ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2021 23:13:38 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02837HWH PURI SPLHWHPURI00:1500:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR00:5000:5500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02867HWH PDY SPLHWHPDY01:0501:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02202SDAH DURONTO EXPPURISDAH01:1001:1500:05HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02905FESTIVAL SPLOKHAHWH01:1701:2200:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09205ARADHANA SF SPLPBRHWH01:1701:2200:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02101JNANESWARI SF SPLLTTHWH01:1701:2200:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02834HWH ADI SPLHWHADI01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ01:4701:5200:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC01:4701:5200:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08012CKP HWH SPLCKPHWH02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08014BKSC HWH SPLBKSCHWH02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
08011HWH CKP SPLHWHCKP02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08013HWH BKSC SPLHWHBKSC02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC02:3002:3500:05HXYYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC02:3002:4500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC02:3002:4500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC02:3202:4500:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02838PURI HWH SPLPURIHWH02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
38702KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--03:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02803RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02774SC SHM AC SPLSCSHM03:4003:4500:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
38704KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--03:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH03:5504:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
38802MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH04:3004:3300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08306SBP HWH SPLSBPHWH04:3004:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08085KGP RNC MEMU SPLKGPRNC--04:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38801HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN05:0505:0800:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38706KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--05:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38703HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP06:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38804MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH06:0706:1000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08027KGP ASN MEMU SPLKGPASN--06:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38806MDN HWH FASTMDNHWH06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38708KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38808MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH07:0007:0300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38803HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN07:0007:0300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02509BNC AGTL EXPRESSBNCGHY07:0007:1000:10HYXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM07:2007:2500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
38705HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP07:28----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38714KGP HWH FASTKGPHWH--07:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02021HWH BBN JSHT SPLHWHBBN08:0008:0200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38810MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH08:1008:1300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02830TATA HWH SPLTATAHWH08:2008:2200:02HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCX2S
38805HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN08:1808:2200:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02808MAS SRC AC SPLMASSRC08:5509:0000:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM09:1009:1500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
38807HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN09:1509:1900:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02228PRR HWH SPLPRRHWH09:2009:2200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02507TVC SCL EXPTVCSCL09:1709:3200:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK09:1709:3200:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM09:3009:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38812MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH09:3709:4200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38707HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP10:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02259GITANJALI SF SPLCSMTHWH10:2310:2800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38716KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--10:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38809HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN10:5210:5600:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38811HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38814MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02833ADI HWH SPLADIHWH11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02878ERS HWH FEST SPLERSHWH11:5011:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38816MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH12:1812:2800:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38813HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02863YPR AC SPLHWHYPR12:2512:3000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02896RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH13:1313:1500:02HXXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
38815HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38818MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH13:3013:3300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08024GMO KGP MEMU SPLGMOKGP14:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08023KGP GMO MEMU SPLKGPGMO--14:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38720KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--14:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38713HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP14:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02895HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC14:4014:4500:05HXXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
38820MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH14:4514:5200:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02864YPR HWH AC SPLYPRHWH14:5014:5500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
38817HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN14:5214:5700:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38722KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH--15:15--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02260GITANJALI SF SPLHWHCSMT15:4215:4700:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
38822MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH15:5716:0200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02256KYQ LTT SPECIALKYQLTT16:0516:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY16:2016:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38824MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02877HWH ERS SPLHWHERS16:3016:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
38819HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN16:2516:3700:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02255LTT KYQ SPECIALLTTKYQ16:4016:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02818FESTIVAL SF SPLPUNESRC16:4316:4800:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38719HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP17:02----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02088PURI HWH SPLPURIHWH17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02874YPR HWH FEST SPLYPRHWH17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02773SHM SC AC SPLSHMSC17:5017:5500:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
38821HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN18:1218:1700:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38826MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH18:1518:2700:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02227HWH PRR SPLHWHPRR18:3018:3200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02022BBN HWH JSHT SPLBBNHWH18:5518:5700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02829HWH TATA SPLHWHTATA19:0019:0200:02HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCX2S
38721HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP19:07----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02807SRC MAS AC SPLSRCMAS19:2019:2500:05HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02663HWH TPJ SF SPLHWHTPJ19:2519:3000:05HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02817SRC PUNE SPLSRCPUNE19:3019:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
38828MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH19:3819:4300:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38823HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN19:5219:5500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38825HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38827HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:5821:0200:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP21:1021:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02868PDY HWH FESTSPLPDYHWH21:1521:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
38830MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02664TPJ HWH SF EXPTPJHWH21:3021:3500:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08028ASN KGP MEMU SPLASNKGP22:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38829HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN22:0722:1000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02201PURI DURONTO EXPSDAHPURI22:1022:1500:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP22:1022:1500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08305HWH SBP SPLHWHSBP22:2522:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08086RNC KGP MEMU SPLRNCKGP22:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38831HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN22:5522:5800:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02906HWH OKHA SPLHWHOKHA22:5523:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02102JNANESWARI SF SPLHWHLTT22:5523:0000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09206ARADHANA SF SPLHWHPBR22:5523:0000:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
38725HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP23:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02804HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 123 / Found: 123)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.