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP06:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38804MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH06:0706:1000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08027KGP ASN MEMU SPLKGPASN--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38806MDN HWH FASTMDNHWH06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38708KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--06:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38808MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH07:0007:0300:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38803HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN07:0207:0500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02515CBE SCL SPLCBESCL07:0007:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY07:0007:1000:10HYXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
09660UDZ SHM SPLUDZSHM07:2007:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM07:2007:2500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
38705HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP07:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38714KGP HWH FASTKGPHWH--07:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02211RUPASI BANGLA SPLSRCPRR07:5508:0000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02021HWH BBN JSHT SPLHWHBBN08:0008:0200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38810MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH08:1008:1300:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02517ISPAT SPECIALHWHTIG08:1308:1500:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
38805HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN08:1808:2200:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02830TATA STEEL SF SPLTATAHWH08:2008:2200:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
02544COROMANDEL SF SPLMASHWH08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08118MYS HWH SPLMYSHWH08:3008:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06036MAS SRC SPLMASSRC08:3008:3500:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
02808MAS SRC AC SPLMASSRC08:5509:0000:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
08004BAGHA JATIN SPLBHCHWH09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP09:1009:1500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL09:1009:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM09:1009:1500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
38807HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN09:1509:1800:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02228PRR HWH SPLPRRHWH09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK09:1709:3200:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02535ARYANAK SPLSHMBJE09:3009:3500:05HXYYYYYY
3A2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM09:3009:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38812MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH09:3709:4000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03506ASN DGHA SPLASNDGHA09:3809:4300:05HYXXXXXX
2S
03502ASN HLZ SPLASNHLZ09:3809:4300:05HXYYYYYY
2S
08008SIMPLIPAL INT SPLVZRSHM09:5510:0000:05HXXYYYXX
2S
38707HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP10:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02259GITANJALI SF SPLCSMTHWH10:2310:2800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38716KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--10:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38809HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN10:5210:5600:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02087DHAULI SF SPLHWHPURI10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02878ERS HWH FEST SPLERSHWH11:0311:0800:05HXXXYXXX
2S
02690SSPN HWH SPLSSPNHWH11:0811:1300:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02585SRC ANVT SF SPLSRCANVT11:2311:2800:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04065HLZ ANVT SF SPLHLZANVT11:2811:3000:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
38814MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38811HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02833ADI HWH SPLADIHWH11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08646HWH FESTVL SPLHYBHWH11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG11:5011:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08160TATA KGP MEMU SPLTATAKGP12:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38816MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH12:1512:2500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38813HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02863YPR AC SPLHWHYPR12:3012:3500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
08628RNC HWH INT SPLRNCHWH13:1113:1300:02HYYYXXXX
CC2S
02896RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH13:1313:1500:02HXXXYYXY
CC2S
38815HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38818MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH13:2813:3200:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08645EAST COAST SPLHWHHYB13:3013:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02157SRC HUMSAFAR SPLHBJSRC13:4013:4500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
38711HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08024GMO KGP MEMU SPLGMOKGP14:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02449SHM SC SF SPLSHMSC14:0514:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2S
06177KGP VM SF SPLKGPVM--14:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02864YPR HWH AC SPLYPRHWH14:1014:1500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
08023KGP GMO MEMU SPLKGPGMO--14:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC14:1014:2000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC14:1014:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05488BNC HUMSAFAR SPLAGTLBNC14:1014:2000:10HYXXXXXX
3A
08087YPR HUMSAFAR SPLHWHYPR14:2014:2500:05HXXYXXXX
3A
06598HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR14:2014:2500:05HXXYXXXX
SL2S
08089TPTY HUMSAFR SPLHWHTPTY14:2014:2500:05HXXXXXXY
3A
38720KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--14:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02586ANVT SRC SF SPLANVTSRC14:2514:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08627HWH RNC INT SPLHWHRNC14:3514:4000:05HYYYXXXX
CC2S
38713HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP14:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02895HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC14:4014:4500:05HXXXYYXY
CC2S
38820MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH14:5514:5800:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38817HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN14:5314:5800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03501HLZ ASN INT SPLHLZASN14:5515:0000:05HXYYYYYY
2S
02073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38722KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--15:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08159KGP TATA MEMU SPLKGPTATA--15:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02260GITANJALI SF SPLHWHCSMT15:4215:4700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
38822MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH15:5716:0200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02518ISPAT SPECIALTIGHWH16:0216:0700:05HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
02256KYQ LTT SPECIALKYQLTT16:0516:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02470HWH CSMT SF SPLHWHCSMT16:0816:1300:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02594HWH SNSI SPLHWHSNSI16:0816:1300:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02768SRC NED SPLSRCNED16:1516:2000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
08090HWH HUMSAFAR SPLTPTYHWH16:1516:2300:08HXYXXXXX
3A
06597YPR HWH SPLYPRHWH16:1516:2300:08HXXXXXYX
SL2S
05487AGTL HUMSAFAR SPLBNCAGTL16:1516:2300:08HXXXYXXX
3A
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL16:1516:2300:08HXXXXXXY
3ASL
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL16:2016:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY16:2016:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02609SRC TPTY SF SPLSRCTPTY16:2516:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38824MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH16:2716:3000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02523SRC TPTY SF SPLSRCTPTY16:2516:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02689HWH SSPN SPLHWHSSPN16:3016:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02877HWH ERS SF SPLHWHERS16:3016:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2S
38819HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN16:2516:3500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08088HWH HUMSAFAR SPLYPRHWH16:3316:3800:05HXXXXXYX
3A
02818FESTIVAL SF SPLPUNESRC16:3816:4300:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
02255LTT KYQ SPECIALLTTKYQ16:4016:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
38719HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP17:02----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02536ARYANAK SPLBJESHM17:0017:0500:05HXYYYYYY
3A2S
02088DHAULI SF SPLPURIHWH17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02543COROMANDEL SF SPLHWHMAS17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02593SNSI HWH SPECIALSNSIHWH17:2517:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04066ANVT HLZ SF SPLANVTHLZ17:2517:3000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
03505DGHA ASN SPLDGHAASN17:2517:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
02767SRC FESTIVAL SPLNEDSRC17:2517:3000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
02469CSMT HWH SF SPLCSMTHWH17:2517:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02874YPR HWH FEST SPLYPRHWH17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08064BHC KGP MEMU SPLBHCKGP17:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08117HWH MYS SPLHWHMYS17:5017:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02773SHM SC AC SPLSHMSC17:5017:5500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
02665HWH CAPE SPLHWHCAPE17:5518:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08003BAGHA JATIN SPLHWHBHC18:0218:0700:05HYYYYYYY
2S
06178VM KGP SPLVMKGP18:10----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
38821HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN18:1318:1700:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08007SIMPLIPAL INT SPLSHMVZR18:1518:2000:05HXYYYXXX
2S
38826MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH18:2418:2800:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02227HWH PRR SPLHWHPRR18:3018:3200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38728KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02022BBN HWH JSHT SPLBBNHWH18:5518:5700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02829TATA STEEL SF SPLHWHTATA19:0019:0200:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
02212RUPASI BANGLA SPLPRRHWH19:1019:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38721HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP19:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02807SRC MAS AC SPLSRCMAS19:2019:2500:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
02817SRC PUNE SPLSRCPUNE19:2519:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
02663HWH TPJ SF SPLHWHTPJ19:2519:3000:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06035SRC MAS SPLSRCMAS19:2519:3000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
38828MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH19:4019:4300:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03418MLDT DIGHA SPLMLDTDGHA19:4019:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
38823HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN19:5219:5500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02491SHM VSKP SF SPLSHMVSKP20:1020:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08563DGHA VSKP SF SPLDGHAVSKP20:1520:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
38825HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02822MAS HWH SPLMASHWH20:4720:5200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08409SRI JAGANNATH SPLHWHPURI20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
38827HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:5821:0200:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02610TPTY SRC SF SPLTPTYSRC21:0321:0800:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02524TPTY SRC SF SPLTPTYSRC21:0321:0800:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02868PDY HWH FEST SPLPDYHWH21:0721:1200:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08048AMARAVATI EXP SPLVSGHWH21:0721:1200:05HXYXYXYY
3ASL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP21:1021:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38830MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02664TPJ HWH SF EXPTPJHWH21:3021:3500:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
09094KAVI GURU SPLSRCPBR21:3521:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01052SAMARSATA SF SPLHWHLTT21:3521:4000:05HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02666CAPE HWH SPLCAPEHWH21:4521:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08028ASN KGP MEMU SPLASNKGP22:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38829HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN22:0722:1000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02158HBJ HUMSAFAR SPLSRCHBJ22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
09659SHM UDZ SPLSHMUDZ22:0522:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP22:0522:1000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02201PURI DURONTO EXPSDAHPURI22:1022:1500:05HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
08179HWH PURI SPLHWHPURI22:1522:2000:05HXXXXXXY
SL2S
08305HWH SBP SPLHWHSBP22:2522:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08475SHM PURI SF SPLSHMPURI22:3022:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08469SHM PURI SF SPLSHMPURI22:3022:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
08467SHM PURI SF SPLSHMPURI22:3022:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08465SHM PURI GRB SPLSHMPURI22:3022:3500:05HXXYXYXX
3A
08086RNC KGP MEMU SPLRNCKGP22:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38831HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN22:5522:5800:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02906HWH OKHA SF SPLHWHOKHA22:5523:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09206HWH PBR SF SPLHWHPBR22:5523:0000:05HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
02102JNANESWARI SF SPLHWHLTT22:5523:0000:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08615KRIYA YOGA SPLHWHHTE23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
38725HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP23:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02280AZAD HIND SPLHWHPUNE23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 228 / Found: 228)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.