ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 17:57:05 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC00:4501:0500:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC00:4501:0500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC00:4501:0500:20HXYYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02666CAPE HWH FESTSPLCAPEHWH03:10----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02664TPJ HWH SF EXPTPJHWH03:10----YXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02905OKHA HWH SPECIALOKHAHWH03:35----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02101FESTIVAL SF SPLLTTHWH03:35----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09205ARADHANA SPECIALPBRHWH03:35----XXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03022MITHILA SPECIALRXLHWH04:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02388BKN HWH EXPRESSBKNHWH04:30----XYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01447JBP HWH SPLJBPHWH04:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02386JU HWH SUPFASTJUHWH04:30----YXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02838PURI HWH SPLPURIHWH04:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02803RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH05:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02346SARAIGHAT EXPRESSGHYHWH05:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03072JMP HWH SPLJMPHWH05:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH05:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02019HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC--06:05--XYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02021BBN JANSHATABDIHWHBBN--06:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02874YPR HWH FEST SPLYPRHWH06:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02352RJPB HWH SPECIALRJPBHWH06:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02911INDB HWH SPLINDBHWH06:50----XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08306SBP HWH SPECIALSBPHWH07:05----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02896PURI HOWRAH SPLPURIHWH07:05----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC--07:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS--07:45--XYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS--08:00--YXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02222HWH PUNE AC SPLHWHPUNE--08:25--XXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02830TATA HWH SPLTATAHWH10:25----YYYYYYYECXXXXCCX2S
02302NDLS HWH AC SPLNDLSHWH10:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02863YPR AC SPLHWHYPR--10:50--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02245HWH YPR DURONTOHWHYPR--10:55--YXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02847HWH DGHA SPLHWHDGHA--11:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02509BNC AGTL EXPRESSBNCGHY10:5511:1500:20HYXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02513SC GHY SPLSCGHY10:5511:1500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02332HIMGIRI SPECIALJATHWH11:30----XXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02306NDLS HWH RAJ SPLNDLSHWH12:25----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
03020BAGH SPECIALKGMHWH12:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH12:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01448HWH JBP SPLHWHJBP--13:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02833ADI HWH SPLADIHWH13:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH13:35----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02305HWH NDLS RAJ SPLHWHNDLS--14:05--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02507TVC SCL EXPTVCSCL13:5514:2500:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS--14:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE--14:35--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02878ERS HWH SPECIALERSHWH14:50----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
03021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL--15:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY--15:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02665HWH CAPE SPECIALHWHCAPE--16:10--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02663HWH TPJ SF SPLHWHTPJ--16:10--YXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02864YPR HWH AC SPLYPRHWH16:25----XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02301HWH NDLS AC SPLHWHNDLS--16:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02246DURONTO EXPRESSYPRHWH16:45----XYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02877HWH ERS SPECIALHWHERS--17:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02829HWH TATA SPLHWHTATA--17:30--YYYYYYYECXXXXCCX2S
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH17:30----YYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH17:30----XXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02912HWH INDB SPLHWHINDB--17:45--XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH17:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02848DGHA HWH SPLDGHAHWH18:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02221PUNE HWH AC SPLPUNEHWH19:50----YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT--20:05--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR--20:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02351HWH RJPB SPECIALHWHRJPB--20:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02895HWH PURI SPECIALHWHPURI--20:55--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02022BBN JANSHATABDIBBNHWH20:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08305HWH SBP SPECIALHWHSBP--20:55--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02020RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH21:30----XYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
03071HWH JMP EXP SPLHWHJMP--21:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03019HWH GHY SPLHWHKGM--21:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02804HWH RANCHI SPECIALHWHRNC--22:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02837HWH PURI SPLHWHPURI--22:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02868PDY HWH SPECIALPDYHWH22:40----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02906HWH OKHA SPECIALHWHOKHA--22:50--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09206ARADHANA SPECIALHWHPBR--22:50--XXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02102HWH LTT SPECIALHWHLTT--22:50--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02253ANGA EXPRESS SPLYPRBGP22:4023:0000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02385HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU--23:25--YXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02387HWH BKN EXPRESSHWHBKN--23:25--XYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02867HWH PDY SPECIALHWHPDY--23:30--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02254ANGA EXPRESS SPLBGPYPR23:0523:3000:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02331HIMGIRI SPECIALHWHJAT--23:55--XXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02834HWH ADI SPLHWHADI--23:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 84 / Found: 84)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.