ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DANKUNI (DKAE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE00:1000:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC00:1000:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB00:1000:1500:05HXYYYXXX
2A3ASL
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC00:1000:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12253ANGA EXPRESSSMVBBGP00:1000:1500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC00:1000:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE01:2701:3200:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05796KIR TVC SPECIALKIRTVC01:2701:3200:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
36811HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN04:2104:2200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32211SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE04:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36812BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH04:5304:5500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32212DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36813HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN05:1605:1700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36071HWH GRAE LOCALHWHGRAE05:2705:2800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36814BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH05:3405:3500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32213SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE05:44----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32214DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--05:52--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36081HWH MSAE LOCALHWHMSAE06:0206:0300:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32215SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE06:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36816BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH06:2806:2900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36815HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN06:3206:3300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32216DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--06:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32217SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE06:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32218DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--07:02--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36818BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH07:0907:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36817HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN07:2907:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32219SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE07:31----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36820BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH07:4207:4300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32220DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36072GRAE HWH LOCALGRAEHWH08:0008:0100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36822BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH08:1808:1900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32221SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE08:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32222DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--08:44--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36819HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN08:4708:4800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36824BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH08:5008:5100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36826BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH09:0009:0100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32223SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE09:07----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36031HWH CDAE LOCALHWHCDAE09:0709:0800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36082MSAE HWH LOCALMSAEHWH09:1009:1100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32224DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32225SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE09:31----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36821HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN09:4409:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL09:4209:4700:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPSMVBGHY09:4209:4700:05HYXXXXYY
2A3ASL
32226DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--09:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36828BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH09:5009:5100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36011HWH BRPA LOCALHWHBRPA10:0110:0200:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36032CDAE HWH LOCALCDAEHWH10:2810:2900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32227SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE10:34----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36823HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN10:3610:3700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36832BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH10:4510:4600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36033HWH CDAE LOCALHWHCDAE10:5110:5200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32228DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--10:58--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32229SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE11:02----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36012BRPA HWH LOCALBRPAHWH11:0811:0900:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32230DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--11:26--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36834BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH11:3311:3400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32231SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE11:37----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSMVBMFP11:3611:4100:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK11:3611:4100:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL11:3611:4100:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
36825HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN11:4311:4400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12504AGTL SMVB HUMSAFARAGTLSMVB11:4811:5300:05HYXXXXXX
3A
22306JSME SMVT EXPJSMESMVB11:4811:5300:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
02986DBRG SMVB SPLDBRGSMVB11:4811:5300:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC11:4811:5300:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
32232DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--12:08--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36034CDAE HWH LOCALCDAEHWH12:2312:2400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36827HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN12:2712:2800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36836BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH12:4712:4800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32233SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE12:57----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32234DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--13:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT13:3213:3400:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
36838BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH13:4313:4400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36829HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN13:5413:5500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32235SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE14:07----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36035HWH CDAE LOCALHWHCDAE14:1114:1200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32236DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--14:22--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05795TVC KIR SPLTVCKIR14:3514:4000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG14:3514:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
36840BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH14:4414:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32411SDAH BRPA LOCALSDAHBRPA14:5614:5700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36831HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN15:0615:0700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32412BRPA SDAH LOCALBRPASDAH15:3815:3900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36036CDAE HWH LOCALCDAEHWH15:3815:3900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36842BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH15:4615:4700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36833HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN15:5715:5800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32237SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE16:12----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32238DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--16:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32239SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE16:47----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36085HWH MSAE LOCALHWHMSAE16:5116:5200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36844BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH16:5316:5400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32240DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--17:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36835HWH BWN CHORD FASTHWHBWN17:4417:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36837HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN17:5517:5600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32241SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE18:02----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36846BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH18:0718:0800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32242DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--18:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36037HWH CDAE LOCALHWHCDAE18:1618:1700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
33291DDJ DKAE LOCALDDJDKAE18:18----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36839HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN18:2618:2700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32244DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--18:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32243SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE18:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36841HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN18:5118:5200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY18:5318:5500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL18:5218:5700:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
02987SMVB DBRG SPLSMVBDBRG18:5218:5700:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
12503AGTL HUMSAFARSMVBAGTL18:5218:5700:05HXXXYXXX
3A
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ19:1319:1500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08047SRC NJP SPLSRCNJP19:1319:1500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
32246DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--19:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36843HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN19:1819:1900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36848BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH19:1919:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36086MSAE HWH LOCALMSAEHWH19:3319:3400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36087HWH MSAE LOCALHWHMSAE19:4219:4300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32245SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE19:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36038CDAE HWH LOCALCDAEHWH20:0420:0500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36845HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN20:0820:0900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36850BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH20:1220:1300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32248DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--20:32--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36847HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN20:4120:4200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36852BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH21:0521:0600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36849HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN21:2121:2200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32413SDAH BRPA LOCALSDAHBRPA21:2821:3000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36854BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH21:3221:3300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36856BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH21:4921:5000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36851HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN22:0322:0400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36858BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH22:1222:1300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32247SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE22:17----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15228MFP SMVB EXPMFPYPR22:2022:2500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
08048NJP SRC SPECIALNJPSRC22:2022:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
32250DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--22:32--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36853HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN22:3122:3200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPSMVB22:3822:4300:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
32414BRPA SDAH LOCALBRPASDAH23:0423:0500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32249SDAH DKAE LOCALSDAHDKAE23:07----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36088MSAE HWH LOCALMSAEHWH23:0923:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36855HWH BWN CHORDHWHBWN23:3623:3700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
36860BWN HWH CHORDBWNHWH23:4023:4100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
32252DKAE SDAH LOCALDKAESDAH--23:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 140 / Found: 140)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited