ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
01-Dec-2021 00:32:57 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC00:0500:0700:02HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ00:0500:0700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM02:5302:5500:02HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
38801HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN02:5502:5600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38703HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP03:4403:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38302MCA HWH LOCALMCAHWH04:0804:0900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38402PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH04:2504:2600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38803HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN04:4404:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38304MCA HWH LOCALMCAHWH04:5304:5400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38702KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH05:0805:0900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38705HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP05:1405:1500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH05:1805:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
38306MCA HWH LOCALMCAHWH05:2305:2400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38903HWH AMZ LOCALHWHAMZ05:2405:2500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12774SC SHM AC EXPSCSHM05:2805:3000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM05:3005:3200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSCSHM05:3005:3200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPHTEHWH05:4705:4800:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTHWH05:5005:5200:02HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
38408PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH05:5305:5400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38805HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN05:5405:5500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38704KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH06:0406:0500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38301SRC MCA LOCALSRCMCA--06:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURISHM06:1106:1300:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12888PURI SHM EXPRESPURISHM06:1306:1500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSPURISHM06:1306:1500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC06:20----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRCPRR--06:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
38905HWH AMZ LOCALHWHAMZ06:2706:2800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38904AMZ HWH LOCALAMZHWH06:3306:3400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38051HWH HLZ LOCALHWHHLZ06:3406:3500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38802MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH06:4306:4400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38807HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN06:4906:5000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38412PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH07:0107:0200:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38405HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU07:0207:0300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWHDGHA07:0607:0800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38308MCA HWH LOCALMCAHWH07:1907:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPPURIHWH07:1907:2000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
38707HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP07:3407:3500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38706KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH07:3507:3600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38414PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH07:4607:4700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHMBJE07:5607:5800:02HXYYYYYY
3A2S
38906AMZ HWH LOCALAMZHWH08:0408:0500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38409HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU08:0408:0500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJPDGHA08:0608:0800:02HXXXXXXY
1A3ASL2S
38310MCA SHM LOCALMCASHM08:1308:1500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38202BZN HWH LOCALBZNHWH08:1808:1900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38809HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN08:1908:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38804MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH08:2208:2300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38806MDN HWH FASTMDNHWH08:3108:3200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38411HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU08:3308:3400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38052HLZ HWH LOCALHLZHWH08:5508:5600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38907HWH AMZ LOCALHWHAMZ08:5909:0000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20971UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM09:0309:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38031SHM SRC LOCALSHMSRC09:05----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38708KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH09:0509:0600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38811HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN09:0709:0800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38808MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH09:0809:0900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38204BZN HWH LOCALBZNHWH09:1109:1200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38413HWH PKU LOCALSRCPKU--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38908AMZ HWH LOCALAMZHWH09:1509:1600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08062JER HWH MEMU SPLJERHWH09:1809:1900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38415HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU09:2409:2500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38714KGP HWH FASTKGPHWH09:3309:3400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38418PKU SRC FASTPKUSRC09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38032SRC SHM LOCALSRCSHM--09:37--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12814STEEL EXPTATAHWH09:4009:4200:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
38420PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH09:4609:4700:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38053HWH HLZ LOCALHWHHLZ09:4809:4900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASHWH09:5209:5400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRCANVT--10:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38813HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN09:5910:0000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38910AMZ HWH LOCALAMZHWH10:0610:0700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08118MYS HWH SPLMYSHWH10:0610:0800:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38417HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU10:0910:1000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38422PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH10:1310:1400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38810MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH10:3010:3100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38419HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU10:3110:3200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38815HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN10:4410:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC10:45----XYXXXYX
1A2A3A
12828PRR HWH EXPPRRHWH10:4810:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38305SHM MCA LOCALSHMMCA10:4310:5000:07HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38909HWH AMZ LOCALHWHAMZ10:5410:5500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08044BAGHA JATIN SPLBHCHWH10:5911:0100:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM11:1311:1500:02HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
38426PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH11:1811:1900:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38711HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP11:1911:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM11:1911:2100:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38421HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU11:3411:3500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38428PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH11:4011:4100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH11:4711:4800:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18008BPO SHM EXPVZRSHM11:5311:5400:01HXXYYYXX
2S
38912AMZ HWH LOCALAMZHWH11:5611:5700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38812MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH12:0012:0100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38713HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP12:1412:1500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC12:3312:3500:02HXXXYXXX
2S
38817HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN12:3412:3500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38307HWH MCA LOCALHWHMCA12:4912:5000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38430PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH12:5212:5300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH12:5913:0100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
38716KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH13:0613:0700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12858TAMRALIPTA EXPDGHAHWH13:1713:1900:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18046EAST COAST EXPHYBHWH13:2513:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
38432PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH13:2813:2900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38423HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU13:2913:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38814MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH13:4213:4300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38819HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN13:4913:5000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38425HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU14:1414:1500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38914AMZ HWH LOCALAMZHWH14:2714:2800:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38314MCA HWH LOCALMCAHWH14:3114:3200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38719HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP14:3514:3600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38816MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH14:3814:3900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXPSRCNED--14:45--XXXYXXX
3ASL2S
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY--14:55--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38427HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU14:5915:0000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38436PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH15:2215:2300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38429HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU15:2415:2500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38316MCA SRC LOCALMCASRC15:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARRKMPSRC15:35----XXXXYXX
3ASL
38034SRC SHM LOCALSRCSHM--15:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38818MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH15:4315:4400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38913HWH AMZ LOCALHWHAMZ15:4615:4700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08043BAGHA JATIN SPLHWHBHC15:5715:5800:01HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
38431HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU16:0416:0500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVTSRC16:15----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHMSC16:2216:2400:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
38433HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU16:3416:3500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHMVZR16:3616:3800:02HXYYYXXX
2S
38720KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH16:3816:3900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38721HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP16:4916:5000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38438PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH16:5616:5700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38915HWH AMZ LOCALHWHAMZ16:5917:0000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH17:0017:0100:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08061HWH JER MEMU SPLHWHJER17:0917:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38820MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH17:0917:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38440PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH17:1917:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38435HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU17:2117:2200:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38033SHM SRC LOCALSHMSRC17:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38722KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH17:3117:3200:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38056HLZ HWH LOCALHLZHWH17:3217:3300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38309SRC MCA LOCALSRCMCA--17:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTIGHWH17:3817:3900:01HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
38823HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN17:4117:4200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38437HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU17:5417:5500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS--18:00--XXYXXYX
1A2A3A
20822HUMSAFAR EXPSRCPUNE--18:00--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
38442PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH18:0218:0300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38311HWH MCA LOCALHWHMCA18:0918:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38822MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH18:1318:1400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38439SRC PKU FASTSRCPKU--18:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38057HWH HLZ LOCALHWHHLZ18:1918:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38917HWH AMZ LOCALHWHAMZ18:2618:2700:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38918AMZ HWH LOCALAMZHWH18:2718:2800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFARPUNESRC18:35----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
38825HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN18:3418:3500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38444PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH18:3518:3600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP18:4118:4300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38824MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH18:4218:4300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12822DHAULI EXPPURIHWH18:4318:4400:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38441HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU18:4418:4500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJESHM18:4418:4600:02HXYYYYYY
3A2S
38827HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN18:5018:5100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH18:5118:5300:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38446PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH19:0619:0700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38313HWH MCA LOCALHWHMCA19:1419:1500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12767NED SRC SUP EXPNEDSRC19:20----XXYXXXX
3ASL2S
38443HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU19:2419:2500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38448PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH19:2819:2900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38919HWH AMZ LOCALHWHAMZ19:3419:3500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38450PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH19:5119:5200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38829HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN19:5319:5400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38920AMZ HWH LOCALAMZHWH20:0220:0300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38447HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU20:0720:0800:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR--20:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12022BBN JANSHATABDIBBNHWH20:1320:1500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
38058HLZ HWH LOCALHLZHWH20:1620:1700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38317HWH MCA LOCALHWHMCA20:2720:2800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRCRKMP--20:30--XXXXYXX
3ASL
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPPRRHWH20:3020:3200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20972SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ20:3120:3300:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38452PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH20:3420:3500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38831HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN20:3820:3900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSDGHANJP20:4420:4600:02HXXXXXXY
1A3ASL2S
38826MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH20:4620:4700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38921HWH AMZ LOCALHWHAMZ20:5620:5700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12895HWH PURI EXPRESSHMPURI20:5821:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12881HWH PURI G RATHSHMPURI20:5821:0000:02HXXYXYXX
3A
12887SHM PURI EXPRESSSHMPURI20:5821:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHMPURI20:5821:0000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
38922AMZ HWH LOCALAMZHWH21:0221:0300:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38728KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWH21:0721:0800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38725HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGP21:0721:0800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT21:1821:2000:02HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
38454PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH21:3921:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38828MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH21:5221:5300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38319HWH MCA LOCALHWHMCA22:1922:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH22:2022:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGHWH22:3622:3800:02HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
38456PKU HWH LOCALPKUHWH22:4222:4300:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38453HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU22:4722:4800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPTPTYSRC23:10----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
38321HWH MCA LOCALHWHMCA23:1423:1500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38830MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH23:4123:4200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
38455HWH PKU LOCALHWHPKU23:5423:5500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 205 / Found: 205)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.