ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Jun-2020 04:37:06 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03112BKN HWH SUPFASTBKNHWH04:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02308JU HWH SUPFASTJUHWH04:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH05:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02021BBN JANSHATABDIHWHBBN--06:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC--07:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS--08:00--XYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS--08:15--YXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02302NDLS HWH AC SPLNDLSHWH09:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02245HWH YPR DURONTOHWHYPR--10:50--YXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH12:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH13:25----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH13:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE--14:05--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS--14:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02246DURONTO EXPRESSYPRHWH16:45----XYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02301HWH NDLS AC SPLHWHNDLS--17:05--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH17:15----XXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH17:15----YYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH17:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT--20:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02022BBN JANSHATABDIBBNHWH20:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU--23:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHBKN--23:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWHADI--23:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.