ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12837HWH PURI EXPHWHPURI00:1500:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18005SAMALESWARI EXPHWHJDB00:3500:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR00:5501:0500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI00:5501:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR00:5501:0500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSHMVSG01:0501:1000:05HYXYYXYX
3ASL2S
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY01:0501:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22202DURONTO EXPRESSPURISDAH01:1001:1500:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
12905PBR SHALIMAR EXPPBRSHM01:1701:2200:05HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM01:1701:2200:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM01:1701:2200:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12834HWH ADI SUF EXPHWHADI01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12839HWH MAS EXPHWHMAS01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC01:4701:5200:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ01:4701:5200:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH01:5501:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18012CKP HWH EXPCKPHWH02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18014BKSC HWH EXPBKSCHWH02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18011HWH CKP EXPHWHCKP02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01019LTT SHALIMAR SPLLTTSHM02:1502:2000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
18013HWH BKSC EXPHWHBKSC02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC02:3002:4500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSPURIHWH02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18006SAMALESWARI EXPJDBHWH02:4802:5300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC02:4502:5500:10HXYYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC02:4502:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC02:4502:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
38702KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--03:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE02:4503:0000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13417DGHA MLDT EXPDGHAMLDT03:0003:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12774SC SHM AC EXPSCSHM03:3503:4000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKPDGHA03:3503:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSCSHM03:3503:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM03:3503:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
38704KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--03:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH03:5504:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE04:0004:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05870RPAN PURI SPLRPANPURI04:0004:1000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
06521BJU ERS EXPBJUERS04:0004:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPHTEHWH04:2304:2800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM04:2504:3000:05HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12888PURI SHM EXPRESPURISHM04:2504:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC04:2504:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURISHM04:2504:3000:05HXXYXYXX
3A
38802MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH04:3004:3300:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURISHM04:3004:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22804SBP SHM SUP EXPSBPSHM04:3004:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSPURISHM04:3004:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18021KGP KUR EXPKGPKUR--04:40--YYYYYYY
CC
18085KGP RNC MEMU EXPKGPRNC--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ04:3004:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38801HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN05:0505:0800:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08063KGP BHC MEMU SPLKGPBHC--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38706KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08055KGP TATA MEMU SPLKGPTATA--05:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPPURISHM05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
38703HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP06:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38804MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH06:0706:1000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18027KGP ASN MEMU EXPKGPASN--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38806MDN HWH FASTMDNHWH06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38708KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--06:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38808MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH07:0007:0300:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL07:0007:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38803HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN07:0207:0500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY07:0007:1000:10HYXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
20971UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM07:1507:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM07:2007:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38705HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP07:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08062JER HWH MEMU SPLJERHWH07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38714KGP HWH FASTKGPHWH--07:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRCPRR07:5007:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18004ADRA HWH EXPRESSADRAHWH07:5207:5700:05HYYYYYYY
3A2S
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWHBBN08:0008:0200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWHTIG08:1108:1300:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
38810MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH08:1008:1300:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHMADRA08:1208:1700:05HXYXXXYY
UNRESERVED
12814STEEL EXPTATAHWH08:2008:2200:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
38805HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN08:1808:2200:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASSHM08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH08:3008:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC08:5509:0000:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
08044BAGHA JATIN SPLBHCHWH09:0009:0500:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM09:1009:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL09:1009:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM09:1009:1500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP09:1009:1500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
38807HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN09:1509:1800:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12828PRR HWH EXPPRRHWH09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHMBJE09:2509:3000:05HXYYYYYY
3A2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK09:1709:3200:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
38812MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH09:3709:4000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22330ASN HLZ EXPASNHLZ09:3809:4300:05HXYYYYYY
2S
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPASNDGHA09:3809:4300:05HYXXXXXX
2S
18008VZR SHM EXPVZRSHM09:5510:0000:05HXXYYYXX
2S
38707HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP10:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH10:2310:2800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
08686ADRA KGP MEMU SPLADRAKGP10:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12821DHAULI EXPSHMPURI10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38716KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--10:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38809HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN10:5210:5600:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18038JJKR KGP EXPRESSJJKRKGP11:00----YYYYYYY
SL
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH11:0311:0800:05HXXXYXXX
2S
22832HOWRAH EXPSSPNHWH11:0811:1300:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRCANVT11:2311:2800:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFHLZANVT11:2811:3000:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
38811HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38814MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18046EAST COAST EXPHYBSHM11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08071KGP TATA PASS SPLKGPTATA--11:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06522ERS BJU EXPERSBJU11:5011:5500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG11:5011:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05869PURI RPAN SPLPURIRPAN11:5011:5500:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
08160TATA KGP MEMU SPLTATAKGP12:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18033HWH GTS MEMU EXPHWHGTS12:1012:1500:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
38816MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH12:1512:2500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38813HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWHYPR12:3012:3500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH13:1113:1300:02HYYYXXXX
CC2S
38815HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH13:1313:1500:02HXXXYYXY
CC2S
38818MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH13:2813:3200:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18045EAST COAST EXPSHMHYB13:3013:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARRKMPSRC13:4013:4500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
38711HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08008VZR SHM SPLVZRSHM13:5013:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2S
18024GMO KGP MEMU EXPGMOKGP14:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC14:0514:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM--14:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPRHWH14:1014:1500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
18023KGP GOMO MEMU EXPKGPGMO--14:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC14:1014:2000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC14:1014:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARAGTLBNC14:1014:2000:10HYXXXXXX
3A
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWHTPTY14:2014:2500:05HXXXXXXY
3A
22887YPR HUMSAFAR EXPHWHYPR14:2014:2500:05HXXYXXXX
3A
38720KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--14:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVTSRC14:2514:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC14:3014:3500:05HXXXYYXY
CC2S
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC14:3014:3500:05HYYYXXXX
CC2S
38713HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP14:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22862RAJYA RANI EXPADRASHM14:4214:5200:10HXYXXXYY
UNRESERVED
22329HLZ ASN EXPHLZASN14:5014:5500:05HXYYYYYY
2S
38820MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH14:5514:5800:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38817HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN14:5314:5800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38722KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--15:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08159KGP TATA MEMU SPLKGPTATA--15:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT15:4015:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
18034GTS HWH MEMU EXPGTSHWH15:5215:5500:03HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
38822MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH15:5716:0200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTIGHWH16:0216:0700:05HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT16:0516:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT16:0816:1300:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI16:0816:1300:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12768SRC NED SF EXPSRCNED16:0816:1300:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY16:1016:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18037KGP JJKR EXPRESSKGPJJKR--16:15--YYYYYYY
SL
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFTPTYHWH16:1516:2300:08HXYXXXXX
3A
22888HWH HUMSAFAR EXPYPRHWH16:1516:2300:08HXXXXXYX
3A
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNCAGTL16:1516:2300:08HXXXYXXX
3A
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL16:1516:2300:08HXXXXXXY
3ASL
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL16:2016:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY16:2516:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38824MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH16:2716:3000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWHSSPN16:3016:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
38819HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN16:2516:3500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS16:3016:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2S
20821SRC HUMSAFARPUNESRC16:3816:4300:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ16:4016:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
38719HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP17:02----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJESHM17:0017:0500:05HXYYYYYY
3A2S
08685KGP ADRA MEMU SPLKGPADRA--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12822DHAULI EXPPURISHM17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12841COROMANDAL EXPSHMMAS17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12767NED SRC SF EXPNEDSRC17:2017:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPDGHAASN17:2517:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH17:2517:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH17:2517:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPANVTHLZ17:2517:3000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
08056KGP TATA MEMU SPLTATAKGP17:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08064BHC KGP MEMU SPLBHCKGP17:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE17:5017:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHMSC17:5017:5500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS17:5017:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
08043BAGHA JATIN SPLHWHBHC18:0218:0700:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP18:10----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
38821HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN18:1318:1700:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHMVZR18:1518:2000:05HXYYYXXX
2S
08007SHM VZR SPLSHMVZR18:1518:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2S
38826MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH18:2418:2800:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12827HWH PRR EXPHWHPRR18:2818:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38728KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12022BBN JANSHATABDIBBNHWH18:5518:5700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWHTATA19:0019:0200:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPPRRHWH19:0819:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38721HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP19:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08061HWH JER MEMU SPLHWHJER19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01020SHM LTT SPLSHMLTT19:2019:2500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS19:2019:2500:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ19:2519:3000:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20822HUMSAFAR EXPSRCPUNE19:2519:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
38828MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH19:4019:4300:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMLDTDGHA19:4019:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
38823HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN19:5219:5500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP20:1020:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22873DGHA VSKP EXPDGHAVSKP20:1520:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
38825HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH20:4720:5200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPSHMPURI20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
38827HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:5821:0200:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPTPTYSRC21:0321:0800:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG SHALIMAR EXPVSGSHM21:0321:0800:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP21:0721:1200:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH21:0721:1200:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08072TATA KGP PASS SPLTATAKGP21:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
38830MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR21:3521:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT21:3521:4000:05HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH21:4021:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH21:4021:4500:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20972SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ22:0022:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18028ASN KGP MEMU EXPASNKGP22:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP22:0022:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38829HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN22:0722:1000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRCRKMP22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
22201DURONTO EXPRESSSDAHPURI22:1022:1500:05HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHMPURI22:2522:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22803SHM SBP SUP EXPSHMSBP22:2522:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12887SHM PURI EXPRESSSHMPURI22:3022:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12895HWH PURI EXPRESSHMPURI22:3022:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12881HWH PURI G RATHSHMPURI22:3022:3500:05HXXYXYXX
3A
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT22:4522:5000:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA22:4522:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12906SHM PBR EXPSHMPBR22:4522:5000:05HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
18086RNC KGP MEMU EXPRNCKGP22:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38831HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN22:5522:5800:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWHHTE23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
38725HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP23:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18022KUR KGP EXPKURKGP23:40----YYYYYYY
CC
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE23:4523:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 247 / Found: 247)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited