ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12837HWH PURI EXPHWHPURI00:1300:1800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
18005SAMALESWARI EXPHWHJDB00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12863HWH SMVB EXPRESSHWHSMVB00:3700:4200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
18049SHM BMPR EXPSHMBMPR00:5000:5500:05HYXXXXXX
3ACCSL
06564MLDT SMVB SPLMLDTSMVB00:5000:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12834HWH ADI SUF EXPHWHADI00:5300:5800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI00:5401:0200:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPSMVB00:5001:0500:15HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY01:0001:0500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSHMVSG01:0501:1000:05HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
22202DURONTO EXPRESSPURISDAH01:0501:1000:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
15228MFP SMVB EXPMFPSMVB00:5001:2500:35HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM01:2201:2700:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM01:2201:2700:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12905PBR SHALIMAR EXPPBRSHM01:2201:2700:05HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL
06080SRC MS SPLSRCMS01:3001:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
12839HWH MAS EXPHWHMAS01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
05952NTSK SMVB SPLNTSKSMVB01:3001:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06096SRC TBM SPLSRCTBM01:3501:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06090SRC TBM SPLSRCTBM01:3501:4000:05HXXXXXYX
SL
02838PURI SRC SPLPURISRC01:4001:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC01:4201:4700:05HXYXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ01:4201:4700:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH01:4501:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07388NHLN UBL SPECIALNHLNUBL02:0002:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3A3E
06570GHY SMVB SPECIALGHYSMVB02:0002:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3E
18014BKSC HWH EXPBKSCHWH02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
18012CKP HWH EXPCKPHWH02:0802:1300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
18011HWH CKP EXPHWHCKP02:1202:1700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
18013HWH BKSC EXPHWHBKSC02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
13433AMRIT BHARAT EXPSMVBMLDT02:2002:2500:05HXXXXYXX
SL
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSPURIHWH02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
06507SMVB KGP SPLSMVBKGP02:45----YXXXXXX
SL
22502NTSK SMVB EXPRESSNTSKSMVB02:4502:5500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC02:4502:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB02:4502:5500:10HXYYYXXX
2A3ASL
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE02:4502:5500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12514SCL SC EXPRESSSCLSC02:4502:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
38702KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--03:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06522GHY SMVB SPECIALGHYSMVB02:5503:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2S
18006SAMALESWARI EXPJDBHWH03:0003:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13417DGHA MLDT EXPDGHAMLDT03:0003:1000:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
18050BMPR SHM EXPBMPRSHM03:2003:2500:05HXYXXXXX
3ACCSL
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKPDGHA03:2703:3200:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM03:2703:3200:05HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSCSHM03:2703:3200:05HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
12774SC SHM AC EXPSCSHM03:2703:3200:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXPURIDGHA03:2703:3200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07225SC SHM SPLSCSHM03:3203:3700:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
38704KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--03:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
08049KGP JGM MEMU SPLKGPJGM--04:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06104DBRG NCJ SPECIALDBRGNCJ04:0004:1000:10HXXXXXYX
3A3ESL
06106DBRG NCJ SPECIALDBRGNCJ04:0004:1000:10HXXXXXYX
3A3ESL
22504VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE04:0504:1500:10HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURISHM04:2504:3000:05HXXYXYXX
3A
22804SBP SHM SUP EXPSBPSHM04:2504:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ04:2204:3000:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12888PURI SHM EXPRESPURISHM04:2504:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC04:2504:3000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
18085KGP RNC MEMU EXPKGPRNC--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPHTEHWH04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
08351SBP GHY SPLSBPGHY04:3004:3500:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURISHM04:3004:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSPURISHM04:3004:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
18021KGP KUR EXPKGPKUR--04:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
38802MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH04:4504:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06077MS SRC EXP SPLMSSRC04:4504:5000:05HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM04:5004:5500:05HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL
08015KGP JGM MEMU SPLKGPJGM--05:00--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
20832SBP SHM S FASTSBPSHM04:5505:0000:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL
08352GHY SBP SPECIALGHYSBP05:0005:0500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
38801HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN05:1005:1300:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38706KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08055KGP TATA MEMU SPLKGPTATA--05:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPPURISHM05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
08054TATA KGP MEMU SPLTATAKGP05:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08063KGP BHC MEMU SPLKGPBHC--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18027KGP ASN MEMU EXPKGPASN--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38804MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH06:0206:0500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38703HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP06:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06222MFP MYS SPLMFPMYS06:1006:2000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
02840MLT SHM SF SPLMLTSHM06:3006:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
38806MDN HWH FASTMDNHWH06:4006:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38708KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--06:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08066BLDA KGP MEMU SPLBLDAKGP06:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06563SMVB MLDT SPLSMVBMLDT06:5007:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06521SMVB GHY SPLSMVBGHY06:5007:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2S
38808MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH07:0007:0300:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38803HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN07:0207:0500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXPSMVBGHY06:5707:0500:08HYXXXXYY
2A3ASL
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL06:5507:0500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
08060TATA KGP MEMU SPLTATAKGP07:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06585SMVB HWH SPLSMVBHWH07:1507:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ESL
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM07:2007:2500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBHUJSHM07:2007:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
08483PURI SHM SPLPURISHM07:2007:2500:05HXYXXYXX
3ASL
20971UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM07:2007:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
38705HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP07:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08062JER HWH MEMU SPLJERHWH07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08069SRC JGM MEMU SPLSRCJGM07:3507:4000:05HXYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
38714KGP HWH FASTKGPHWH--07:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22895VANDE BHARAT EXPHWHPURI07:3807:4000:02HYYYYXYY
ECCC
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRCPRR07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18004ADRA HWH EXPRESSADRAHWH07:4707:5200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWHBBN07:5307:5500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWHTIG08:1108:1300:02HXYXYXXY
3ACC2S
22861KBJ ISPAT EXPHWHKBJ08:1108:1300:02HYXYXYYX
3ACC2S
38810MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH08:1208:1500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38805HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN08:1708:2000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12814STEEL EXPTATAHWH08:1808:2000:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
03466DGHA MLDT SPLDGHAMLDT08:2008:2500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASSHM08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22842TBM SRC ANTYODAYATBMSRC08:3508:4000:05HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
07223SC SRC SPLSCSRC08:3508:4000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
07221SC SRC SPLSCSRC08:3508:4000:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH08:3508:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC08:3508:4000:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
18035KGP HTE EXPKGPHTE--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTTSHM08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
08846SMBV SRC JANSADHARANSMVBSRC08:4508:5000:05HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
18044BAGHA JATIN EXPBHCHWH08:5509:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM09:0509:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSMVBMFP09:0209:1000:08HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM09:0509:1000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSMVBNTSK09:0209:1000:08HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL09:0509:1300:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
05951SMVB NTSK SPLSMVBNTSK09:1009:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
38807HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN09:1709:2000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12828PRR HWH EXPPRRHWH09:2109:2300:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHMBJE09:2509:3000:05HXYYYYYY
3ACC2S
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPASNDGHA09:3009:3500:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22330ASN HLZ EXPASNHLZ09:3509:4000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06569SMVB GHY SPLSMVBGHY09:3509:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3E
38812MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH09:5209:5500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08070JGM SRC MEMU SPLJGMSRC10:0010:0500:05HXYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
38707HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP10:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18008VZR SHM EXPVZRSHM10:0010:0500:05HXXYYYXX
UNRESERVED
08017KGP BLS MEMU SPLKGPBLS--10:05--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC10:0710:1200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ESL
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH10:1810:2300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
08686ADRA KGP MEMU SPLADRAKGP10:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH10:3510:4000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06081KCVL SHM SF SPLKCVLSHM10:4510:5000:05HYXXXXXX
SL
38809HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN10:4810:5200:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXPSHMPURI10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38716KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--10:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22832HOWRAH EXPSSPNHWH11:0011:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
02864YPR HWH SPLYPRHWH11:0011:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ESL
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH11:0311:0800:05HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
20898VANDE BHARAT EXPRNCHWH11:1311:1500:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
18038JJKR KGP EXPRESSJJKRKGP11:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRCANVT11:2311:2800:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFHLZANVT11:2311:2800:05HXXXXYXX
1A3A3ESL
12278SATABDI EXPRESSPURIHWH11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
38814MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH11:2711:3000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38811HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN11:3711:4000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
08071KGP TATA PASS SPLKGPTATA--11:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06103NCJ DBRG SF SPLNCJDBRG11:4511:5500:10HYXXXXXX
3A3ESL
06105NCJ DBRG SF SPLNCJDBRG11:4511:5500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07046SC DBRG SPLSCDBRG11:4511:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22503DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG11:4711:5500:08HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
18046EAST COAST EXPHYBSHM11:5011:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
07226SHM SC SPLSHMSC11:5512:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
08160TATA KGP MEMU SPLTATAKGP12:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38816MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH12:1012:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18033HWH GTS MEMU EXPHWHGTS12:1012:1500:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
38813HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN12:2712:3000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06078SRC MS EXP SPLSRCMS12:2512:3000:05HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22863HWH SMVB AC EXPHWHSMVB12:2512:3000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPAIISRC12:3012:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
08008VZR SHM SPLVZRSHM12:5513:0000:05HXYXXXXY
SL2S
22892RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH13:1013:1200:02HXXXYYXY
3ACC2S
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH13:1113:1300:02HYYYXXXX
3ACC2S
38815HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN13:1213:1500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38818MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH13:2813:3300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRJBPSRC13:3313:3800:05HXXXXXYX
3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARRKMPSRC13:3313:3800:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
18045EAST COAST EXPSHMHYB13:3513:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
38711HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07224SRC SC SPLSRCSC13:5013:5500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
07222SRC SC SPLSRCSC13:5013:5500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
06508KGP SMVB SPLKGPSMVB--14:00--XYXXXXX
SL
18023KGP GOMO MEMU EXPKGPGMO--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC13:5814:0300:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHMMAS13:5814:0300:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18024GMO KGP MEMU EXPGMOKGP14:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM--14:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22306JSME SMVT EXPJSMESMVB14:1214:2000:08HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC14:1014:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12504AGTL SMVB HUMSAFARAGTLSMVB14:1514:2300:08HYXXYXXX
3A
22887SMVB HUMSAFAR EXPHWHSMVB14:1814:2300:05HXXYXXXX
3A
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWHTPTY14:1814:2300:05HXXXXXXY
3A
38720KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--14:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVTSRC14:2014:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
02863HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR14:2314:2800:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ESL
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC14:2514:3000:05HYYYXXXX
3ACC2S
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRCAII14:2514:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC14:2214:3000:08HXXXYYXY
3ACC2S
38713HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP14:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06586HWH SMVB SPLHWHSMVB14:3514:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ESL
22864SMVB HWH AC EXPSMVBHWH14:4514:5000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
07047DBRG SC SPECIALDBRGSC14:4014:5500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
38820MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12073BBS JAN SHATABDIHWHBBS15:0015:0500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC15:0015:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
38817HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN15:0515:0800:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38722KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--15:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT15:2315:2800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ESL
12768SRC NED SF EXPSRCNED15:3815:4300:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI15:4315:4800:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT15:4315:4800:05HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
08018BLS KGP MEMU SPLBLSKGP15:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38822MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH15:5515:5800:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWHPURI15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
06082SHM KCVL SPLSHMKCVL16:0016:0500:05HXYXXXXX
SL
08159KGP TATA MEMU SPLKGPTATA--16:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT16:0016:0800:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
38819HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN16:0516:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTIGHWH16:0716:1200:05HYXYXYXX
3ACC2S
22862KBJ ISPAT EXPKBJHWH16:0716:1200:05HXYXYXYY
3ACC2S
12503AGTL HUMSAFARSMVBAGTL16:0616:1400:08HXXXYXXY
3A
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFTPTYHWH16:1016:1500:05HXYXXXXX
3A
18037KGP JJKR EXPRESSKGPJJKR--16:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12513SC SCL SF EXPSCSCL16:0716:1500:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22888HWH HUMSAFAR EXPSMVBHWH16:1016:1500:05HXXXXXYX
3A
18034GTS HWH MEMU EXPGTSHWH16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK SF EXPSRCMAQ16:2016:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY16:2016:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL16:2016:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWHSSPN16:3016:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS16:3016:3500:05HXXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
38824MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH16:3716:4000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20821PUNE SRC HUMSAFRPUNESRC16:3516:4000:05HXXYXXXX
3A
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ16:3516:4300:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22329HLZ ASN EXPHLZASN16:4016:4500:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08685KGP ADRA MEMU SPLKGPADRA--17:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38719HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP17:02----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12822DHAULI EXPRESSPURISHM17:0317:0800:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12841COROMANDAL EXPSHMMAS17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
20897VANDE BHARAT EXPHWHRNC17:1817:2000:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12767NED SRC SF EXPNEDSRC17:1817:2300:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPANVTHLZ17:1817:2300:05HXXXYXXX
1A3A3ESL
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH17:1817:2300:05HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH17:2017:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJESHM17:2317:2800:05HXYYYYYY
3ACC2S
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPDGHAASN17:2517:3000:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12864SMVB HOWRAH EXPSMVBHWH17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHMLTT17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22305SMVB JSME EXPSMVBJSME17:4017:4500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
06566MLDT SMVB SPLMLDTSMVB17:4517:5000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
08056KGP TATA MEMU SPLTATAKGP17:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13434AMRIT BHARAT EXPMLDTSMVB17:4517:5000:05HYXXXXXX
SL
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHMSC17:5017:5500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
06079MS SRC SPLMSSRC17:5017:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE17:5017:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS17:5017:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
08053KGP TATA MEMU SPLKGPTATA--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18036HTE KGP EXPHTEKGP18:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18043BAGHA JATIN EXPHWHBHC18:0218:0700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP18:10----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18007SHM VZR EXPSHMVZR18:1018:1500:05HXYYYXXX
UNRESERVED
08007SHM VZR SPLSHMVZR18:1518:2000:05HXXXXYXY
SL2S
38821HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN18:1718:2000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38826MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH18:2318:2700:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12827HWH PRR EXPHWHPRR18:2618:2800:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
06095TBM SRC SPLTBMSRC18:2518:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06089TBM SRC SPLTBMSRC18:2518:3000:05HXXXXYXX
SL
22896VANDE BHARAT EXPPURIHWH18:4218:4400:02HYYYYXYY
ECCC
38728KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWHTATA18:5819:0000:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
12022BBN JANSHATABDIBBNHWH18:5819:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPPRRHWH19:1119:1300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38721HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP19:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08061HWH JER MEMU SPLHWHJER19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ19:2019:2500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
20822PUNE HUMSAFARSRCPUNE19:2019:2500:05HXXXXXXY
3A
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS19:2019:2500:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
22841SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPSRCTBM19:2519:3000:05HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMLDTDGHA19:3019:3500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
08064BHC KGP MEMU SPLBHCKGP19:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38823HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN19:3819:4200:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38828MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH19:4719:5000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18003HWH ADRA EXPHWHADRA20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP20:0820:1300:05HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXDGHAPURI20:0820:1300:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22873DGHA VSKP EXPDGHAVSKP20:1020:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
08845SRC SMVB JANSADHARANSRCSMVB20:2520:3000:05HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
38825HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08059KGP TATA MEMU SPLKGPTATA--20:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPSHMPURI20:5020:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
38827HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN21:0021:0300:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18048VSG SHALIMAR EXPVSGSHM21:0021:0800:08HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
12253ANGA EXPRESSSMVBBGP21:0521:1000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22856TPTY SRC SF EXPTPTYSRC21:0521:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH21:0521:1000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
07387UBL NHLN SPLUBLNHLN21:0021:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3A3E
06221MYS MFP SPLMYSMFP21:0021:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT21:1221:1700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
08072TATA KGP PASS SPLTATAKGP21:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08065KGP BLDA MEMU SPLKGPBLDA--21:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38830MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH21:3021:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR21:3021:3500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT21:3021:3500:05HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL
08484SHM PURI SPLSHMPURI21:3521:4000:05HXYXXYXX
3ASL
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH21:3821:4300:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22826MAS SHM EXPRESSMASSHM21:3821:4300:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH21:3821:4300:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
20972SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ21:4521:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHMBHUJ21:4521:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
20828HUMSAFAR EXPSRCJBP21:4521:5000:05HXXXYXXX
3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRCRKMP21:4521:5000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP21:4521:5000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22201DURONTO EXPRESSSDAHPURI22:1022:1500:05HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
02837SRC PURI SPLSRCPURI22:1022:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
38829HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN22:1222:1500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18028ASN KGP MEMU EXPASNKGP22:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT22:1822:2300:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA22:1822:2300:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12906SHM PBR EXPSHMPBR22:1822:2300:05HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL
12881HWH PURI G RATHSHMPURI22:2522:3000:05HXXYXYXX
3A
12887SHM PURI EXPRESSSHMPURI22:2522:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12895HWH PURI EXPRESSHMPURI22:2522:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
03465MLDT DGHA SPLMLDTDGHA22:2522:3000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHMPURI22:2522:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22803SHM SBP SUP EXPSHMSBP22:2522:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08016JGM KGP MEMU SPLJGMKGP22:35----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
06565SMVB MLDT SPLSMVBMLDT22:3822:4000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
38831HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN22:5522:5800:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18086RNC KGP MEMU EXPRNCKGP23:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20831SHM SBP SUF EXPSHMSBP23:0223:0700:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL
02839SHM MLT SF SPLSHMMLT23:1023:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWHHTE23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
38725HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP23:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
18022KUR KGP EXPKURKGP23:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 339 / Found: 339)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited