ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 06:36:00 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02837HWH PURI SPLHWHPURI00:1500:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR00:5000:5500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR00:5000:5500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02492SRC PUNE SPLSRCPUNE01:0001:0500:05HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSL2S
02867HWH PDY SPLHWHPDY01:0501:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02202SDAH DURONTO EXPPURISDAH01:1001:1500:05HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
08047AMARAVATI EXP SPLHWHVSG01:1001:1500:05HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
02905OKHA HWH SF SPLOKHAHWH01:1701:2200:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09205ARADHANA SF SPLPBRHWH01:1701:2200:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02101JNANESWARI SF SPLLTTHWH01:1701:2200:05HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02834HWH ADI SPLHWHADI01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02821HWH MAS SPLHWHMAS01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC01:4701:5200:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ01:4701:5200:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02279AZAD HIND SPLPUNEHWH01:5501:5700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08014BKSC HWH SPLBKSCHWH02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
08012CKP HWH SPLCKPHWH02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08013HWH BKSC SPLHWHBKSC02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
08011HWH CKP SPLHWHCKP02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC02:3002:3500:05HXYYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC02:3002:4500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC02:3202:4500:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC02:3002:4500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02838PURI HWH SPLPURIHWH02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02411ADI HWH SF SPLADIHWH02:5302:5800:05HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSL2S
02491PUNR SRC SPLPUNESRC02:5302:5800:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSL2S
38702KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--03:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03417DIGHA MLDT SPLDGHAMLDT03:0003:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02803RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02450SC SHM SF SPLSCSHM03:3503:4000:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
02774SC SHM AC SPLSCSHM03:4003:4500:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
38704KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--03:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH03:5504:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE04:0504:1500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06186GHY TVC EXP SPLGHYTVC04:0504:1500:10HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSL2S
38802MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH04:3004:3300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09093PBR SRC SPECIALPBRSRC04:3004:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01051SAMARSATA SF SPLLTTHWH04:3004:3500:05HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08306SBP HWH SPLSBPHWH04:3004:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05643PURI KYQ SPLPURIKYQ04:3004:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08085KGP RNC MEMU SPLKGPRNC--04:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38801HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN05:0505:0800:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38706KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--05:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38703HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP06:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38804MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH06:0706:1000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08027KGP ASN MEMU SPLKGPASN--06:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38806MDN HWH FASTMDNHWH06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38708KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38808MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH07:0007:0300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38803HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN07:0207:0500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY07:0007:1000:10HYXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM07:2007:2500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09660UDZ SHM SPLUDZSHM07:2007:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38705HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP07:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68002JER HWH MEMUJERHWH07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38714KGP HWH FASTKGPHWH--07:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02211RUPASI BANGLA SPLSRCPRR07:5508:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02021HWH BBN JSHT SPLHWHBBN08:0008:0200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38810MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH08:1008:1300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38805HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN08:1808:2200:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02830TATA HWH SPLTATAHWH08:2008:2200:02HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCX2S
08118MYS HWH SPLMYSHWH08:3008:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06577YPR GHY SPLYPRGHY08:4008:5000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02808MAS SRC AC SPLMASSRC08:5509:0000:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
08004BAGHA JATIN SPLBHCHWH09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM09:1009:1500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL09:1009:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP09:1009:1500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
38807HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN09:1509:1800:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02228PRR HWH SPLPRRHWH09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK09:1709:3200:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM09:3009:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38812MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH09:3709:4000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03502ASN HLZ SPLASNHLZ09:3809:4300:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
38707HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP10:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02259GITANJALI SF SPLCSMTHWH10:2310:2800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38716KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--10:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38809HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN10:5210:5600:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02087DHAULI SF SPLHWHPURI10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02470YPR HWH SPLYPRHWH11:0811:1300:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSL2S
02585SRC ANVT SF SPLSRCANVT11:2311:2800:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38814MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38811HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02833ADI HWH SPLADIHWH11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08646HWH FESTVL SPLHYBHWH11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
68006TATA KGP MEMUTATAKGP11:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG11:5011:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06185TVC GHY EXP SPLTVCGHY11:5011:5500:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSL2S
02878ERS HWH FEST SPLERSHWH11:5011:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38816MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH12:1512:2500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38813HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02863YPR AC SPLHWHYPR12:3012:3500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
38815HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02896RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH13:1313:1500:02HXXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
38818MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH13:2813:3200:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08645EAST COAST SPLHWHHYB13:3513:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02157SRC HUMSAFAR SPLHBJSRC13:4013:4500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
38711HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP13:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08024GMO KGP MEMU SPLGMOKGP14:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06177KGP VM SF SPLKGPVM--14:10--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02449SHM SC SF SPLSHMSC14:0514:1000:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
02864YPR HWH AC SPLYPRHWH14:1014:1500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08023KGP GMO MEMU SPLKGPGMO--14:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06598HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR14:2014:2500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXX2S
38720KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--14:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02469HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR14:2014:2500:05HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSL2S
02586ANVT SRC SF SPLANVTSRC14:2514:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38713HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP14:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02895HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC14:4014:4500:05HXXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
38817HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN14:5314:5800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38820MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH14:5514:5800:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06578GHY YPR SPECIALGHYYPR14:5015:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03501HLZ ASN INT SPLHLZASN14:5515:0000:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38722KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--15:20--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
68005KGP TATA MEMUKGPTATA--15:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02260GITANJALI SF SPLHWHCSMT15:4215:4700:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
38822MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH15:5716:0200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02256KYQ LTT SPECIALKYQLTT16:0516:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02594HWH SNSI SPLHWHSNSI16:0816:1300:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02412HWH ADI SF SPLHWHADI16:0816:1300:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSL2S
02768SRC NED SPLSRCNED16:1516:2000:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
06597YPR HWH SPLYPRHWH16:1516:2300:08HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXX2S
02515BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL16:1516:2300:08HXXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY16:2016:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38824MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH16:2716:3000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02877HWH ERS SPLHWHERS16:3016:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
38819HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN16:2516:3500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02255LTT KYQ SPECIALLTTKYQ16:4016:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02497LTT SRC SF SPLLTTSRC16:4316:4800:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSL2S
02818FESTIVAL SF SPLPUNESRC16:4316:4800:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38719HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP17:02----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02088DHAULI SF SPLPURIHWH17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02767SRC FESTIVAL SPLNEDSRC17:2517:3000:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02593SNSI HWH SPECIALSNSIHWH17:2517:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02874YPR HWH FEST SPLYPRHWH17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02773SHM SC AC SPLSHMSC17:5017:5500:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08117HWH MYS SPLHWHMYS17:5518:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02665HWH CAPE SPLHWHCAPE17:5518:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08003BAGHA JATIN SPLHWHBHC18:0218:0700:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06178VM KGP SPLVMKGP18:10----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38821HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN18:1318:1700:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38826MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH18:2418:2800:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02227HWH PRR SPLHWHPRR18:3018:3200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38728KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--18:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02022BBN HWH JSHT SPLBBNHWH18:5518:5700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02829HWH TATA SPLHWHTATA19:0019:0200:02HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCX2S
02212RUPASI BANGLA SPLPRRHWH19:1019:1200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38721HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP19:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68007HWH JER MEMUHWHJER19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02807SRC MAS AC SPLSRCMAS19:2019:2500:05HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02663HWH TPJ SF SPLHWHTPJ19:2519:3000:05HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02498SRC LTT SPLSRCLTT19:3019:3500:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXSL2S
02817SRC PUNE SPLSRCPUNE19:3019:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
38828MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH19:4019:4300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03418MLDT DIGHA SPLMLDTDGHA19:4019:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38823HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN19:5219:5500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38825HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02822MAS HWH SPLMASHWH20:4720:5200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
38827HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:5821:0200:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08048AMARAVATI EXP SPLVSGHWH21:0321:0800:05HXYXYXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP21:1021:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02868PDY HWH FESTSPLPDYHWH21:1521:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
38830MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02664TPJ HWH SF EXPTPJHWH21:3021:3500:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01052SAMARSATA SF SPLHWHLTT21:3521:4000:05HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09094KAVI GURU SPLSRCPBR21:3521:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02666CAPE HWH SPLCAPEHWH21:4521:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08028ASN KGP MEMU SPLASNKGP22:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38829HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN22:0722:1000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02158HBJ HUMSAFAR SPLSRCHBJ22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
09659SHM UDZ SPLSHMUDZ22:0522:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP22:0522:1000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02201PURI DURONTO EXPSDAHPURI22:1022:1500:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
08305HWH SBP SPLHWHSBP22:2522:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08086RNC KGP MEMU SPLRNCKGP22:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09206ARADHANA SF SPLHWHPBR22:5022:5500:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
38831HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN22:5522:5800:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02102JNANESWARI SF SPLHWHLTT22:5523:0000:05HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02906HWH OKHA SF SPLHWHOKHA22:5523:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38725HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP23:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02280AZAD HIND SPLHWHPUNE23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02804HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 188 / Found: 188)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.